Apr 14, 2018 - Saturday

D25 GNT Flight B Event Summary

Session

17.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
1.62 Red 1 100.49 William NasonAndover, MA David AronsonBrookline, MA Parul JainWellesley, MA Robert BaumNatick, MA
1.35 Red 2 97.13 Gloria McDevittMedford, MA Brian Weiner DuranMedford, MA Ivanie YeoMerrimack, NH Lon SunshineMerrimack, NH
1.08 Red 3 92.07 Yaning ZhouTewksbury, MA Dawei QiFramingham, MA Qingyan YuAndover, MA Jian SongBridgewater, MA
1.35 Red 4 92.04 Mark ThroopFramingham, MA Eric ThroopFramingham, MA William FinchWayland, MA David PooleWayland, MA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
14 William Nason David Aronson Parul Jain Robert Baum A Q 1 - - - - - 100.49 0.00 100.49 1.62 Red
16 Gloria McDevitt Brian Weiner Duran Ivanie Yeo Lon Sunshine A Q 2 - - - - - 97.13 0.00 97.13 1.35 Red
7 Yaning Zhou Dawei Qi Qingyan Yu Jian Song A Q 3 - - - - - 92.07 0.00 92.07 1.08 Red
6 Mark Throop Eric Throop William Finch David Poole A Q 4 - - - - - 92.04 0.00 92.04 1.35 Red
17 Leo Zelevinsky Jay Tang Michael Lieberman Reid Barton A - - - - - - 91.62 0.00 91.62 1.35 Red
4 Vikram Srimurthy Neil Kreuzer Paul Harris Adi Chehna A - - - - - - 87.23 0.00 87.23 1.08 Red
3 Robert Sagor James Osofsky Judith Hyde Michael Heider A - - - - - - 85.99 0.00 85.99 1.35 Red
13 Tom Seder Steven Diamond Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A - - - - - - 83.65 0.00 83.65 1.22 Red
8 Michael Wavada Kenneth Leopold Felix Springer Trevor Reeves A - - - - - - 80.57 0.00 80.57 1.35 Red
12 Allen Pattee Lawrence Cheetham Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln A - - - - - - 79.61 0.00 79.61 1.08 Red
15 Marshall Thomas Robert Leese Sarah Widhu Lucy Hulse A - - - - - - 75.26 0.00 75.26 0.81 Red
10 Allen Nitschelm Bruce Tedford James Buss Richard Healy E Roman A - - - - - - 72.30 0.00 72.30 1.08 Red
2 Otto Kaes Leonid Tkach Terry Berenson Alexander Odulo A - - - - - - 70.50 0.00 70.50 0.81 Red
9 Roger Li JiTu Nathwani Venky Venkataramani Ashok Rao A - - - - - - 70.35 0.00 70.35 0.81 Red
1 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney R Muggia Daniel Jablonski A - - - - - - 62.55 0.00 62.55 0.68 Red
11 Margaret Fanning Art Young Michael Morris Deirdre Ellerson A - - - - - - 60.65 0.00 60.65 0.54 Red
5 Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett A - - - - - - 57.99 0.00 57.99 0.81 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results