May 26, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Gail Overgaard Roberta Gill 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 230.50 64.03 203.00 433.50 8.10 Gold Scores
5 Keith Hilzendeger Robert Dyer 7 6 - - 4 - - 196.00 54.44 208.50 404.50 3.09 Gold Scores
9 Ying Zhang Raymond Cole 5 15 13 - 2 2 - 205.00 56.94 182.50 387.50 1.35 Gold Scores
4 David Priboth A. Curtis Washburn 5 - - - 3 3 - 202.50 56.25 179.00 381.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Helen Newton Ronda White 5 - - - - - - 193.50 53.75 160.00 353.50 Scores
3 Heather Gallegos Ed Hartshorn 5 - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 186.50 346.00 0.66 Red Scores
8 Harriet Hartmann Lois Jurgens 5 - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 163.00 345.00 Scores
2 Barbara Gschwendtner Joseph Gschwendtner 2 - - - - - 1 183.50 50.97 151.50 335.00 1.48 Red Scores
6 Brian Knowles Lisa Geiger 2 - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 146.00 306.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 William Travis Victoria Hess 5 4 4 - 1 1 - 211.00 58.61 203.00 414.00 4.56 Gold Scores
5 Eleanor Larson Mary Lynn Darcy 7 9 - - 2 - - 199.00 55.28 201.71 400.71 2.16 Gold Scores
7 Chaya Venkat Mary Ann Rose 5 17 15 - 3 2 - 188.00 52.22 198.00 386.00 1.20 Gold Scores
2 June Clayton Ramona Fackler 5 - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 205.50 375.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Wortzman James Easton 5 - - - 4 3 - 175.50 48.75 189.71 365.21 1.36 Red Scores
9 Ellen Vineski Kelly Wawrzynek 5 - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 209.14 365.14 1.07 Red Scores
3 Kenneth Krause Andrew Sauter 2 - - - - - - 131.00 36.39 209.71 340.71 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Grace Sokolik Brian Sokolik 5 - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 165.71 329.71 Scores
8 Kay Schulz Mona Burkett 5 - - - - - - 133.00 36.94 154.50 287.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Janet Mayfield James Mayfield 5 8 7 - 3 3 - 183.00 50.83 220.00 403.00 2.40 Gold Scores
4 Pauline Pettinato Richard Houston 5 13 11 - - - - 180.00 50.00 214.00 394.00 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
7 Patti Tussey Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg 5 - - - 2 2 - 206.50 57.36 162.50 369.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Pamela Shoemaker Matthew Shoemaker 2 - - - 1 1 1 207.50 57.64 160.50 368.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Patricia Towle Shari Carnelli 7 - - - 4 - - 181.00 50.28 166.50 347.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 Michelle Stansbury Jeanne McCleery 2 - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 165.50 345.50 Scores
9 Jane Martin Elizabeth Cole 5 - - - - - - 135.00 37.50 181.50 316.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Jim Wolf John Wolf 5 - - - - - - 104.00 28.89 204.00 308.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Joanne Groome Georgeann Woods 2 - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 152.00 302.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Wayne Eckerling Peter Fox 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 222.00 61.67 227.50 449.50 10.80 Gold Scores
6 Leslie Hoffman Bonnie Bailey 2 7 6 2 2 2 1 215.50 59.86 188.00 403.50 2.93 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kirk Mayberry R Dean Porter 5 10 8 - 4 3 - 195.50 54.31 204.50 400.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
9 Anita Holmes Louise Forsythe 5 18/19 16/17 - - - - 176.00 48.89 208.00 384.00 1.11 Gold Scores
1 Scott Kelly Deborah Wallick 5 - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 194.00 378.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Tommie Kadotani Wayne Wong 7 - - - 3 - - 196.50 54.58 178.50 375.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 Robert Dendinger Yoon Jhee 7 - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 160.50 345.00 Scores
2 Robert Doty Jean Sundling 2 - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 165.00 324.50 Scores
8 Jean Porter Judy Farris 5 - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 134.00 313.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Arlene Daigle Stephen Daigle 5 11 9 - 2/3 2/3 - 206.50 57.36 193.00 399.50 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
5 Davis Bennett Marc Elster 7 - - - 4 - - 190.00 52.78 190.00 380.00 1.24 Red Scores
7 Barbara Yosses Marilyn O Neil 2 - - 5 - - - 164.00 45.56 215.00 379.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Linda Albert Kay Christensen 5 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 206.50 57.36 163.00 369.50 0.88 Red Scores
8 Harold Sanchez Ramona Berger 5 - - - 1 1 - 210.50 58.47 143.50 354.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli 5 - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 177.00 353.00 Scores
1 Joyce Bograd Carolyn Spicer 5 - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 342.00 0.62 Red Scores
6 Jane Haflich Jean Miller 2 - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 154.50 327.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 James Jost Edith Joy Brown 2 - - - - - 1 177.50 49.31 131.00 308.50 0.81 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 David Smith Stephen Smith 2 16 14 4 - - - 163.50 45.42 223.50 387.00 1.65 Gold|Red Scores
2 Lee Brown Nancy Teel 2 - - 6 1 1 1 194.50 54.03 184.00 378.50 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
4 Claire Strachan Judy Madge 5 - - - 2 2 - 189.00 52.50 171.00 360.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Terri Eaton Jerry Eaton 2 - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 194.50 351.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Camille Ovitsky Katherine Pesch 5 - - - 3 3 - 186.00 51.67 165.00 351.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Howard Friedman Pamela Williams 5 - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 180.50 348.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Anne Somervill Nancy Markman 5 - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 174.50 338.50 Scores
5 Nick Riley Ann Riley 2 - - - 4 4 2 179.00 49.72 156.00 335.00 0.61 Red Scores
9 Edward Doran Linda Doran 5 - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 329.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Barbara Easter Bill Easter Jr 2 5 5 1 2 2 1 205.00 56.94 200.50 405.50 3.90 Gold|Red Scores
6 Janice Schaad Gordy Vondrak 5 18/19 16/17 - 1 1 - 206.50 57.36 177.50 384.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Linda Priboth Karen Ruffin 5 - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 214.00 379.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz 5 - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 191.50 356.50 Scores
7 Robert Storrs Liz Willson 5 - - - 3 3 - 189.50 52.64 148.57 338.07 0.73 Red Scores
5 Jacqueline Hurlbutt Karen Johnson 5 - - - 4 4 - 166.00 46.11 165.50 331.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney 2 - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 180.00 330.50 Scores
1 Irene (June) Bock Dick Lewis 5 - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 166.50 326.00 0.49 Red Scores
2 Debe Nelson Maxey Ray 2 - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 108.57 266.57 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 James Albright Karen Albright 5 3 3 - 1 1 - 217.50 60.42 198.00 415.50 6.08 Gold Scores
2 Ann Dinsmoor Esther Cenac 2 12 10 3 3 2 1 202.25 56.18 195.00 -3.75 397.25 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
4 Donald Lieberman Chris Campbell 5 14 12 - 4 3 - 197.50 54.86 195.00 392.50 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
8 Charlie Drotar Arjun Singh 5 - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 194.50 376.00 Scores
3 Kym Zwonitzer David Zwonitzer 7 - - - 2 - - 213.00 59.17 160.50 373.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Max Farnsworth Phyllis Imholte 5 - - - - - - 185.00 51.39 184.00 369.00 Scores
1 Bruce Yee Joyce Perlstein 5 - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 184.00 363.00 Scores
6 Maggie Canup Nell Parnell 2 - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 213.00 361.50 1.02 Red Scores
9 Richard Munday Anne Munday 5 - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 178.00 324.50 Scores