May 23, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

La Plata Peak Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Oren Kriegel Junko Hemus A 7/8 - - - - - 593.50 51.88 718.50 1312.00 8.23 Gold Scores
7 Jan Galey Frances Schenk A 11 - - 4 - - 635.00 55.51 669.50 1304.50 5.81 Gold Scores
13 John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A 14 - - 1 - - 659.00 57.60 610.50 1269.50 4.65 Gold Scores
5 Michael Mikyska Mitch Dunitz A 23 - - - - - 545.00 47.64 673.00 1218.00 2.90 Gold Scores
8 Daphne Davenport Reiko Raese B - 10 - 5 3 - 618.00 54.02 585.50 1203.50 2.96 Gold Scores
12 Don Little Donald Patterson B - 12 - 2 1 - 652.50 57.04 540.50 1193.00 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
15 Dolly Hauge Paula Warren A - - - - - - 577.00 50.44 614.50 1191.50 1.90 Red Scores
11 Barbara Gallagher Donna Barrow C - 14 5 - - - 562.00 49.13 614.00 1176.00 2.48 Gold Scores
16 Rick Clelland Ying Zhang C - - 7 - - - 582.50 50.92 576.50 1159.00 1.86 Gold Scores
6 Florence Liittjohann Jan Green C - - 8 - - - 556.50 48.65 585.00 1141.50 1.65 Gold Scores
4 Robyn Hedly Margaret Glasner B - - - - - - 561.50 49.08 569.00 1130.50 Scores
10 Paul Witonsky Pat Henke A - - - - - - 531.00 46.42 597.50 1128.50 0.76 Red Scores
14 Georgiana Butler Richard Way C - - - - - - 600.00 52.45 522.00 1122.00 0.75 Red Scores
2 Merl Needham Stuart Davis C - - - 3 2 1 638.50 55.81 477.00 1115.50 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
3 Karen Trujillo Richard Friedman A - - - - - - 427.00 37.33 625.00 1052.00 0.63 Red Scores
1 David Minson David Porter C - - - 6 4 2 617.50 53.98 422.00 1039.50 0.98 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A 4 - - 1 - - 657.00 57.43 670.00 1327.00 14.70 Gold Scores
15 Barbara O'Grady Bob Martin A 6 - - 5 - - 594.00 51.92 724.00 1318.00 9.95 Gold Scores
16 Jimmy Reynolds Mary Ann White B 15 3 - 4 3 - 601.00 52.53 656.00 1257.00 9.15 Gold Scores
3 Chris Champion Bonnie Bagley A 19 - - - - - 504.50 44.10 738.00 1242.50 3.48 Gold Scores
4 Ellen Freedman Judith Hardie B 21 6 - 3 2 - 602.50 52.67 624.50 1227.00 4.65 Gold Scores
14 Phil Debus Thomas Burger C - 8/9 2/3 2 1 1 641.50 56.08 572.00 1213.50 4.88 Gold Scores
5 Bill Parks Allan Deserpa A - - - - - - 535.00 46.77 670.50 1205.50 2.35 Red Scores
12 Carl Bartone Karen Bartone B - - - 6 4 - 585.50 51.18 577.00 1162.50 2.15 Red Scores
7 Terry Currie Dolores Aquino A - - - - - - 555.50 48.56 558.00 1113.50 Scores
13 Rodger Arnold Francie Straw A - - - - - - 545.50 47.68 558.00 1103.50 Scores
6 Kim Powers Ralph Haines C - - - - - 2 566.50 49.52 514.00 1080.50 1.78 Red Scores
8 Heather Williams Anna Gail Chapman B - - - - - - 573.00 50.09 476.00 1049.00 Scores
10 Clinton Heiple Sally Ann Rhea B - - - - - - 490.00 42.83 549.50 1039.50 Scores
1 Margaret Musgrove Lianne Walliser C - - - - - - 495.00 43.27 534.50 1029.50 1.23 Gold Scores
11 Jim Steele James Wheeler C - - - - - - 498.50 43.58 511.50 1010.00 Scores
2 Annette Woodward Barbara Carpenter C - - - - - - 502.50 43.92 412.00 914.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rita Ellington Robert Morris A 2 - - 2 - - 659.00 57.60 675.50 1334.50 26.13 Gold Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Dave McClintock A 7/8 - - 1 - - 693.50 60.62 618.50 1312.00 8.23 Gold Scores
11 Jay Silberberg Michael Jalving C - 11 4 5 3 2 602.00 52.62 595.00 1197.00 3.13 Gold Scores
4 Mike Hurdle Lanier Hurdle B - 13 - 3 1 - 642.00 56.12 539.50 1181.50 2.32 Gold Scores
6 R Dean Porter Steve Lehman C - - 6 - 4 3 586.00 51.22 578.50 1164.50 2.12 Gold Scores
16 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner C - - - 4 2 1 615.00 53.76 524.50 1139.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
3 Alice Kinningham Susan Grauer A - - - 6 - - 588.00 51.40 532.50 1120.50 0.63 Red Scores
7 Michael Perlman Gary Steiner A - - - - - - 536.50 46.90 583.50 1120.00 0.76 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Ronning Gary Morrison B - - - - - - 493.50 43.14 614.50 1108.00 2.19 Gold Scores
2 Tamera Mowrey Valerie Lager C - - - - - - 551.00 48.16 555.00 1106.00 Scores
14 EllaMargaret Cron Martha Telfer C - - - - - - 572.50 50.04 483.00 1055.50 Scores
12 Timothy Watson Bill Allegar B - - - - - - 489.50 42.79 561.50 1051.00 Scores
13 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - - - - 577.50 50.48 466.50 1044.00 Scores
10 Lucy Franklin Jennifer O'Neill C - - - - - - 451.00 39.42 568.00 1019.00 0.77 Red Scores
8 Sherry Clint Carol Levinson C - - - - - - 500.50 43.75 411.00 911.50 Scores
15 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 583.50 51.01 583.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Allen Kane En Hay A 3 - - 3 - - 651.00 56.91 682.00 1333.00 19.60 Gold Scores
4 Edward Yosses Paul Perkowski B 12 2 - 2 2 - 660.00 57.69 641.50 1301.50 12.20 Gold Scores
12 Milton Shioya Walt Newcomb B 16 4 - 1 1 - 671.50 58.70 582.50 1254.00 6.86 Gold Scores
10 Jane Marland Pierre Fougerouse C 22 7 1 6 4 2 593.00 51.84 629.50 1222.50 7.43 Gold Scores
15 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - - - - 591.00 51.66 590.50 1181.50 Scores
5 Jacob Morgan James Melville A - - - 4 - - 635.00 55.51 537.00 1172.00 1.33 Red Scores
1 David Bailey Becky Lowe B - - - - - - 545.00 47.64 626.50 1171.50 1.46 Red Scores
13 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - - - - 511.50 44.71 603.50 1115.00 1.33 Red Scores
3 Alberto Feilhaber Steven Love A - - - - - - 526.00 45.98 586.00 1112.00 Scores
7 Penelope Coffman Joan Curran A - - - - - - 545.00 47.64 540.50 1085.50 Scores
6 Marilyn Pultz Bill Follis C - - - - - - 540.00 47.20 538.00 1078.00 Scores
2 Charles Wiggins Patricia Wiggins C - - - - - - 552.00 48.25 497.00 1049.00 Scores
16 Alice Klesinger Celeste Pfister C - - - - - 3 554.50 48.47 483.50 1038.00 0.75 Red Scores
14 Ann Gruidel Judith Shinn C - - - 5 3 1 595.50 52.05 414.00 1009.50 1.49 Gold Scores
8 Bruce Pincus Scott Needham C - - - - - - 470.50 41.13 511.00 981.50 Scores
11 Eric Mead Arjun Singh C - - - - - - 521.50 45.59 441.00 962.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 9/10 - - 5 - - 621.50 54.33 688.00 1309.50 6.65 Gold Scores
4 Marie Smerjac Marilyn Ballon B 9/10 1 - 3 1 - 631.00 55.16 678.50 1309.50 16.26 Gold Scores
8 Joan Tokarz Jeanne Schleicher B 17 5 - 4 2 - 628.00 54.90 622.50 1250.50 5.42 Gold Scores
13 Frank Queen Judy Goldstein A - - - 1 - - 642.00 56.12 544.00 1186.00 3.35 Gold Scores
9 Robert Wingeard Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 550.50 48.12 609.00 1159.50 0.67 Red Scores
7 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A - - - - - - 497.50 43.49 621.00 1118.50 0.67 Red Scores
10 George Becker James Todd B - - - - 3 - 601.00 52.53 493.00 1094.00 0.99 Red Scores
12 Wesley Suzuki Bette Suzuki B - - - - - - 452.50 39.55 628.00 1080.50 1.68 Red Scores
1 Pete Edwards Steven Ackerman B - - - - - - 511.00 44.67 555.50 1066.50 Scores
2 Diann Miller Elizabeth Wilson C - - - - - 1 556.00 48.60 428.50 984.50 1.14 Gold Scores
6 Laura Thomson Deborah Scheper C - - - - - - 469.00 41.00 508.50 977.50 1.14 Gold Scores
11 Kathleen Zipp Carol Gumpert C - - - - - - 448.00 39.16 493.50 941.50 Scores
3 Harold Paul William Curtis A - - - 2 - - 634.50 55.46 634.50 2.35 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dom Di Felice Linda Sundbye A 1 - - 1 - - 733.00 64.07 677.00 1410.00 34.84 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 5 - - 4/5 - - 633.00 55.33 691.00 1324.00 11.61 Gold Scores
13 Markland Jones Vic Quiros A 13 - - 3 - - 635.50 55.55 635.00 1270.50 4.98 Gold Scores
9 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A 18 - - - - - 615.50 53.80 629.50 1245.00 3.67 Gold Scores
7 Jim Hoerlein Gregory Foltz A 20 - - 2 - - 669.00 58.48 560.00 1229.00 3.32 Gold Scores
10 Bradley Leach Tim Tilton C - 8/9 2/3 4/5 1 1 633.00 55.33 580.50 1213.50 4.88 Gold Scores
1 James McRae John Dukellis B - - - - 2 - 624.00 54.55 550.50 1174.50 1.38 Red Scores
12 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly B - - - - - - 589.50 51.53 569.50 1159.00 Scores
8 Dawn Foltz Diane Adams B - - - - - - 498.00 43.53 632.00 1130.00 1.53 Red Scores
6 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - - - - 3 2 595.50 52.05 470.50 1066.00 0.99 Red Scores
4 Vivian Heggie Virginia Folladori B - - - - - - 525.50 45.94 492.50 1018.00 Scores
2 Bill Phillips Carol Phillips C - - - - - - 468.00 40.91 544.00 1012.00 Scores
11 Mary Becker Maxine Divine C - - - - - - 410.00 35.84 478.00 888.00 Scores