May 26, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Rust Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A 3 - - 8 - - -2.60 55.38 60.37 57.77 17.68 Gold Scores
26 Betty Triliegi John Dunstan B - - - 5 3 - 57.48 57.48 57.48 1.59 Red Scores
15 Barry Purrington Michael Flader A 4 - - 4 - - 1.20 58.07 55.67 56.87 13.26 Gold Scores
9 Greg Caucutt Genny Rice A 6 - - 1 - - 8.71 65.15 46.94 55.65 8.98 Gold Scores
20 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B 7 1 - - 6 - -2.47 52.08 57.02 54.55 15.71 Gold Scores
5 Gerald Burdeski Kurt Zhang C 8 2 1 3 2 2 3.84 58.71 50.68 54.52 11.78 Gold Scores
23 Joanne Skunberg Robin Wasko A 9 - - 9 - - -0.80 53.39 55.00 54.20 6.29 Gold Scores
17 Mary Lemmons Alice Goetz C 10 3 2 10 5 3 -0.87 52.60 54.27 53.40 8.84 Gold Scores
11 Thomas Knier Frank Knier B 12/13 4/5 - 7 4 - 3.15 56.72 50.14 53.29 5.94 Gold Scores
14 Shelly Husebo Joel Kramer C - 6 3 - 7 4 -2.35 50.09 54.80 52.45 4.49 Gold Scores
8 Mary Sass Judy Hansen B - - - - - - -4.38 46.78 55.93 51.55 2.55 Red Scores
16 Clyde Lantz Vicky Lantz C - - - 2 1 1 12.69 63.11 38.79 51.48 3.68 Gold|Red Scores
12 Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A - - - 6 - - 6.46 57.20 44.29 50.75 0.88 Red Scores
10 Dan Knier John Miller C - - - - - - -4.27 44.51 53.43 49.16 1.03 Red Scores
2 Mignon Nearmyer Gene Nelson C - - - - - - -2.88 44.13 50.16 47.28 Scores
7 Stan Sitzmann Marylou Doerrie B - - - - - - -0.15 46.97 47.28 47.13 Scores
6 Bernice Blaske Vicky Smith C - - - - 8 5 2.41 49.05 44.24 46.65 0.40 Red Scores
19 Karen Tipton Mary Shaw C - - - - - - -1.79 44.36 47.95 46.16 0.58 Red Scores
24 Layne Vinje Barbara Wijdicks C - - - - - - 45.75 45.75 45.75 Scores
22 Cindy Moat Ann House C - - - - - - -1.97 42.97 46.92 44.95 Scores
3 Rajiv Kapadia Hai-Sheng Wu C - - - - - - -2.22 42.33 46.97 44.75 Scores
18 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A - - - - - - 3.36 47.57 40.85 44.21 Scores
4 Peggy Opatz Charlotte Moses B - - - - - - -1.67 42.14 45.64 43.97 Scores
21 George Bleskachek Jill Bleskachek A - - - - - - 0.32 43.92 43.28 43.60 Scores
25 Dee Gunsch Carol Ann Paulson C - - - - - - 42.01 42.01 42.01 Scores
1 Linda Brammer Barb Zipoy B - - - - - - -4.09 37.50 46.05 41.96 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Richard Newell Toby White A 1 - - 1 - - 1.02 68.84 66.81 67.83 31.43 Gold Scores
6 Tom Grue Terry Beckman A 2 - - 4 - - -3.56 56.60 63.43 59.87 23.57 Gold Scores
10 Lance Chamberlain Dave Hoffman A 5 - - 10 - - -3.21 53.30 59.45 56.24 10.48 Gold Scores
25 Bonnie Sipkins Bob Buck C - - - 8 5 3 54.95 54.95 54.95 0.79 Red Scores
24 Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller A 11 - - 6/7 - - 2.82 56.16 50.53 53.35 5.24 Gold Scores
1 Joseph Koester Erwin Heisler B 12/13 4/5 - 6/7 4 - 2.88 56.16 50.41 53.29 5.94 Gold Scores
23 Paul Gutterman Eric Hendrickson A - - - - - - -0.60 52.60 53.80 53.20 0.73 Red Scores
15 John Crouch William Drake B - 7 - 9 6 - 2.47 54.86 49.92 52.39 3.93 Gold Scores
22 James Essex Tom Juntunen C - 8 4 3 2 2 5.87 57.81 46.08 51.95 3.49 Gold Scores
11 Jay Olson Rosella Vanek B - - - - 7 - -1.52 50.35 53.26 51.74 1.01 Red Scores
19 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman A - - - - - - -1.42 50.26 53.10 51.68 0.51 Red Scores
7 Al LaTendresse William Stoltzmann C - - 5 - - - -5.41 46.70 57.07 51.66 2.95 Gold Scores
13 Diana Hunke Donna Nesser B - - - - - - -4.00 45.75 53.75 49.75 1.03 Red Scores
20 Elaine Olson Nancy Wilson B - - - 5 3 - 8.50 56.51 40.22 48.72 1.48 Red Scores
5 Paski Paskaradevan Ying Peng C - - - - - - -2.12 45.83 50.07 47.95 0.83 Red Scores
21 Richard Cottle Nicky Bredeson C - - - 2 1 1 11.39 59.03 36.25 47.64 3.68 Gold|Red Scores
9 Susan Jackson Brian Crossley A - - - - - - -1.73 46.01 49.33 47.60 Scores
16 Nancy Meeden Glen Meeden B - - - - - - -6.94 39.93 53.82 46.88 1.48 Red Scores
12 Michael Saeger Stan Fuhrmann A - - - - - - -4.15 42.27 50.57 46.42 0.57 Red Scores
18 Judy Hammond Janet Williams B - - - - - - -1.23 44.88 47.34 46.11 Scores
2 Frances Price Helen Knight B - - - - - - -5.51 40.97 51.53 46.02 0.49 Red Scores
14 Scott Lisbon Joe Lisbon C - - - - - - 0.69 45.83 44.45 45.14 Scores
4 Joyce Johnson Thomas Botten C - - - - - - -7.72 37.07 52.52 44.80 1.66 Gold Scores
3 Amy Dutton Sandy Fisher C - - - - - - -2.88 41.58 47.34 44.46 Scores
8 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - - - 4.19 45.75 37.72 41.91 Scores