May 28, 2018 - Monday 10:00 am

Monday A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.75 Gold 1 176.00 Warren Oberfield Craig BiddlePittsburgh, PA Bernard FudorMurrysville, PA Fred SchenkerPittsburgh, PA Asim UlkeMonroeville, PA
17.06 Gold 2 135.00 Kathleen SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Don SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Candace GriffeyVero Beach, FL Larry GriffeyVero Beach, FL Yauheni SiutsauLoveland, OH William HigginsCincinnati, OH
12.80 Gold 3 131.00 Roger TiktinLakewood, OH Dan RoseberryDover, OH Stephanie AlexanderMentor, OH Robert AlexanderMentor, OH
9.60 Gold 4 130.00 Michael CreagerBedford, OH Fleur HowardGates Mills, OH Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH Kenneth KranyakParma, OH
7.58 Gold 5 127.00 David HemmerEast Amherst, NY Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI
6.10 Gold 6/7 120.00 Elbert HargesheimerIIIHamburg, NY Christy KelloggBuffalo, NY Stelian HritcuNorth Olmsted, OH Jake Agregado JrLakewood, OH
6.10 Gold 6/7 120.00 Carl BerenbaumElkins Park, PA Barbara KeppleWest Chester, PA Robert L McClendonPonte Vedra, FL Alex KhrakovskyColumbus, OH
3.68 Gold 1 107.00 Peter TuttleLondon, ON Ken BowlbyLondon, ON Arda KabacaLondon, ON Ilgaz CiftciLondon, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
8 Warren Oberfield Craig Biddle Bernard Fudor Fred Schenker Asim Ulke A 1 - - - - - 176.00 0.00 176.00 22.75 Gold
1 Kathleen Sulgrove Don Sulgrove Candace Griffey Larry Griffey Yauheni Siutsau William Higgins A 2 - - - - - 135.00 0.00 135.00 17.06 Gold
19 Roger Tiktin Dan Roseberry Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A 3 - - - - - 131.00 0.00 131.00 12.80 Gold
3 Michael Creager Fleur Howard Phillip Becker Kenneth Kranyak A 4 - - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 9.60 Gold
11 David Hemmer Gary Brinker Joseph Ernsthausen Kurt Dasher A 5 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 7.58 Gold
6 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg Stelian Hritcu Jake Agregado Jr A 6/7 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 6.10 Gold
9 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Robert L McClendon Alex Khrakovsky A 6/7 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 6.10 Gold
14 Marc Sylvester Jonathan Fleischmann Steven Grzegorzewski Zachary Wasserman A - - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 1.76 Red
13 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Bernie Greenspan Karl Zaman A - - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 1.76 Red
7 Peter Tuttle Ken Bowlby Arda Kabaca Ilgaz Ciftci X - 1 - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 3.68 Gold
16 Charles Ladiha Charles Scholl Peter Merker Hope Ellis X - - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 1.76 Red
5 Lois Butler Paul Klarreich Bernard Heyman William Cornwell A - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.32 Red
12 Greg Michaels Brian Ellis Susan Stark Pat Chisholm A - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.32 Red
4 Toni Bales Terry James Emmy Haji Judith Auer A - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.54 Red
10 Ray Johnson Dallas Moore Brian Ross Chris Habegger A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.76 Red
18 Michael Kraut August Costanzo Jim Overcasher John Tscholl A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.88 Red
2 Dian Petrov Suman Agarwal Jay Costello Donna Steffan A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.88 Red
20 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz James Stahl Linda Stahl X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.88 Red
15 Susan Bedall Virginia Young Gladys Martin Rebekah Clocker A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.44 Red
17 Leroy Hackenberg II Frank Scali Leo Mann Jill Otte X - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.66 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results