May 26, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rick Binder Alan Watson A 2 - - 1 - - 531.39 63.87 531.39 12.03 Silver Scores
7 Michael Schrage Paul Wacks A 4 - - 2 - - 498.83 59.96 498.83 6.77 Silver Scores
12 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A 8 - - 3 - - 490.11 58.91 490.11 2.14 Silver Scores
8 Roberta Francis Allan Ganem C - 3 1 4 1 1 460.76 55.38 460.76 2.65 Silver Scores
6 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A - - - 5 - - 450.19 54.11 450.19 0.53 Silver Scores
2 Paul Marquis Nancy Hornbeck C - 6 3 - 2 2 445.52 53.55 445.52 1.49 Silver Scores
13 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 436.53 52.47 436.53 Scores
10 Eleanor Mullane Dick Majcher A - - - - - - 414.59 49.83 414.59 Scores
9 Neil Montague Brenda Montague A - - - - - - 411.03 49.40 411.03 Scores
4 Steven Frymer Maurice Segall B - - - - - - 363.71 43.72 363.71 Scores
5 Thomas Shake Robert Gervis C - - - - - - 360.69 43.35 360.69 Scores
1 B L (Tink) Tysor Ann Swaim B - - - - - - 344.32 41.38 344.32 Scores
11 Christine Pettingell Elizabeth Noferi C - - - - - - 320.76 38.55 320.76 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Kimberly Gilman Robert Gaudet A 12 - - 1 - - 472.37 56.78 472.37 2.64 Silver Scores
9 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A 16 - - 2 - - 465.69 55.97 465.69 1.85 Silver Scores
3 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - 3 - - 431.53 51.87 431.53 1.32 Silver Scores
2 Paul Adler Walter Driscoll III C - - 6 4 1 1 426.19 51.22 426.19 1.19 Silver Scores
8 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert B - - - 5 2 - 424.26 50.99 424.26 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Bernard Garbose Richard Saval A - - - - - - 419.17 50.38 419.17 Scores
6 Andrew Hanes Pete Matthews Jr A - - - - - - 413.31 49.68 413.31 Scores
12 Edward Scolnick Ann Baum A - - - - - - 407.27 48.95 407.27 Scores
13 Janice Smola Paul Simon A - - - - - - 401.84 48.30 401.84 Scores
5 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 379.97 45.67 379.97 Scores
4 R Edward Kelley Peter Griff B - - - - - - 375.67 45.15 375.67 Scores
11 Bart Bussink Ann Jenkins C - - - - - - 358.88 43.13 358.88 Scores
1 Neil Gordon Adi Chehna B - - - - - - 311.47 37.44 311.47 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A 3 - - 1 - - 516.05 62.03 516.05 9.02 Silver Scores
4 James Musumeci Richard Sansing B 7 1 - 2 1 - 491.09 59.03 491.09 4.32 Silver Scores
15 Sheila Gabay Lewis Gamerman A 9 - - 3 - - 488.76 58.75 488.76 1.78 Silver Scores
9 Carole Weinstein Robert Bertoni A 11 - - 4 - - 480.33 57.73 480.33 1.46 Silver Scores
7 Anita Taylor Anand Lele A 14 - - 5 - - 467.49 56.19 467.49 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Peter Zucker Louis Russo B 15 2 - 6 2 - 466.10 56.02 466.10 3.24 Silver Scores
1 Jane Adams Susan Roome B - 4 - 7 3 - 456.82 54.91 456.82 1.82 Silver Scores
12 James Keegan William Nason B - - - 8 4 - 445.16 53.50 445.16 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Wendy Zimman-Smith Jagdish Agarwal C - - 5 - 5 1 427.94 51.44 427.94 1.08 Silver Scores
14 Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes A - - - - - - 424.32 51.00 424.32 Scores
5 Marek Kawka Maria Kawka C - - - - - 2 419.22 50.39 419.22 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Vincent Grande Jr Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 406.33 48.84 406.33 Scores
13 John Wason James Negro A - - - - - - 406.07 48.81 406.07 Scores
10 Ronald Briggs Joseph Monkiewicz B - - - - - - 391.44 47.05 391.44 Scores
8 John Zappala Marilyn Ogden C - - - - - 3 372.85 44.81 372.85 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Fiorella Triaca Judith Grace C - - - - - - 360.69 43.35 360.69 Scores
18 Jim Overly Lena Sundgren C - - - - - - 333.07 40.03 333.07 Scores
19 Michael Gorfinkle Kenneth Coburn C - - - - - - 322.57 38.77 322.57 Scores
16 Ulla Winkler Wendy Jarrett C - - - - - - 293.89 35.32 293.89 Scores
20 Barbara Blauer Ruth Parr C - - - - - - 231.77 27.86 231.77 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ellen Dilbert Christopher Apitz A 1 - - 1 - - 554.58 66.66 554.58 16.04 Silver Scores
14 William Braucher Shekhar Sengupta A 5 - - 2 - - 495.48 59.55 495.48 5.08 Silver Scores
9 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A 6 - - 3 - - 492.81 59.23 492.81 3.81 Silver Scores
15 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A 10 - - 4 - - 483.44 58.11 483.44 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Ru Hong Terajewicz Sandra Nyman A 13 - - 5 - - 470.44 56.54 470.44 1.23 Silver Scores
3 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton A - - - 6 - - 459.48 55.23 459.48 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Leonid Tkach Alexander Odulo C - 5 2 7 1 1 455.49 54.75 455.49 1.99 Silver Scores
12 Marley Cedrone Sally K Matthews B - - - 8 2 - 433.70 52.13 433.70 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Alan Silver Livingston Carroll C - - 4 - 3 2 432.20 51.95 432.20 1.12 Silver Scores
11 Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett C - - - - 4 3 421.94 50.71 421.94 0.57 Silver Scores
18 Susan Flint Michael Mickelsen C - - - - 5 - 413.66 49.72 413.66 0.33 Silver Scores
17 Robert Virgile Richard Weiss A - - - - - - 404.31 48.59 404.31 Scores
1 Peter Clay Michael Marcucci B - - - - - - 397.36 47.76 397.36 Scores
4 Frank Farrell Irene Bonner B - - - - - - 396.91 47.71 396.91 Scores
6 Gary Bloomstone Jacob Bast B - - - - - - 387.68 46.60 -8.25 387.68 Scores
7 Phyllis Fireman Paul Fireman A - - - - - - 369.20 44.38 369.20 Scores
16 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - - - - 364.40 43.80 364.40 Scores
19 Shirley Dulcey Rita Zhovnirovsky C - - - - - - 351.66 42.27 351.66 Scores
20 Judy Sandler Roslyn Wennett C - - - - - - 331.49 39.84 331.49 Scores
5 Michael Williams Otto Kaes C - - - - - - 310.26 37.29 310.26 Scores