Apr 15, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.62 Silver 1/2 87.00 Michel GroulxQuebec, QC Louis BourqueQuebec, QC Raymonde BilodeauQuebec, QC Gaetanne BrochuQuebec, QC
3.62 Silver 1/2 1 87.00 Pierre MalouinQuebec, QC Celine TurcotteQuebec, QC Helene H JuneauQuebec, QC Josee TurcotteQuebec, QC
2.03 Silver 3/4 2 86.00 Jean-Marc TrottierQuebec, QC Ann HindsQuebec, QC Patricia TrottierQuebec, QC Helene PoulinQuebec, QC
2.03 Silver 3/4 86.00 Gertrude BergevinL'Anc-Lorette, QC Therese SimonsenQuebec, QC Huguette BoisvertSt-Petronille, QC Georges CoteSte-Petronill, QC
1.38 Silver 5 80.00 Gaetan BoulangerNotre-Dame-Des-, QC Alain VeilleuxSaint-Georges, QC Marcel FerlandSainte-Marie, QC Hugues GroleauLac Poulin, QC

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
15 Pierre Malouin Celine Turcotte Helene H Juneau Josee Turcotte C 1/2 1 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.62 Silver
12 Michel Groulx Louis Bourque Raymonde Bilodeau Gaetanne Brochu B 1/2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.62 Silver
11 Gertrude Bergevin Therese Simonsen Huguette Boisvert Georges Cote B 3/4 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.03 Silver
1 Jean-Marc Trottier Ann Hinds Patricia Trottier Helene Poulin C 3/4 2 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.03 Silver
9 Gaetan Boulanger Alain Veilleux Marcel Ferland Hugues Groleau B 5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.38 Silver
2 Pierre Verret Marielle Fortier Lucie Roy Gilles Simard C - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.80 Silver
8 Guy Blumlein Richard Gingras Bruno Laverdiere Claire Tremblay B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.48 Silver
6 Danielle Lapointe Renald Cloutier Cecile Cyr Jean-Louis Rioux B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.48 Silver
13 Andre Trahan Lucie Montour Nicole Dallaire Alice Lamontagne B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.56 Silver
4 Gilles Dube Sylvain Desbiens Ginette Guy Celine Leclerc B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.48 Silver
5 Pierrette Bedard Audrey Robitaille Jacques Vezina Raynald Courcy B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.48 Silver
7 Marie-Helene Gagne Claude Plamondon Therese Bedard Roger Plante C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.48 Silver
14 Celine Robitaille Marie Lacroix Claudette Desruisseaux Michelle Bety C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 3.00 59.00 0.48 Silver
10 Paul Beaule Ghislaine Beaule Jean Marc Devin Nicole Devin B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.24 Silver
3 Madeleine Charland France Saillant Monique Levesque Marcelle Mailloux C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results