May 19, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Paul Tilly Michael Fant 1 2 1 - 1 1 - 105.58 62.85 97.50 203.08 4.48 Gold Scores
1 Paul Joseph John Abbott 7 7 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 89.00 183.50 1.49 Gold Scores
2 Beth Kordt Esther Cotton 3 - 5 - 3 - - 89.83 53.47 88.00 177.83 1.71 Red Scores
6 Matthew Evett Susan Evett 7 - - - - - - 78.75 46.88 86.50 165.25 0.51 Red Scores
5 John Kunnen Gary Camp 7 - - - - - - 78.17 46.53 78.00 156.17 Scores
3 Chris Hill Ann Margosian 3 - - - - - - 71.75 42.71 74.50 146.25 Scores
7 Rosemary McNair Patty McCracken 7 - - - - - - 69.42 41.32 61.00 130.42 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Bill Goodman Marty Goodman 7 1 - - 1 - - 123.33 73.41 94.50 217.83 5.97 Gold Scores
5 Bridget Schipper Tyrone Loving 3 6 3 - 2 1 - 94.67 56.35 92.50 187.17 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
4 Daniel Rose Ronald Whitney 3 - - - - - - 81.33 48.41 93.50 174.83 0.98 Red Scores
2 Loren Lemmen Kathy Stepanovich 3 - - - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 74.50 166.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Mark Hugger Xiaoxin Susa Xu 7 - - - - - - 67.33 40.08 94.50 161.83 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Jim Koerber Zoe Yost 7 - - - - - - 77.33 46.03 71.50 148.83 Scores
8 Charlotte Bailey Carlee Lehna 3 - - - - - - 76.67 45.64 71.50 148.17 Scores
6 Judy Osher Harold Osher 1 - - - - - - 59.33 35.32 77.00 136.33 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 David Jasperse Stacy Honson 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 112.50 66.96 85.50 198.00 3.36 Gold Scores
3 James Schmidt Andy Cobb 7 5 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 99.50 193.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jean Grande Alan Hassoun 3 8/9 4 - - 2 - 87.50 52.08 93.50 181.00 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
5 Timothy Romlein Robert Hatto 7 - - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 80.50 180.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Constance Jones Joan Wentz 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 84.50 161.00 Scores
2 Jean Hellekjaer Thomas Johnson 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 77.00 158.50 Scores
1 Richard Thompson Jean Hornbacher 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 83.00 157.00 Scores
7 Sandra Wolfe Diane Kosuda 3 - - - - - - 46.50 27.68 81.00 127.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Vance Senecal Lynne Bruehlman 7 4 - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 102.50 196.00 2.52 Gold Scores
1 Michael Chockley Debrah Chockley 7 8/9 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 76.00 181.00 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 98.50 175.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Gary Boyers Jerrie Sasson 1 - - - 3 1 - 92.50 55.06 75.50 168.00 0.98 Red Scores
5 Pearl Lim Dennis Ebendick 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 77.50 156.50 Scores
3 Gay Garcia Constance Chapp 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 87.50 154.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 David Donegan Diana Donegan 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 77.50 153.50 Scores
2 Frank Johnson Ruthan Brodsky 3 - - - - 2 - 82.50 49.11 65.50 148.00 0.69 Red Scores