Apr 08, 2018 - Sunday 11:00 am

Flight A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.95 Silver 1 94.00 Richard FerrinWashington, DC Robin TaylorGaithersburg, MD Eugene KalesArlington, VA Ellen CherniavskySilver Spring, MD
11.96 Silver 2 92.00 Leo LaSotaGlen Burnie, MD David RudermanBurtonsville, MD Brad TheurerGaithersburg, MD Mark ChenOak Hill, VA
8.16 Silver 3/4 1 91.00 W Paul McGowanFredericksburg, VA Rebecca DutyRichmond, VA James GeistOlney, MD Rammohan SaranganArlington, VA
7.85 Silver 3/4 91.00 Robert BellSilver Spring, MD Fred KingMc Lean, VA Barry FalgoutSilver Spring, MD Rusty KraussVienna, VA
5.32 Silver 5 88.00 Steve RobinsonArlington, VA Peter BoydDarnestown, MD William ColeSilver Spring, MD Mark ShawColumbia, MD Ai-Tai LoReston, VA
6.12 Silver 2 74.00 Sven PrideVienna, VA David GenneWashington, DC Monique SmithArlington, VA Merril HirshWashington, DC
4.02 Silver 3/4 71.00 Jason MeyerSilver Spring, MD Lloyd RawleyGreenbelt, MD H John EdmondsSilver Spring, MD Larry KahnVienna, VA
4.02 Silver 3/4 71.00 Debnarayan DharOak Hill, VA Mita BanerjeeBethesda, MD Douglas GroveSilver Spring, MD Terry LavenderArlington, VA

Recaps

Section Y

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
7 Richard Ferrin Robin Taylor Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 15.95 Silver
16 Leo LaSota David Ruderman Brad Theurer Mark Chen A 2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 11.96 Silver
11 Robert Bell Fred King Barry Falgout Rusty Krauss A 3/4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 7.85 Silver
3 W Paul McGowan Rebecca Duty James Geist Rammohan Sarangan X 3/4 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 8.16 Silver
1 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd William Cole Mark Shaw Ai-Tai Lo A 5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.32 Silver
15 Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum Donna Rogall Clyde Kruskal A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.44 Silver
14 Sven Pride David Genne Monique Smith Merril Hirsh X - 2 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 6.12 Silver
8 Debnarayan Dhar Mita Banerjee Douglas Grove Terry Lavender X - 3/4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.02 Silver
4 Jason Meyer Lloyd Rawley H John Edmonds Larry Kahn X - 3/4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.02 Silver
13 Kenton Schoen Kenneth Davis Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.12 Silver
10 Albert Lauber Margot Hennings Jay Cherlow Bob Boyd X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.96 Silver
6 James Berry Daniel Koch Joe Hertz Eric Poskanzer X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.96 Silver
5 Barack Peled Jess Feinman Eva Klivington Allen Lord X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.96 Silver
12 Edward Rothenheber Julian Boyce Donald Berman Shawn Stringer X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.64 Silver
9 Jeffrey Halle Linda Smith Terry Klein Shiang Chen X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.64 Silver
2 Christine Chai Barbara Teng John Mattioli Michelle Cantave X - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results