Apr 07, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Watson Geeske Joel A 5 - - 1 - - 334.25 58.95 323.88 658.13 7.79 Silver Scores
3 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A 9 - - - - - 285.25 50.31 329.12 614.37 4.68 Silver Scores
8 Heather MacGregor Melanie Kakalec B - 4 - 4 1 - 325.06 57.33 283.12 608.18 2.50 Silver Scores
10 Tahir Gokcen Robert Madalena A - - - 3 - - 325.94 57.49 272.38 598.32 1.32 Silver Scores
1 Martha Keller Josephine Ventura C - 5 1 5 2 1 305.38 53.86 282.55 587.93 3.16 Silver Scores
7 Linda Nemmer Judy Fisher B - - - - 3 - 269.06 47.45 302.88 571.94 1.75 Silver Scores
4 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A - - - - - - 259.00 45.68 296.95 555.95 Scores
5 Buddhadeb Biswas Peggy Sprague A - - - 2 - - 329.00 58.02 224.12 553.12 1.85 Silver Scores
11 Kathleen Weiman Regina Norberg C - - 4 - - 2/3 250.69 44.21 293.88 544.57 1.47 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C - - - - - 2/3 250.69 44.21 250.12 500.81 1.34 Silver Scores
6 Margaret Becker Judy Kaplan C - - - - - - 207.38 36.57 246.17 453.55 Scores
13 Bill Langlois Wendy Dewell A - - - - - - 276.94 48.84 276.94 Scores
12 Betsy Steele Patricia Steele B - - - - - - 228.38 40.28 228.38 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Li-Chung Chen Sarah Youngquist B 2 1 - 1 1 - 354.81 62.58 336.12 690.93 17.54 Silver Scores
7 Robert Dean Marcia Dean B 6 2 - 2 2 - 340.81 60.11 314.88 655.69 6.68 Silver Scores
4 Paul Nelson Ken Imboden B - 6 - - - - 268.19 47.30 312.07 580.26 1.69 Silver Scores
10 Jeffrey Hack Paul Lee B - 7 - - - - 260.31 45.91 318.71 579.02 1.48 Silver Scores
5 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A - - - 5 - - 289.19 51.00 282.17 571.36 0.53 Silver Scores
3 Edward Barlow Anne Boboricken A - - - - - - 261.63 46.14 285.58 547.21 Scores
2 Ashwini Datar Vilas Namjoshi C - - 3 4 4 2 309.75 54.63 235.88 545.63 1.78 Silver Scores
9 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B - - - - - - 239.75 42.28 260.88 500.63 Scores
1 Norman Marks Neal Mazaroff B - - - - - - 231.88 40.90 255.95 487.83 Scores
11 Ginger Stone Jan Winham C - - - - - - 285.69 50.39 200.67 486.36 0.79 Silver Scores
12 Larry Wagner Kathy Wagner C - - - 3 3 1 336.44 59.34 336.44 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Jo Levy Robert Johnson B - - - - - - 280.88 49.54 280.88 Scores
13 Leigh Cassidy Larry Lasher C - - - - - - 267.75 47.22 -6.00 267.75 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Debbie Rosenberg Vinita Gupta A 3 - - 1 - - 353.50 62.35 325.12 678.62 13.15 Silver Scores
3 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A 7 - - 2 - - 336.44 59.34 301.83 638.27 5.85 Silver Scores
8 Jim O'Neil John Schoenbrun A 10 - - - - - 287.00 50.62 325.83 612.83 4.25 Silver Scores
1 Rajeeva Sharma Eusebio Menezes B 11 3 - - 2 - 287.00 50.62 321.93 608.93 3.90 Silver Scores
10 Bruce Luttrell Hansa Narasimhan A - - - - - - 270.38 47.69 310.79 581.17 Scores
5 Nancy Gunn Prudence Saunders A - - - 5 - - 290.50 51.23 282.38 572.88 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Julie Joyce Mark Pensler A - - - - - - 271.25 47.84 280.12 551.37 Scores
4 Raghu Agarwal Raja Smadi C - - 2 4 1 1 293.56 51.77 255.71 549.27 2.37 Silver Scores
11 Jonathan Yue Michael Xu C - - - - - 2 257.25 45.37 275.71 532.96 1.56 Silver Scores
6 Stella Q. Wan Cornelius Duffie C - - - - - - 245.00 43.21 260.55 505.55 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Sylvia Wade Peter Jack C - - - - - - 243.25 42.90 178.62 421.87 Scores
12 John Hoffman Leila Sink A - - - 3 - - 305.38 53.86 305.38 1.26 Silver Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ron Karr Daniel Raider A 1 - - 1 - - 359.19 63.35 337.62 696.81 23.38 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Tu Ronald Powell A 4 - - 2 - - 345.63 60.96 314.12 659.75 9.86 Silver Scores
10 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 8 - - 4 - - 307.56 54.24 311.52 619.08 5.20 Silver Scores
5 Arun Bahulkar Narayan Mohanram A - - - 5/6 - - 294.88 52.01 313.33 608.21 1.67 Silver Scores
7 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B - - - - 3 - 274.75 48.46 273.12 547.87 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Jonna Robinson Roy Tsai B - - - - - - 202.56 35.72 329.98 532.54 2.41 Silver Scores
1 Tom Mc Kelvey John Santibanes B - - - - - - 240.63 42.44 288.62 529.25 1.29 Silver Scores
2 Rosemary Heath Patrick Howlett C - - - 5/6 2 1 294.88 52.01 231.88 526.76 1.02 Silver Scores
3 Peter Gelfand Cole Powell A - - - - - - 247.63 43.67 260.38 508.01 Scores
8 Philip Freiberger Steve Burnham B - - - - - - 206.50 36.42 260.88 467.38 Scores
6 George Welch Gary Minnig C - - - - - - 247.19 43.60 210.38 457.57 Scores
12 Nian Si Yewen Fan B - - - 3 1 - 333.81 58.87 333.81 1.46 Silver Scores