May 25, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Crestone Peak Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Parks Allan Deserpa A 3 - - 1 - - 621.46 62.90 621.46 3.35 Gold J - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Warren Garrett Jeannene Dipaolo A 12 - - 2 - - 562.92 56.98 562.92 2.35 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Marcia Aspinall Donna Yeargain A 13 - - 3 - - 561.46 56.83 561.46 1.68 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 15 - - 4 - - 554.58 56.13 554.58 1.17 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A 22 - - 5 - - 542.55 54.91 542.55 0.67 Red I - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Wesley Suzuki Bette Suzuki B 29 11 - - 1 - 510.20 51.64 510.20 1.86 Gold J - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Bruce Pincus Nettie Ashbee C 38 16 11 - 2 1 497.42 50.35 497.42 1.30 Gold|Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Jimmy Reynolds Mary Ann White B - 18 - - 3 - 495.20 50.12 495.20 0.93 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A - - - - - - 446.16 45.16 446.16 J - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Judith Ude Joan Curran B - - - - - - 437.92 44.32 437.92 J - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Merrily Van Zevern Linda Harder C - - - - - 2 432.87 43.81 432.87 0.86 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Georgiana Butler Richard Way C - - - - - - 405.71 41.06 405.71 I - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French C - - - - - - 383.37 38.80 383.37 J - 10 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Dave McClintock A 6 - - 1 - - 592.30 59.95 592.30 3.35 Gold I - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 8 - - 2 - - 571.80 57.87 571.80 2.35 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 10 - - 3 - - 567.13 57.40 567.13 1.68 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Oren Kriegel Junko Hemus A 30 - - 4 - - 509.92 51.61 509.92 1.17 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Kris Klamut Piotr Gawron C 32/33 12 7 5/6 1 1 503.08 50.92 503.08 1.86 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 32/33 - - 5/6 - - 503.08 50.92 503.08 0.62 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Elizabeth Thornton June Clayton C 35 13 8 - 2 2 501.58 50.77 501.58 1.30 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Steven Ackerman Pete Edwards B - 26 - - 3 - 477.04 48.28 477.04 0.93 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson B - - - - - - 465.95 47.16 465.95 I - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Steven Love Alberto Feilhaber A - - - - - - 449.84 45.53 449.84 I - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Kristi Fjare Becky Lowe C - - - - - - 442.63 44.80 442.63 J - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Burger Michael Zimmerman C - - - - - - 425.04 43.02 425.04 I - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - - - - - 382.79 38.74 382.79 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jacob Morgan James Melville A 4 - - 1 - - 618.08 62.56 618.08 3.35 Gold O - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 17 - - 2 - - 550.88 55.76 550.88 2.35 Red O - 7 - E/W Scores
13 John Schnell Della Schnell A 21 - - 3 - - 542.70 54.93 542.70 1.68 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Elizabeth Coulon William Ashbee C 28 10 6 4 1 1 511.08 51.73 511.08 1.97 Gold O - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham A 34 - - 5 - - 502.51 50.86 502.51 0.67 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Felicity Moore Mary Udell A - - - - - - 469.75 47.55 469.75 O - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Solick Mary Ellen Nickodemus B - - - - 2 - 469.60 47.53 469.60 1.38 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
11 James McRae John Dukellis B - - - - 3 - 460.70 46.63 460.70 0.99 Red O - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Sandy Buckstein Wally Erbes C - - - - - 2 456.87 46.24 456.87 0.92 Red O - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe C - - - - - - 454.23 45.97 454.23 O - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Phyllis Coelho Jean Ingram C - - - - - - 451.84 45.73 451.84 J - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Bernie Weiss Brill Key C - - - - - - 447.37 45.28 447.37 O - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Lemke Marianne Kuzma B - - - - - - 357.63 36.20 357.63 O - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Mikyska Mitch Dunitz A 1 - - 1 - - 705.13 71.37 705.13 3.35 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Rick Clelland Ying Zhang C 5 1 1 2 1 1 592.66 59.99 592.66 2.35 Gold|Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
5 David Waterman Terry Waterman A 7 - - 3 - - 584.99 59.21 584.99 1.68 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Gary Morrison Judy Hummel A 27 - - 4 - - 528.27 53.47 528.27 1.17 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Eric Mead Jim Francis C - 19 13 5 2 2 494.87 50.09 494.87 1.46 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Bonnie Motzkus Maxine Divine C - 20 14 - 3 - 492.42 49.84 492.42 1.04 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Sudhakar Divakaruni Kathy Bergman B - 21 - - 4 - 490.62 49.66 490.62 0.73 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Ruth Turner Jim Turner C - 22 15 - - - 490.25 49.62 490.25 J - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Milton Shioya Walt Newcomb B - 24 - - - - 480.92 48.68 480.92 J - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara O'Grady Marie Smerjac B - - - - - - 449.80 45.53 449.80 J - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Heather Williams Anna Gail Chapman B - - - - - - 434.63 43.99 434.63 J - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Lorena Soares Celeste Pfister C - - - - - - 409.40 41.44 409.40 O - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Karen Trujillo Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 396.80 40.16 396.80 J - 13 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Berger Ramona Berger B 9 2 - 1 1 - 570.75 57.77 570.75 3.35 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Morris Rita Ellington A 16 - - 2 - - 552.03 55.87 552.03 2.35 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Frances Schenk Jan Galey A 18 - - 3 - - 545.87 55.25 545.87 1.68 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Joan Phillips Marian Charrier B 19 5 - 4 2 - 545.20 55.18 545.20 1.53 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Douglas Fjare David Bailey B 20 6 - 5 3 - 544.87 55.15 544.87 1.10 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Daphne Davenport Reiko Raese B 24 7 - - 4 - 540.50 54.71 540.50 0.77 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A 31 - - - - - 506.08 51.22 506.08 O - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Diann Miller Elizabeth Wilson C 36 14 9 - - 1 500.70 50.68 500.70 1.23 Gold I - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Helen Fitzpatrick Susan Cuff C 37 15 10 - - 2 498.87 50.49 498.87 0.86 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Vivian Heggie Virginia Folladori B - 25 - - - - 479.08 48.49 479.08 I - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Ann Gruidel Jean Sobieski C - - 16 - - - 475.63 48.14 475.63 I - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Bill Phillips Carol Phillips C - - - - - - 413.34 41.84 413.34 I - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Calvin Konner Thomas Din B - - - - - - 355.63 35.99 355.63 I - 13 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 K Ragland Carol Ward A 2 - - 1 - - 641.30 64.91 641.30 3.35 Gold I - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Judith Pogge Judy Goldstein C 11 3 2 2 1 1 567.00 57.39 567.00 2.35 Gold|Red O - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Joan Kushner Shelbie Bastiaans C 14 4 3 3 2 2 557.87 56.46 557.87 1.68 Red O - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Laura Thomson Dick Duff A 23 - - 4 - - 540.63 54.72 540.63 1.17 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Paul Hummel Stan Weinstein C 25 8 4 5 3 3 534.66 54.12 534.66 1.15 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Karen Kribs Dale Rands C 26 9 5 - 4 4 530.37 53.68 530.37 0.81 Red O - 13 - N/S Scores
7 James Dulan Sherry Levitt C 39 17 12 - - - 497.13 50.32 497.13 O - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Benedict Gerald Benedict B - 23 - - - - 489.97 49.59 489.97 O - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein C - - 17 - - - 465.92 47.16 465.92 O - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Andrea Scott Jerry Wolter C - - - - - - 441.75 44.71 441.75 O - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Mindy Smith Thad Smith C - - - - - - 392.63 39.74 392.63 O - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Margaret Musgrove Lianne Walliser C - - - - - - 367.30 37.18 367.30 O - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Nordberg Malgorzata Koziol C - - - - - - 288.92 29.24 288.92 O - 11 - N/S Scores