Apr 08, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Bracketed 5K Swiss Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.48 Silver 1 94.00 Elenalani LamSunnyvale, CA Douglas SchmickrathLos Altos Hills, CA Rajeev JogSan Jose, CA Niraj JainSan Jose, CA
2.75 Silver 2/3 1 87.00 Eric BylerPalo Alto, CA Anjan GhosePalo Alto, CA Steve CarrBelmont, CA Marc CervellinoPalo Alto, CA
2.29 Silver 2/3 87.00 Ann WainrightCupertino, CA John WainrightCupertino, CA Rochelle GutmannCupertino, CA Sharon KrawetzSunnyvale, CA
2.06 Silver 4 2 84.00 Kate HareAlameda, CA Linda DuchschererCastro Valley, CA Mitchell DarnellFremont, CA Michael StambaughFremont, CA
1.16 Silver 5 83.00 George WelchSan Jose, CA Debbie LundahlSan Carlos, CA Donna RaynorLos Altos, CA Terry AhernSanta Clara, CA
1.55 Silver 3 82.00 Shelia MartinCupertino, CA Stacie BowmanSunnyvale, CA Roy WoolseyLos Altos Hills, CA Edward LechnerSan Jose, CA
1.75 Silver 4 1 79.00 Virginia ZapitzSan Mateo, CA Jeanie KwongFoster City, CA Janelle Van RensselaerBurlingame, CA Donna PellegriniBurlingame, CA
1.31 Silver 2 59.00 Thomas MorseMilpitas, CA Eunice MenezesCupertino, CA Kathy MilesRedwood City, CA Nancy CaldwellSan Jose, CA

Recaps

Section 07

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Elenalani Lam Douglas Schmickrath Rajeev Jog Niraj Jain A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 3.48 Silver
13 Ann Wainright John Wainright Rochelle Gutmann Sharon Krawetz A 2/3 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.29 Silver
5 Eric Byler Anjan Ghose Steve Carr Marc Cervellino B 2/3 1 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.75 Silver
8 Kate Hare Linda Duchscherer Mitchell Darnell Michael Stambaugh B 4 2 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.06 Silver
11 George Welch Debbie Lundahl Donna Raynor Terry Ahern A 5 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.16 Silver
9 Shelia Martin Stacie Bowman Roy Woolsey Edward Lechner B - 3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.55 Silver
2 Virginia Zapitz Jeanie Kwong Janelle Van Rensselaer Donna Pellegrini C - 4 1 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.75 Silver
1 William Dalton Margaret Dalton Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.42 Silver
6 Thomas Morse Eunice Menezes Kathy Miles Nancy Caldwell C - - 2 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.31 Silver
7 Cindy De Santis Judy Reeve Susan Dietz Diana Lloyd C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.14 Silver
10 Peter Jack Sylvia Wade Hae Beers Terry Beers B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.56 Silver
4 Bob Chang Mike Dotterweich Mike Halliday Gloria Halliday C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.14 Silver
3 Barbara Black Jacci Sterling Alicia Keen Betty Wilkinson C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.14 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results