May 12, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
4 Thakorbhai Patel Malik Kabir C 4 2 - 1 1 - 416.70 64.11 416.70 3.61 Silver Scores
8 Donna Holt Janris Wells C - 6 - 2 2 - 386.00 59.38 386.00 2.35 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Heerman Doris Marlow D - - 2 3 3 1 374.20 57.57 374.20 1.89 Silver Scores
12 Ltcol Harry Allen Jr Geraldine Fischer C - - - 5 5 - 362.10 55.71 362.10 0.89 Silver Scores
2 Gloria Simmons Patricia Haynes C - - - 8 8 - 351.02 54.00 351.02 0.61 Silver Scores
6 C Norris Nielsen Rob Ledyard D - - 5 10 10 3 345.56 53.16 345.56 0.80 Silver Scores
14 Arthur Harris Connie Stewart B - - - 11 - - 339.10 52.17 339.10 0.48 Silver Scores
11 Elaine Luartes Michael Cross C - - - 12 - - 329.48 50.69 329.48 0.45 Silver Scores
10 Patricia Latham Marie Robinson C - - - - - - 319.18 49.10 319.18 Scores
9 Michael Weinzimer Gale Srulevich D - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 Scores
1 Douglas Hirt Melanie Hirt B - - - - - - 307.20 47.26 307.20 Scores
3 Dillard Adams Ray Albrecht D - - - - - - 301.44 46.38 301.44 Scores
7 Mary Davenport Charles Davenport C - - - - - - 290.56 44.70 290.56 Scores
13 A Wylie McDougall Debbie McDougall D - - - - - - 288.60 44.40 288.60 Scores
15 Diana Southerland Janet Winn D - - - - - - 260.36 40.06 260.36 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Herbert Dotzauer Hilary Hart-Brown C 5 3 - 4 2 - 413.40 63.60 413.40 2.71 Silver Scores
6 Carol Schnaars Richard Chalal D 7 5 1 6 4 1 396.40 60.98 396.40 2.52 Silver Scores
4 Steven Juk Kristina Juk B - - - 7 - - 368.40 56.68 368.40 0.68 Silver Scores
9 Nedra Vance Rebecca Wright D - - 6 9 6 3 335.50 51.62 335.50 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Tommy Boze Linda Boze B - - - 12 - - 324.94 49.99 324.94 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Elizabeth Alexander Linda Dunn B - - - - - - 323.30 49.74 323.30 Scores
13 Regina Kinney Niesha Wolfe D - - - - 9 4 317.82 48.90 317.82 0.42 Silver Scores
11 Marshall Trammell Ann Rees C - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 Scores
5 James Wynalek J Kenneth Jacobs C - - - - - - 304.94 46.91 304.94 Scores
14 Larry Dowdy Sharon Dowdy D - - - - - - 302.56 46.55 302.56 Scores
10 Walter Brostrom James Porter C - - - - - - 300.30 46.20 300.30 Scores
8 Patricia Dietrick Robert Dietrick D - - - - - - 288.14 44.33 288.14 Scores
12 Shannon Sloan Laurie Howorth D - - - - - - 278.48 42.84 278.48 Scores
15 James Green Annie Bartlett C - - - - - - 269.52 41.46 269.52 Scores
3 Janice Naftilan Anne Slosky D - - - - - - 231.30 35.58 231.30 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
12 Donna Young Ronald Young C - - - 4 4 - 367.86 56.59 367.86 1.17 Silver Scores
5 Peggy West Frances Scales C - - - 6 6 - 356.36 54.82 356.36 0.77 Silver Scores
13 Martha Merryman Eugene Merryman C - - - 7 7 - 352.36 54.21 352.36 0.68 Silver Scores
6 Mary Lewis Laura Niewold D - - 4 9 9 2 345.70 53.18 345.70 1.06 Silver Scores
10 Ben Wright Imogene Maddox D - - - - - 4 320.36 49.29 320.36 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Joan Barco Samuel Barco C - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 Scores
9 Carlislie Warren Vickie Warren D - - - - - 5 318.86 49.06 318.86 0.25 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Moomy Elizabeth Herstek B - - - - - - 314.36 48.36 314.36 Scores
11 James Lawler Mary Caraway C - - - - - - 313.86 48.29 313.86 Scores
14 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann D - - - - - - 297.86 45.82 297.86 Scores
3 Alyce Daws Jennifer Ladefoged D - - - - - - 295.86 45.52 295.86 Scores
8 Pat Albrecht Peggy Burkhalter C - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 Scores
1 Alison Gembar Betsy Keeling C - - - - - - 290.86 44.75 290.86 Scores
7 Betty Cowan Malois Bowman D - - - - - - 254.70 39.18 254.70 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
1 Betsi Tunnell Barbara Newman B 1 - - 1 - - 428.64 65.94 428.64 6.70 Silver Scores
12 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman C 2 1 - 2 1 - 420.14 64.64 420.14 5.03 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Cox Carmon Lee Woodley B 3 - - 3 - - 416.80 64.12 416.80 3.77 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Smithfield David Alan Smithfield C 6 4 - 5 3 - 399.00 61.38 399.00 2.03 Silver Scores
3 Danna Jo Matthews Stephen Vaughan D - - 3 8 5 2 359.14 55.25 359.14 1.42 Silver Scores
13 Ronald Malkin Gloria Malkin C - - - 10 7 - 332.64 51.18 332.64 0.51 Silver Scores
11 Ella Beesley Sue Ellen Reed C - - - 11 8 - 325.00 50.00 325.00 0.48 Silver Scores
4 Sidney Stanley Kyle Moore B - - - - - - 310.64 47.79 310.64 Scores
6 Lawrence Hays Denise Hays D - - - - - - 305.14 46.94 305.14 Scores
2 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 288.64 44.41 288.64 Scores
10 Jim Jones Regina Jones C - - - - - - 283.14 43.56 283.14 Scores
9 Louise Vandever Mary Batey D - - - - - - 281.64 43.33 281.64 Scores
5 Margia McCulloch Sandy Gregory C - - - - - - 269.30 41.43 269.30 Scores
14 Tucker Dowell Kailee Gerzema D - - - - - - 239.14 36.79 239.14 Scores