May 25, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Maize Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Newell Toby White A 1 - - 1 - - 0.05 62.59 62.50 62.55 32.63 Gold Scores
2 Robert Boudreau Paul Nesvig C 7 4 1 2 1 1 6.16 62.05 49.73 55.89 8.16 Gold Scores
1 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - - - - -9.51 43.21 62.23 52.72 3.65 Gold Scores
5 Elaine Prebonich Deborah Watson B - - - 5 3 - 0.09 51.27 51.09 51.18 2.20 Red Scores
7 Deana Liddy Minna Lou Mercer A - - - - - - -5.34 45.65 56.34 51.00 1.28 Red Scores
11 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A - - - 4 - - 2.31 51.63 47.01 49.32 1.23 Red Scores
14 David Trevor Mark Lasoff B - - - 3 2 - 3.13 52.26 46.01 49.14 1.75 Red Scores
12 Darlene Anderson David Newhall B - - - 6 4 - 2.04 51.09 47.01 49.05 0.77 Red Scores
13 Sandy Fisher Maureen Weiman B - - - - - - 3.04 51.00 44.93 47.97 Scores
8 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins B - - - - - - -6.29 40.22 52.81 46.52 1.53 Red Scores
4 Gerald Burdeski Kurt Zhang C - - - - - 2 3.72 49.37 41.94 45.66 0.86 Red Scores
9 Betty Salber Charlotte Moses C - - - - - - -5.21 37.86 48.28 43.07 0.84 Red Scores
6 Ann Van Ryn Jane Trahms C - - - - - - -1.09 41.30 43.48 42.39 Scores
10 Linda Brammer Barb Zipoy B - - - - - - -8.79 31.70 49.28 40.49 0.81 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Joseph Koester Erwin Heisler B 5 2 - 4 4 - -3.35 54.44 61.14 57.79 12.23 Gold Scores
6 Richard Cottle Charles Frisch C 8 5 2 1 1 1 4.22 59.15 50.72 54.94 7.25 Gold Scores
13 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B 9 6 - 3 3 - 2.08 56.79 52.63 54.71 6.53 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Wittwer Peter Wityk A 11/12 - - - - - -2.21 52.36 56.79 54.58 5.23 Gold Scores
9 Del Swanson Gene Brandl B - 9 - 2 2 - 4.17 56.88 48.55 52.72 3.34 Gold|Red Scores
1 Keith Connolly Marguerite Cowles A - - - - - - -3.07 47.74 53.89 50.82 0.73 Red Scores
14 John Crouch William Drake B - - - 5 - - 3.36 54.08 47.37 50.73 0.70 Red Scores
4 Carol Rynders Carrie Kaplan B - - - - - - 1.23 51.00 48.55 49.78 0.89 Red Scores
12 Joel Kramer Laurie Kramer C - - - - - - 1.72 51.36 47.92 49.64 0.98 Red Scores
10 Thomas Prin Terence Florin C - - - - - - 0.91 49.18 47.37 48.28 Scores
2 Thomas Botten Joyce Johnson C - - - - - 2 3.90 51.81 44.02 47.92 0.92 Red Scores
7 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 6 - - 4.58 52.45 43.30 47.88 0.58 Red Scores
11 Andrew Caranicas Brian Crossley A - - - - - - -1.18 45.56 47.92 46.74 Scores
5 Joan Kilger Roman Rommelfanger C - - - - - - -0.18 46.01 46.38 46.20 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Cummins Linda Gruesner B 2 1 - 1 1 - 8.47 70.56 53.62 62.09 24.47 Gold Scores
13 Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A 3 - - 2 - - 8.29 69.66 53.08 61.37 18.35 Gold Scores
8 Mary Meinecke David Kruter B 6 3 - - 4 - -4.16 51.81 60.14 55.98 9.32 Gold Scores
5 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A 10 - - - - - -8.06 46.56 62.68 54.62 5.93 Gold Scores
9 Larry Uttley Warren Nelson A 11/12 - - 3 - - 7.39 61.96 47.19 54.58 5.23 Gold Scores
7 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A 13 - - 5 - - -1.36 52.90 55.62 54.26 4.66 Gold Scores
4 Dan Knier Frank Knier B 14 7 - 6 2 - -1.40 52.63 55.43 54.03 4.35 Gold Scores
11 Dave Hoffman Lance Chamberlain A - - - 4 - - 3.49 56.61 49.64 53.13 1.28 Red Scores
6 Sandy Nelson Sherry Hansen C - 10 4 - - 2 -4.34 48.10 56.79 52.45 3.03 Gold Scores
12 Marylou Doerrie Karen Tipton C - - - - 3 1 5.58 52.54 41.39 46.97 1.40 Gold Scores
2 Tom Juntunen James Essex C - - - - - - -1.85 44.93 48.64 46.79 0.92 Red Scores
14 Clyde Lantz Vicky Lantz C - - - - - - 0.59 44.20 43.03 43.62 Scores
1 Gary Rowland Bob Awde Jr C - - - - - - -1.40 40.49 43.30 41.90 Scores
10 Nancy Wentzel Ruth Pope C - - - - - - 4.30 45.92 37.32 41.62 Scores
15 Diana Hunke Donna Nesser B - - - - - - -0.49 39.95 40.94 40.45 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Vern Swing Bruce Boje A 4 - - 1 - - 1.13 61.59 59.33 60.46 13.77 Gold Scores
9 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman A 15 - - 2 - - 6.30 60.05 47.46 53.76 4.08 Gold Scores
7 Carl Hartness Alan Rauch C - 8 3 3 1 1 -0.27 53.26 53.80 53.53 4.38 Gold Scores
12 Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara C - - 5 - - - -5.57 45.65 56.79 51.22 2.39 Gold Scores
11 Joanne Skunberg Robin Wasko A - - - - - - -9.37 41.30 60.05 50.68 2.56 Red Scores
1 Barry Purrington William Voedisch A - - - - - - -7.92 42.39 58.24 50.32 1.83 Red Scores
14 Michael Saeger Harold Fellerman C - - 6 5 2 2 1.86 51.90 48.19 50.05 2.05 Gold Scores
8 Marian Plummer Florian Lauer C - - - 6 3 3 1.32 50.91 48.28 49.60 1.94 Red Scores
15 Patti Stuhlman John Minton A - - - 4 - - 3.54 52.99 45.92 49.46 1.28 Red Scores
10 Charlotte Boyles Janet Bohan C - - - - 4 - 2.45 50.09 45.20 47.65 0.77 Red Scores
13 Thomas Flanders Janee Oleson B - - - - - - -5.30 42.12 52.72 47.42 1.61 Red Scores
2 Thomas Knier Daniel McIntyre C - - - - - - -2.44 44.75 49.64 47.20 Scores
6 Vicky Smith Phyllis Anderson B - - - - - - 3.22 48.82 42.39 45.61 Scores
5 Jay Olson Rosella Vanek B - - - - - - -6.84 38.13 51.81 44.97 1.15 Red Scores
4 Shelly Husebo Cindy Moat C - - - - - - -6.84 37.23 50.91 44.07 0.98 Red Scores