May 06, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
23.10 Gold 1 101.00 Howard KahlenbergPhiladelphia, PA Richard MorgenHavertown, PA Donna MorgenHavertown, PA Jeff RubenWilmington, DE
17.33 Gold 2 1 92.00 Jeffrey HalleColumbia, MD Sorina NegulescuEllicott City, MD David GrabinerColumbia, MD Barbara MillerBangor, PA
11.37 Gold 3/4 91.00 Arthur KorthGalloway, NJ Richard PopperWilmington, DE Bob FellerGuilderland, NY Alex PerlinMetuchen, NJ
11.37 Gold 3/4 91.00 John HurdNew York, NY Joe GrueNew York, NY Gillian MiniterNew York, NY Brad MossDenver, CO
7.70 Gold 5 86.00 Jane BallDoylestown, PA Arnold FisherClementon, NJ Alvaro RonderosPlymouth Meetng, PA Estelle RonderosPlymouth Meetng, PA
6.60 Gold 6 84.00 Barry GorskiWyomissing, PA Marty SeligmanWynnewood, PA Jay BarronTulsa, OK Steve BeattyMill Creek, WA
6.48 Gold 2 76.00 Robert McCawBrewster, MA Sarah SykesBrewster, MA Peter KyperWest Chester, PA Gerald KornGlen Mills, PA
4.86 Gold 3 72.00 R David WalkerRadnor, PA Dara DinnerWayne, PA Andy KaufmanUpper Gwynedd, PA Gina BreslerLansdale, PA
3.65 Gold 4 70.00 Charles HageMonmouth Beach, NJ Steven GewirtzmanAmbler, PA Clifford Wilson JrPrinceton, NJ Edward AlcoffPlymouth Meetng, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
13 Howard Kahlenberg Richard Morgen Donna Morgen Jeff Ruben A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 23.10 Gold
10 Jeffrey Halle Sorina Negulescu David Grabiner Barbara Miller X 2 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 17.33 Gold
22 John Hurd Joe Grue Gillian Miniter Brad Moss A 3/4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 11.37 Gold
16 Arthur Korth Richard Popper Bob Feller Alex Perlin A 3/4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 11.37 Gold
4 Jane Ball Arnold Fisher Alvaro Ronderos Estelle Ronderos A 5 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 7.70 Gold
20 Barry Gorski Marty Seligman Jay Barron Steve Beatty A 6 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.60 Gold
12 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.76 Red
23 Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes Peter Kyper Gerald Korn X - 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 6.48 Gold
25 Joan Millens Shan Huang Kevin Bathurst Kevin Dwyer A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.76 Red
9 Bob Gwirtzman James Gingrich Jr Dennis Thompson Bharat Rao A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.32 Red
14 R David Walker Dara Dinner Andy Kaufman Gina Bresler X - 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 4.86 Gold
17 Charles Hage Steven Gewirtzman Clifford Wilson Jr Edward Alcoff X - 4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.65 Gold
15 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.32 Red
8 Larry Sunser Daniel Boye Alexander Allen Meyer Kotkin A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.76 Red
6 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis Sheldon Per Carolyn Per X - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.76 Red
2 Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine Philip Geibel Gary Hillenbrand X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
11 Kenneth Shatoff John Jemmott Martin de Bruin David Hoffner A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.54 Red
3 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Burton Schlosberg Stephen Garreffa X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.10 Red
21 Jess Stuart Lois Stuart Robert Taylor Anne Taylor A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.54 Red
18 Barry Dehlin Carl Perchonock Thomas Foerster Christopher Marlow X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.32 Red
5 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.88 Red
19 Alessandra Graves Estelle Bogart Edmond Craig Wistie Oppenlander X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.88 Red
7 Jay Apfelbaum April Apfelbaum Neal Satten Karen Hoffner A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.88 Red
24 David Venetianer Richard Franklin Mark Henderson Melody Henderson X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.88 Red
1 Bill Kutrzyba Robert Wilke Inga Cooper Claire Schrager X - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results