May 24, 2018 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Thursday Emerald Isle Mid-Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Edie Ring Christine D Ambra C 4 3 - 2 2 - 197.00 54.72 218.50 415.50 9.55 Gold Scores
1 Paul Morrissette Deanna Larus B 7 - - 4 - - 188.00 52.22 211.00 399.00 5.66 Gold Scores
8 Marilyn Mendelson Linda Mathias C 9 5 - 1 1 - 201.50 55.97 187.00 388.50 4.53 Gold Scores
7 Deborah Monroe Mary Leger B - - - 3 - - 190.50 52.92 160.00 350.50 1.04 Red Scores
5 Will Williams Jack Buchanan B - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 344.00 Scores
4 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson C - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 159.00 328.50 Scores
9 Kristi Menees Tom Schlossberg C - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 153.00 324.00 Scores
3 Joyce Bell Marie Eikinas B - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 147.00 320.00 Scores
2 Margaret Cannon Robert Hess C - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 154.50 314.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 J P Miller John Dayton Jr C 2 2 - 1 1 - 219.50 60.97 209.50 429.00 16.98 Gold Scores
5 Suzanne Goldberg Mark Henderson B 8 - - 4 - - 195.00 54.17 201.50 396.50 5.03 Gold Scores
8 Neal O'Briant Gary Kuhn C - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 206.50 377.50 1.04 Red Scores
9 Penny Barnhill Mary Jane Jenkins C - - - 2 2 - 208.50 57.92 158.50 367.00 1.46 Red Scores
7 Fred Lopp Robert Dunas C - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 205.50 363.00 2.08 Gold Scores
6 Anne Dick Elizabeth Crockett C - - - 3 - - 202.50 56.25 157.00 359.50 1.04 Red Scores
1 Ruth Salloway Miriam Kunofsky B - - - - - - 146.00 40.56 208.50 354.50 1.46 Red Scores
4 Anam Tebha Marnie Warner C - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 158.00 325.50 Scores
3 Darrell Elder Karen Galleher B - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 158.50 308.50 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Eloise Fontaine Josh Geigerman C 1 1 - 1 1 - 221.50 61.53 213.00 434.50 22.64 Gold Scores
6 Daria Snider Anne Atwood C 10 6 - 4 3 - 185.00 51.39 198.00 383.00 4.12 Gold Scores
2 Henry Bodenheimer Nancy Newberry C - - - 2 2 - 205.00 56.94 163.50 368.50 1.53 Red Scores
5 Ann Atcheson George Parkins B - - - 3 - - 187.00 51.94 174.50 361.50 1.10 Red Scores
3 Harry Pollitt Andris Strauss B - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 196.00 360.00 1.04 Red Scores
4 Lynda Mowery K Mowery C - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 172.50 344.00 Scores
9 William Gregg James Potter C - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 172.50 343.50 Scores
8 Howard Hochman Fred Picklesimer C - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 184.50 338.50 0.75 Red Scores
7 Kathleen Landon Lora Titus B - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 173.00 329.00 Scores
1 Jan Cantley Ann Pozdol C - - - - - - 182.50 50.69 142.00 324.50 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Martha Barnard Patti Martin B 3 - - 2 - - 220.00 61.11 208.00 428.00 12.74 Gold Scores
10 Jerry Miller Nadyne Cheary B 5 - - 4 - - 180.00 50.00 225.00 405.00 7.55 Gold Scores
1 Kathryn Kimmerling Jan Baisden C 6 4 - 1 1 - 221.50 61.53 178.50 400.00 6.47 Gold Scores
8 Robert Hauger Alice Hauger C - - - 3 2 - 193.00 53.61 180.00 373.00 2.08 Red Scores
7 Barbara Hudson George Dysart B - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 199.50 368.00 1.53 Red Scores
6 Joseph Hicks Susan Wesley C - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 183.50 356.00 1.40 Gold Scores
3 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard B - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 168.50 344.00 Scores
4 Kenneth Hopke Mary Jo Dunnebacke C - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.00 324.50 Scores
2 Leslie Lege Stephanie Gilchrist C - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 152.00 322.00 Scores
9 Barbara Williford Janie Bird C - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 168.00 307.00 Scores