May 26, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sheila Gabay Lewis Gamerman A 1 - - 1 - - 414.28 63.74 414.28 10.31 Silver Scores
2 Leonid Tkach Alexander Odulo C 2 1 1 2 1 1 411.48 63.30 411.48 7.73 Silver Scores
3 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A 8 - - 3 - - 368.50 56.69 368.50 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Ronald Briggs Joseph Monkiewicz B - 3 - 4 2 - 365.64 56.25 365.64 2.18 Silver Scores
1 James Musumeci Richard Sansing B - 4 - 5 3 - 360.34 55.44 360.34 1.63 Silver Scores
4 Michael Marcucci Peter Clay B - 5 - - 4 - 358.08 55.09 358.08 1.22 Silver Scores
12 Michael Williams Otto Kaes C - - 2 - - 2 356.30 54.82 356.30 1.72 Silver Scores
5 Steven Diamond Jori Grossack A - - - - - - 351.38 54.06 351.38 Scores
6 John Zappala Marilyn Ogden C - - 3 - - - 345.90 53.22 345.90 1.29 Silver Scores
11 Kimberly Gilman Robin Hillyard A - - - - - - 277.08 42.63 277.08 Scores
8 Jane Adams Susan Roome B - - - - - - 275.78 42.43 275.78 Scores
7 Ulla Winkler Wendy Jarrett C - - - - - - 273.62 42.10 273.62 Scores
10 Bart Bussink Ann Jenkins C - - - - - - 225.82 34.74 225.82 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A 3 - - 1 - - 406.46 62.53 406.46 5.80 Silver Scores
12 Andrew Hanes Pete Matthews Jr A 10 - - 2 - - 365.98 56.30 365.98 1.85 Silver Scores
9 B L (Tink) Tysor Ann Swaim B - 6 - 3 1 - 357.84 55.05 357.84 1.34 Silver Scores
11 Edward Scolnick Ann Baum A - - - 4 - - 352.98 54.30 352.98 0.92 Silver Scores
8 Gary Bloomstone Jacob Bast B - - - 5 2 - 347.56 53.47 347.56 0.94 Silver Scores
5 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 336.08 51.70 336.08 Scores
4 David Levin Marguerite Levin B - - - - 3 - 304.04 46.78 304.04 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Susan Flint Michael Mickelsen C - - - - - 1 299.38 46.06 299.38 0.84 Silver Scores
1 R Edward Kelley Peter Griff B - - - - - - 296.30 45.58 296.30 Scores
6 Alan Silver Livingston Carroll C - - - - - 2 291.38 44.83 291.38 0.59 Silver Scores
13 John Wason James Negro A - - - - - - 282.80 43.51 282.80 Scores
2 Harry Marsh Michael Stevens C - - - - - - 215.30 33.12 215.30 Scores
10 Elizabeth Noferi Christine Pettingell C - - - - - - 209.70 32.26 209.70 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A 6 - - 1 - - 385.39 59.29 385.39 2.75 Silver Scores
3 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton A 9 - - 2 - - 367.62 56.56 367.62 1.93 Silver Scores
11 Steven Frymer Neil Gordon B - - - 3 1 - 350.89 53.98 350.89 1.38 Silver Scores
12 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A - - - 4 - - 348.23 53.57 348.23 0.96 Silver Scores
4 Irene Bonner Frank Farrell B - - - 5 2 - 342.86 52.75 342.86 0.94 Silver Scores
9 William Braucher Shekhar Sengupta A - - - 6 - - 331.97 51.07 331.97 0.46 Silver Scores
10 Michael Albert Daniel AlbertRozenberg B - - - - 3 - 320.32 49.28 320.32 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Fiorella Triaca Judith Grace C - - - - - 1 303.90 46.75 303.90 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - - - 2 287.57 44.24 287.57 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Ru Hong Terajewicz Sandra Nyman A - - - - - - 284.05 43.70 284.05 Scores
8 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 283.67 43.64 283.67 Scores
14 Carole Weinstein Robert Bertoni A - - - - - - 264.72 40.73 264.72 Scores
6 Robert Gervis Thomas Shake C - - - - - - 260.07 40.01 260.07 Scores
1 Wendy Zimman-Smith Althea Shirley B - - - - - - 248.00 38.15 248.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 William Nason James Keegan B 4 2 - 1 1 - 397.10 61.09 397.10 4.35 Silver Scores
5 Anand Lele Anita Taylor A 5 - - 2 - - 391.90 60.29 391.90 3.26 Silver Scores
9 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A 7 - - 3 - - 377.76 58.12 377.76 1.83 Silver Scores
12 Brenda Montague Neil Montague A - - - 4 - - 364.74 56.11 364.74 0.96 Silver Scores
11 Stuart Whittle Saul Agranoff A - - - 5 - - 350.62 53.94 350.62 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Jeffery Scott Jack Vecchione B - - - 6 2 - 336.19 51.72 336.19 0.89 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Hornbeck Paul Marquis C - - 4 - 3 1 317.95 48.92 317.95 0.97 Silver Scores
13 Sarah Sykes Robert McCaw A - - - - - - 316.02 48.62 316.02 Scores
10 Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett C - - 5 - - 2 312.62 48.10 312.62 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Rick Binder Alan Watson A - - - - - - 311.67 47.95 311.67 Scores
7 Roberta Francis Allan Ganem C - - - - - - 307.91 47.37 307.91 Scores
6 JiTu Nathwani Shirley Dulcey C - - - - - - 302.30 46.51 302.30 Scores
8 Ruth Parr Barbara Blauer C - - - - - - 297.46 45.76 297.46 Scores