Apr 05, 2018 - Thursday 7:30 pm

StrataFlighted A/X Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Rammohan Sarangan Donald Blum A 2 - - 1 - - 235.00 65.28 235.00 13.64 Silver Scores
10 Jay Cherlow Albert Lauber X 8 2 - 2 1 - 199.17 55.33 199.17 4.29 Silver Scores
9 Kenton Schoen Charles Yaple A 12 - - 3 - - 196.67 54.63 196.67 1.52 Silver Scores
6 Michael Osborn Joe Hertz X 13 5 - 4 2 - 191.67 53.24 191.67 1.81 Silver Scores
5 Lucy McCoy Grace Cohen A - - - - - - 186.67 51.85 186.67 Scores
3 Kenneth Davis Ronald Kral A - - - - - - 185.83 51.62 185.83 Scores
2 Francesca Mazarella Rich Ardini X - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
4 Dean Baird Carolyn Baird X - - - - - - 171.67 47.69 171.67 Scores
8 Susan Miskura Dennis Schwanz X - - - - - - 155.83 43.29 155.83 Scores
7 Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin A - - - - - - 146.67 40.74 146.67 Scores
11 Amanda Carter Diane Alexander X - - - - - - 135.83 37.73 135.83 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A 1 - - 1 - - 255.83 71.06 255.83 18.18 Silver Scores
1 Barry Falgout Rusty Krauss A 3 - - 2 - - 222.50 61.81 222.50 10.23 Silver Scores
8 Ann Atcheson George Parkins X - 7 - 3 1 - 187.50 52.08 187.50 1.38 Silver Scores
5 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - 4 - - 186.67 51.85 186.67 0.93 Silver Scores
10 Jay Kelkar Shuba Dey A - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
3 Steve Reed Peter Boyd A - - - - - - 168.33 46.76 168.33 Scores
9 Marshall Kuschner Sumner Steinfeldt A - - - - - - 161.67 44.91 161.67 Scores
6 Jeffrey Yutzler Rick Bingham X - - - - 2 - 160.83 44.68 160.83 0.97 Silver Scores
11 Ross Bley Martha Bley X - - - - - - 159.17 44.21 159.17 Scores
2 Sartaj Alag David Goldfrank X - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
4 David Lindley Daniel Morgan X - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Dalia Kende Mita Banerjee A 5 - - 1 - - 203.00 56.39 203.00 5.75 Silver Scores
3 Steve Robinson James Heneghan A 6 - - 2 - - 202.50 56.25 202.50 4.31 Silver Scores
14 Richard Wegman Alice Wegman A 11 - - 3 - - 197.50 54.86 197.50 1.65 Silver Scores
15 Michael Richey Clyde Kruskal A 14 - - 4 - - 191.00 53.06 191.00 1.30 Silver Scores
5 Eugene Kales Richard Ferrin A - - - 5 - - 189.00 52.50 189.00 0.66 Silver Scores
10 William Pettis William Cole A - - - 6 - - 188.50 52.36 188.50 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Peters Ernie Schuler X - - - - 1 - 185.00 51.39 185.00 1.65 Silver Scores
8 Brad Libros Ted Ying X - - - - 2 - 183.50 50.97 183.50 1.16 Silver Scores
13 Sven Pride David Genne X - - - - 3/4 - 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.71 Silver Scores
12 Robert Stearns William Goldman X - - - - 3/4 - 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Hanna Schepps Shawn Stringer A - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 176.00 Scores
16 David Fleischer Carole Banks X - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
1 Barbara Summers William Colligan X - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 Scores
4 Martin Reed Howard Tash X - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
6 Donald Berman Hank Meyer A - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
11 Brian Sutton Walter Beckerman X - - - - - - 134.50 37.36 134.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 James Beller Linda Marshall X 4 1 - 1 1 - 218.00 60.56 218.00 7.67 Silver Scores
10 Leo LaSota Brad Theurer A 7 - - 2 - - 201.00 55.83 201.00 3.24 Silver Scores
4 Eileen Inglesby-Hought Rosemary Shaw X 9/10 3/4 - 3/4 2/3 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 2.82 Silver Scores
16 Janet Dence John Sedgewick X 9/10 3/4 - 3/4 2/3 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 2.82 Silver Scores
3 Andrew Gofreed David Ruderman A - - - 5/6 - - 189.50 52.64 189.50 0.61 Silver Scores
6 Ellen Cherniavsky Hadi Abushakra X - 6 - 5/6 4 - 189.50 52.64 189.50 1.36 Silver Scores
13 Ann Lindley Melissa Price A - - - - - - 188.50 52.36 188.50 Scores
9 Dale Sanders Robert Rovner X - - - - - - 185.50 51.53 185.50 Scores
15 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 Scores
8 James Geist Robert Bell A - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
7 Donna Rogall Paul Block X - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 Scores
12 Jonathan Siegel Richard Wissing X - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
11 Daniel Friedman Bernie Weberman X - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 Scores
14 Edward Rothenheber Julian Boyce X - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 Scores
1 Guillaume De Decker Leon Masiewicki X - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 144.50 Scores
5 Steven Schatzow Lynn Jones A - - - - - - 133.00 36.94 133.00 Scores