Apr 06, 2018 - Friday 7:30 pm

Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Kerry Smith Dick Bruno A 2 - - 1 - - 2.30 64.81 60.47 62.77 23.57 Gold Scores
4 Richard Strauss Amin Hakim A 8 - - 2 - - 5.19 62.73 52.92 58.11 6.98 Gold Scores
5 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 9 - - 3 - - -0.68 55.79 57.08 56.40 6.29 Gold Scores
7 Serdar Ogut Jeffrey Miller A - - - - - - -1.52 51.62 54.50 52.98 0.73 Red Scores
3 Robert Jackson Sharon Pobloske A - - - 4 - - 3.09 52.55 46.72 49.81 0.97 Red Scores
1 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - -7.15 41.44 55.47 48.32 1.02 Red Scores
2 Bob Marheine Paul Schroeder A - - - - - - -0.98 46.76 48.61 47.63 Scores
6 John Miller Susan Eggebrecht Y - - - - 1 1 -5.20 39.58 49.40 44.20 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
9 Michael Roeder Roman Rommelfanger Y - - - - - - 34.72 34.72 34.72 Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Cheri Bjerkan Joseph Stokes A 7 - - 3 - - -4.95 53.47 63.18 58.23 7.86 Gold Scores
6 Stephen McConnell Mark Kessler A - - - - - - -2.06 50.46 54.35 52.29 0.64 Red Scores
7 Bob Fashingbauer Don Lussky A - - - 1 - - 6.65 58.10 45.53 52.18 2.77 Gold Scores
2 David Schudson Doug Henry A - - - 4 - - -0.46 51.62 52.52 52.06 0.97 Red Scores
8 Philip McPeek Kyle Rockoff Y - 6 2 2 1 1 6.54 56.25 43.89 50.43 4.13 Gold Scores
5 Serge Bondar Vladimir Reznik Y - - 3 - 2 2 1.74 51.16 47.87 49.61 3.09 Gold Scores
4 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz Y - - - - - - -0.09 44.91 45.08 44.99 0.79 Red Scores
3 Shreya Jain Amit Jain Y - - - - - - 3.10 47.22 41.36 44.46 Scores
9 Kevin Babcock Douglas Babcock Y - - - - - - 36.81 36.81 36.81 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 David Joyce L James Phillips A 3 - - - - - 0.00 60.16 60.16 17.68 Gold Scores
9 Jerry Poliquin Will Engel A 5 - - - - - 0.00 59.44 59.44 10.48 Gold Scores
15 David Findley Rick Schoenfield X - 3 - - - - 0.00 53.32 53.32 6.08 Gold Scores
13 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A - - - - - - 0.00 52.61 52.61 0.73 Red Scores
12 George Klemic Michael Airdo A - - - - - - 0.00 50.79 50.79 Scores
6 Carolyn Rowley Paul Lindauer A - - - - - - 0.00 48.91 48.91 Scores
4 Meyer Abarbanel Steven Sinkiawic A - - - - - - 0.00 48.84 48.84 0.57 Red Scores
11 Marlene Konik Nick Suciu IV A - - - - - - 0.00 48.14 48.14 Scores
10 Diane Clark Platt Hill X - - - - - - 0.00 47.67 47.67 1.38 Red Scores
7 Thomas Kelly Michael Roeder Y - - 4 - - - 0.00 47.18 47.18 2.32 Gold Scores
5 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger X - - - - - - 0.00 45.33 45.33 1.03 Red Scores
8 Margaret Parsons William Parsons Y - - 5 - - - 0.00 45.21 45.21 1.83 Gold Scores
16 Donald Joseph David Langer X - - - - - - 0.00 43.76 43.76 Scores
14 Catherine Wright Robert Larson Y - - - - - - 0.00 43.26 43.26 Scores
2 Judy Thompson Michele Walsh Y - - - - - - 0.00 42.04 42.04 1.23 Gold Scores
1 Frank Christopher Joyce Schneiderbauer X - - - - - - 0.00 41.38 41.38 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Steve Neumueller David Rockenfield X 1 1 - - - - 0.00 62.84 62.84 31.43 Gold Scores
15 William McFall Tamas Szabo A 4 - - - - - 0.00 60.13 60.13 13.26 Gold Scores
1 Janet Hickerson John Goring X 6 2 - - - - 0.00 58.79 58.79 8.98 Gold Scores
13 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A 10 - - - - - 0.00 56.19 56.19 5.71 Gold Scores
14 Chris Benson Joan Stein A 11 - - - - - 0.00 54.64 54.64 5.24 Gold Scores
6 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A 12 - - - - - 0.00 54.46 54.46 4.84 Gold Scores
3 Craig Allen Frank Pancoe A - - - - - - 0.00 54.08 54.08 1.33 Red Scores
9 Elaine Morrison Paul Stern A - - - - - - 0.00 53.97 53.97 1.61 Red Scores
4 John Winter A Brothers X - 4 - - - - 0.00 52.95 52.95 4.56 Gold Scores
12 David Bogolub Steve Kreiner Y - 5 1 - - - 0.00 51.52 51.52 5.50 Gold Scores
16 Rosanne Schabinger Toddy Leavitt A - - - - - - 0.00 47.98 47.98 0.59 Red Scores
11 Michele Pockross Guy Franklin X - - - - - - 0.00 45.51 45.51 0.48 Red Scores
2 Tom Bishel John Bishel Y - - - - - - 0.00 44.65 44.65 0.86 Red Scores
5 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond Y - - - - - - 0.00 40.82 40.82 Scores
8 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe Y - - - - - - 0.00 35.42 35.42 Scores