May 06, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.28 Silver 1 126.00 Kimberly GilmanCarlisle, MA Haven SharafDanvers, MA Xiaoqian LiuHudson, MA Maxim SilineHudson, MA
8.46 Silver 2 1 106.00 David GardnerWatertown, MA Nicole GardnerWatertown, MA David LevinBelmont, MA Sam ShoushtarianNewtonville, MA
6.35 Silver 3 104.00 Marina PolestraBoston, MA Cecilla BorrasWaltham, MA Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA Natalie BassilBoston, MA
4.76 Silver 4 100.00 Steven AnsellHopkinton, MA Shekhar SenguptaMarlborough, MA Christopher ApitzWaltham, MA Ellen DilbertWaltham, MA
3.76 Silver 5 99.00 Harrison LubaLynnfield, MA Stephen GladyszakChelsea, MA Barbara MurphyNewton, MA Dean PanagopoulosLynn, MA
3.22 Silver 6 97.00 Bruce EmondHolden, MA Donald DeamerWest Boylston, MA Paul Wolf IIShrewsbury, MA Vicki AngusRutland, MA
4.16 Silver 7 2 90.00 Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Donna LyonsGranby, CT Margaret GarilliSimsbury, CT Jeanne MartinWorcester, MA
3.18 Silver 8/9 3/4 1 87.00 Jonathan BaumelKennett Square, PA Lucy ZhangArcadia, CA Premysi Vavra David Vavra
2.73 Silver 8/9 3/4 87.00 Barry HerringWellesley, MA Joseph FosterFramingham, MA Maria KawkaBolton, MA Marek KawkaBolton, MA
1.85 Silver 5 85.00 Carol SeagerWorcester, MA Nancy BrownWorcester, MA Rebecca AmesWeston, MA Franklyn CaineWeston, MA
1.58 Silver 6 84.00 Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA Darryl LegassieMilton, NH Bart BussinkCambridge, MA Steven DiamondShrewsbury, MA
2.39 Silver 2 83.00 Alan CoopermanHolden, MA Robert FarmerSterling, MA Catarina KiefeSterling, MA Charles BurackWorcester, MA
1.79 Silver 3 78.00 Michael ShoreGlastonbury, CT Joseph LafortuneGrosvenor Dale, CT Mayank MehtaS Glastonbury, CT Aarati MehtaS Glastonbury, CT
1.34 Silver 4 73.00 Matt MuirNashua, NH Eva MuirNashua, NH Abhijit DuttaJamaica Plain, MA Darryl TremellingAshland, MA

Recaps

Section U

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
27 Kimberly Gilman Haven Sharaf Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A 1 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 11.28 Silver
30 David Gardner Nicole Gardner David Levin Sam Shoushtarian B 2 1 - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 8.46 Silver
10 Marina Polestra Cecilla Borras Daniel Jablonski Natalie Bassil A 3 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 6.35 Silver
19 Steven Ansell Shekhar Sengupta Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert A 4 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 4.76 Silver
8 Harrison Luba Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy Dean Panagopoulos A 5 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 3.76 Silver
7 Bruce Emond Donald Deamer Paul Wolf II Vicki Angus A 6 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 3.22 Silver
2 Michael Wavada Donna Lyons Margaret Garilli Jeanne Martin B 7 2 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.16 Silver
26 Barry Herring Joseph Foster Maria Kawka Marek Kawka B 8/9 3/4 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.73 Silver
1 Jonathan Baumel Lucy Zhang Premysi Vavra David Vavra C 8/9 3/4 1 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.18 Silver
6 Carol Seager Nancy Brown Rebecca Ames Franklyn Caine B - 5 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.85 Silver
12 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie Bart Bussink Steven Diamond B - 6 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.58 Silver
20 Edward Scolnick Frank Blachowski Sonja Smith Ann Baum A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.92 Silver
24 Alan Cooperman Robert Farmer Catarina Kiefe Charles Burack C - - 2 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.39 Silver
17 Zachary Grossack Sheila Gabay Margie Sullivan Stephen Rzewski A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.92 Silver
4 William Everson Jane Adams Ashok Rao Susan Roome B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.58 Silver
5 Candace Matthew A Jean Fast Robert Loycano Bruce Tedford B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.92 Silver
3 Harris Jacobs Timothy Pettus Bonnie Luks Thomas Raymond A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.81 Silver
18 Michael Shore Joseph Lafortune Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta C - - 3 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.79 Silver
31 Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.69 Silver
25 David Hogan Albert Votolato Grace Charron Janice Carlson A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.92 Silver
16 Paul Simon Janice Smola Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.81 Silver
14 Matt Muir Eva Muir Abhijit Dutta Darryl Tremelling C - - 4 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.34 Silver
13 Jan Nettler Yan Drabek James Nowill Barry Laflam C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.92 Silver
22 Judi Desmond Valerie Rosevear Leona Lashua Therese Gustafson C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.92 Silver
21 Susan McCoy Alice Shearer Joan Levinson Marlene Myers C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.69 Silver
29 Lisa Muir Glenn Muir Diana Chirita Alan Silver C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.69 Silver
9 Leslie Malkiewich Muriel Yetkie Maria Penman Joan Kuklinski C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.69 Silver
11 Shirley Wagner Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins Arthur Fallon C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.69 Silver
15 Claire McClennan Sharon Uusitalo Sharra Canan Inger Lise Kilcoyne B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.58 Silver
23 Mark McKenzie Trey Hyer Samuel Hunt Livingston Carroll C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.46 Silver
28 Jeanne Robillard Charlotte Rowlands Bonnie Knapp Stephen Powers C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results