May 27, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Ocean Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.70 Gold 1 1 91.00 Andrew CaranicasSaint Paul, MN Richard LawsonPlymouth, MN Eric HendricksonMinneapolis, MN Paul GuttermanEagan, MN
16.28 Gold 2 87.00 Peg WallerEdina, MN Ronald DeHarpporteEdina, MN Judy SchwarzLakeville, MN Phil SchwarzLakeville, MN
12.21 Gold 3 85.00 Sharon AndersonEagan, MN Roger AndersonEagan, MN Warren CederborgVisalia, CA Suzanne CederborgVisalia, CA
9.15 Gold 4 82.00 Bill KentIowa City, IA Peggy KaplanMinnetonka, MN Vernon EvansRedfield, SD Monte EvansRedfield, SD
6.72 Gold 5/6 71.00 Michael CasselRoseville, MN Scott HillerNaples, FL Brian CrossleyEagan, MN Mark KrusemeyerNorthfield, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN
6.72 Gold 5/6 71.00 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Tom GrueBig Lake, MN Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN
7.13 Gold 2 70.00 Thomas SmithPlymouth, MN Rita XistrisPlymouth, MN David GlennEagan, MN Nancy GlennEagan, MN
5.35 Gold 3 66.00 Warren NelsonCloquet, MN Larry UttleyDuluth, MN Curt KristensenDuluth, MN Stan FuhrmannMadison, WI
4.01 Gold 4 64.00 Linda GruesnerHopkins, MN Carol RyndersSaint Paul, MN Joseph BrowanMaplewood, MN Grant DuffrinRoseville, MN
3.17 Gold 5 62.00 Daniel McIntyreSaint Paul, MN John MillerStillwater, MN Frank KnierFargo, ND Thomas KnierBurnsville, MN
3.40 Gold 1 55.00 Lynne CastoldiLa Quinta, CA Sherri BrowneRoseville, MN Sandy NelsonMinneapolis, MN Sandy FisherLong Lake, MN
2.55 Gold 2 54.00 Layne VinjeRochester, MN Barbara WijdicksRochester, MN Michael SalscheiderRochester, MN Joyce LewisRochester, MN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
16 Andrew Caranicas Richard Lawson Eric Hendrickson Paul Gutterman X 1 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 21.70 Gold
10 Peg Waller Ronald DeHarpporte Judy Schwarz Phil Schwarz A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 16.28 Gold
17 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 12.21 Gold
7 Bill Kent Peggy Kaplan Vernon Evans Monte Evans A 4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 9.15 Gold
1 Michael Cassel Scott Hiller Brian Crossley Mark Krusemeyer Barry Purrington A 5/6 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 6.72 Gold
3 John Koch Carole Miner Tom Grue Terry Beckman A 5/6 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 6.72 Gold
13 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris David Glenn Nancy Glenn X - 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 7.13 Gold
14 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini David Koble Michael Flader Mary Doyle A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.00 Red
6 Warren Nelson Larry Uttley Curt Kristensen Stan Fuhrmann X - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 5.35 Gold
2 Linda Gruesner Carol Rynders Joseph Browan Grant Duffrin X - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 4.01 Gold
19 Daniel McIntyre John Miller Frank Knier Thomas Knier X - 5 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 3.17 Gold
23 Joseph Rice Kerry Holloway Paul Meerschaert Ben Kristensen Robert Schachter A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.50 Red
12 Wayne Reynolds Paul Sitz Marsha Devine Jay Olson X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
18 Nancy Wittwer Minna Lou Mercer Deana Liddy Patti Stuhlman A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.25 Red
22 Tony Ames Vern Swing Bruce Boje Deborah Weiss Judy Nassar A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.00 Red
20 Lynne Castoldi Sherri Browne Sandy Nelson Sandy Fisher Y - - 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.40 Gold
21 Layne Vinje Barbara Wijdicks Michael Salscheider Joyce Lewis Y - - 2 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.55 Gold
5 Betty Triliegi John Dunstan John Minton Richard Ekstrum A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.00 Red
15 Diane Henson Larry Henson Del Swanson Gene Brandl X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
9 Amy Dutton Hai-Sheng Wu Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara Y - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
11 Kay Provine Ann Rozema Marguerite Cowles Richard Cottle Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.25 Red
8 Bill Seifert William Swenson Kurt Zhang Gerald Burdeski Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
4 Larry Huiras Patti Huiras Michael Saeger Carol Ann Paulson Y - - - - - - 7.00 0.00 7.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results