May 18, 2018 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Oyar Miller Scot Smith A 2 - - 1 - - 359.53 65.13 359.53 8.25 Silver Scores
9 Will Burford Nannell Burford A 3 - - 2 - - 352.15 63.80 352.15 6.19 Silver Scores
6 Kenneth Abelson Roger Banks A - - - 3 - - 321.39 58.22 321.39 1.38 Silver Scores
3 Joy Miller Robert Parlin A - - - 4 - - 313.81 56.85 313.81 0.96 Silver Scores
14 Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Marc Saperstein C - - 5 5 1 1 307.32 55.67 307.32 1.52 Silver Scores
1 Jean Miller Marlene Mackinnon C - - 6 6 2 2 294.55 53.36 294.55 1.06 Silver Scores
2 Mary Gately Jeannine Muschinski C - - - - 3 3 285.09 51.65 285.09 0.76 Silver Scores
13 Myrna Sadowsky Carolyn Atkins C - - - - 4 - 275.56 49.92 275.56 0.53 Silver Scores
12 Patricia Spencer Martin Baff A - - - - - - 261.08 47.30 261.08 Scores
5 Diane Seely Jody Glatt C - - - - - - 250.83 45.44 250.83 Scores
11 Sally Wright Brenda Kefauver B - - - - - - 247.36 44.81 247.36 Scores
4 Beth Stephens Tom Corwin C - - - - - - 246.59 44.67 246.59 Scores
8 Brenda Gisriel Louise Schadt C - - - - - - 232.75 42.16 232.75 Scores
10 Joan Fortune Carolyn Keller C - - - - - - 212.49 38.49 212.49 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 John Steffan Ashok Hargunani C 5 2 1 1 1 1 342.57 62.06 342.57 3.61 Silver Scores
6 Paul Freiberg Neil Selvin A 7 - - 2 - - 339.08 61.43 339.08 1.96 Silver Scores
3 M. Gregory Goggin Robert Murphy A 10 - - 3 - - 328.56 59.52 328.56 1.38 Silver Scores
12 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine A - - - 4 - - 299.09 54.18 299.09 0.96 Silver Scores
9 Alan Walters Maxine Brownstone A - - - 5 - - 278.86 50.52 278.86 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Judith Nevai Cathy Mayer C - - - 6 2 2 272.75 49.41 272.75 1.12 Silver Scores
10 Prudence Boyson Merrily Nash C - - - - 3 3 272.60 49.38 272.60 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Karen Bartles Nancy Marion C - - - - 4 - 267.25 48.41 267.25 0.56 Silver Scores
14 Janet Venosa Albert Venosa C - - - - - - 258.12 46.76 258.12 Scores
7 Janice Wilhelm Forrest Baker B - - - - - - 246.77 44.70 246.77 Scores
13 Daisy Smith Lois Upton-Werder C - - - - - - 236.99 42.93 236.99 Scores
11 Roger Hill Marcia Pandjiris B - - - - - - 234.13 42.41 234.13 Scores
4 Jo Rogan Judith Harrington B - - - - - - 210.82 38.19 210.82 Scores
5 Margeret Schiller Elaine Laurence C - - - - - - 177.55 32.16 177.55 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Stefan Basinski Sylvie Basinski B 4 1 - 1 1 - 347.89 63.02 347.89 4.81 Silver Scores
9 Louis Pfohl Francine Pfohl C 11 5 3 2 2 1 326.10 59.08 326.10 1.93 Silver Scores
10 Robert Beckwith Audrey O'Connor A - - - 3 - - 285.38 51.70 285.38 1.38 Silver Scores
14 Roberta Trayman Cathy Bradbury A - - - 4 - - 277.54 50.28 277.54 0.96 Silver Scores
4 Cynthia Hauser John Ciangetti Jr C - - - 5 3 2 270.35 48.98 270.35 0.80 Silver Scores
12 Diana Werth Marjorie Whitman B - - - 6 4 - 268.20 48.59 268.20 0.56 Silver Scores
5 Angela Kelley Sallie Abelson A - - - - - - 265.27 48.06 265.27 Scores
3 Sarah Penn Bobbi Rossi B - - - - - - 263.49 47.73 263.49 Scores
8 Ann Van Dyke Michael Hunt B - - - - - - 259.86 47.08 259.86 Scores
6 Carol Drewniak Joanne Baccile A - - - - - - 258.44 46.82 258.44 Scores
11 Edward Nield Nancy Baker B - - - - - - 248.22 44.97 248.22 Scores
1 Charles Hemm Renae Baker C - - - - - - 244.83 44.35 244.83 Scores
2 Rona Lake Jeannette Folsom C - - - - - - 226.32 41.00 226.32 Scores
13 Elizabeth Spicka Karen Harrison C - - - - - - 206.67 37.44 206.67 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan A 1 - - 1 - - 372.33 67.45 372.33 11.00 Silver Scores
1 Timothy Smith Jennifer Nisenoff B 6 3 - 2 1 - 342.01 61.96 342.01 2.71 Silver Scores
11 Sandy McCay David Rogers A 8 - - 3 - - 337.22 61.09 337.22 1.47 Silver Scores
3 Michael Bezdek Margie Wollam C 9 4 2 4 2 1 334.70 60.63 334.70 2.17 Silver Scores
12 Mary Sauer Charmaine Powers A - - - 5 - - 314.78 57.03 314.78 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Charles Trayman John Vega A - - - 6 - - 314.63 57.00 314.63 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Vincent Sottosanti Richard Canton C - 6 4 - 3 2 308.60 55.91 308.60 1.22 Silver Scores
10 Sugar Rubin Linda Percy B - - - - 4 - 273.15 49.48 273.15 0.53 Silver Scores
13 Mary Lou Jones Cecil Jones C - - - - - 3 271.98 49.27 271.98 0.51 Silver Scores
5 Judy Kay Miles Thomson A - - - - - - 240.43 43.56 240.43 Scores
14 Mary Foley Mary Chernugal C - - - - - - 224.07 40.59 224.07 Scores
9 Majorie Milone Kathleen Muniz C - - - - - - 213.50 38.68 213.50 Scores
6 Betsy Bunting Robert McGuire C - - - - - - 209.26 37.91 209.26 Scores
4 Barbara Inskeep Frances Melia C - - - - - - 197.79 35.83 197.79 Scores