May 23, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Mount Lincoln Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.65 Red 1 63.00 Kim CaleyColorado Spring, CO Thomas GayApple Valley, CA Mary OlsonColorado Spgs, CO Joe LukColorado Spgs, CO
5.74 Red 2 60.00 Anita HeitlerEnglewood, CO Donald VancilAurora, CO Lutz DohnertWeston, FL Don HeitlerEnglewood, CO
4.30 Red 3 57.00 Debra DallasHighlands Ranch, CO Daniel DenisonSolana Beach, CA Edwin HagermanDenver, CO Richard UngerRancho Santa Fe, CA
6.30 Red 4 1 55.00 John OsherDenver, CO Greg StanderDenver, CO Robert LuptonAurora, CO Belinda RustDenver, CO
2.42 Red 5 53.00 Jerry RanneyMorrison, CO Jane RanneyMorrison, CO Margaret DevereDenver, CO Julie ClarkAurora, CO
4.14 Red 6/7 2/3 50.00 Roger PearceLakewood, CO Sheila WimerArvada, CO Joann MillerLakewood, CO Sandra KollerArvada, CO
4.14 Red 6/7 2/3 50.00 William SchelstrateTucson, AZ Dan FaulknerTucson, AZ John McKethenTucson, AZ Eric SwansonGolden, CO
2.66 Red 8 4 49.00 Perrie Kay AveryCheyenne, WY Vickie ThomasCheyenne, WY Kym ZwonitzerCheyenne, WY Clara BunningCheyenne, WY
1.99 Red 5 47.00 Michael SheddBrighton, CO Don ElliottGreeley, CO Judy HelferDenver, CO Mary Lou PhippsAurora, CO
1.50 Red 6 46.00 Tod PontiusAustin, TX Kathleen AdamsAustin, TX Calvin KonnerBethesda, MD Thomas DinSalt Lake City, UT
2.82 Red 7/9 1 45.00 Rita SimasDenver, CO Yoon JheeLongboat Key, FL Ellen SimonoffFairfax Station, VA Michael SchneiderWilton Manors, FL
0.89 Red 7/9 45.00 Kathy BergmanGoodyear, AZ Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ Michael ThorpeMontrose, CO Jeanette RobertsDelta, CO
0.89 Red 7/9 45.00 Linda NicholosColorado Spgs, CO Jane RothwellColorado Spgs, CO Lorna PerkinsColorado Spgs, CO Susan KrassyColorado Spgs, CO
2.12 Red 2 44.00 Ginger StookesberryDenver, CO Dawn WoodDenver, CO Susan McIntireDenver, CO Kathryn FinleyDenver, CO
1.59 Red 3 39.00 Paul NelsonHighlands Ranch, CO Janet NelsonHighlands Ranch, CO Lois JurgensLittleton, CO Barbara RobinsonDenver, CO
1.19 Red 4 38.00 Eleanor LarsonGolden, CO Mary Lynn DarcyDenver, CO Leslie HoffmanDenver, CO Bonnie BaileyDenver, CO
0.89 Red 5 37.00 Mary LunneTucson, AZ Jan GreggColorado Spgs, CO Kay SchulzThornton, CO Mona BurkettRed Fe Lks, CO

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Kim Caley Thomas Gay Mary Olson Joe Luk A 1 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 7.65 Red
20 Anita Heitler Donald Vancil Lutz Dohnert Don Heitler A 2 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 5.74 Red
24 Debra Dallas Daniel Denison Edwin Hagerman Richard Unger A 3 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.30 Red
30 John Osher Greg Stander Robert Lupton Belinda Rust B 4 1 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 6.30 Red
6 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney Margaret Devere Julie Clark A 5 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.42 Red
31 William Schelstrate Dan Faulkner John McKethen Eric Swanson B 6/7 2/3 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 4.14 Red
3 Roger Pearce Sheila Wimer Joann Miller Sandra Koller B 6/7 2/3 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 4.14 Red
25 Perrie Kay Avery Vickie Thomas Kym Zwonitzer Clara Bunning B 8 4 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.66 Red
16 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson James Krekorian Venkatrao Koneru A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
11 Michael Shedd Don Elliott Judy Helfer Mary Lou Phipps B - 5 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.99 Red
19 Tod Pontius Kathleen Adams Calvin Konner Thomas Din B - 6 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.50 Red
9 Rita Simas Yoon Jhee Ellen Simonoff Michael Schneider C - 7/9 1 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 2.82 Red
13 Kathy Bergman Sudhakar Divakaruni Michael Thorpe Jeanette Roberts B - 7/9 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.89 Red
22 Linda Nicholos Jane Rothwell Lorna Perkins Susan Krassy B - 7/9 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.89 Red
23 Ginger Stookesberry Dawn Wood Susan McIntire Kathryn Finley C - - 2 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.12 Red
2 Frances Hill Gerry Brenner Bill Longfellow Miriam Shrogin B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
12 Merrily Van Zevern Linda Harder June Clayton Elizabeth Thornton B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
26 Paul Nelson Janet Nelson Lois Jurgens Barbara Robinson C - - 3 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.59 Red
17 Eleanor Larson Mary Lynn Darcy Leslie Hoffman Bonnie Bailey C - - 4 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.19 Red
18 Mary Lunne Jan Gregg Kay Schulz Mona Burkett C - - 5 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.89 Red
7 Dennis Blackketter Nancy Motlong Melba Turner Sandra Ahlquist C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
28 Ellen Coffield Byron Southern Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
1 Michael Hamilton Gail Hamilton Terrence Rawlings Dottie Young B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
29 Kevin Dunn Phillip Yorston Murali Nair Jim Hutter B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
21 Anita Davis Robert Davis Elizabeth Kincannon Michelle Harlow C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
8 Donna Grant Gina Bengel Sherry Levitt Mark Boucher C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red
27 Barbara Woltz Paula Hershenson Mary Jo David Sonya Glasser C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00
14 Julie Larsen Katie Trafford Claire Strachan Judy Madge C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.50 Red
10 Laurie Steuri Bruce Spinney Judy Spinney Paula Boyd C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
5 Jodi Wyss Debra Kirkendall Randy Rush Jim Wyss C - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00
15 Thad Smith Mindy Smith Irene (June) Bock Dick Lewis C - - - - - - 9.00 0.00 9.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results