Apr 13, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jean-Denis Berube Robichaud Michel A - - - 5 - - 243.50 56.37 243.50 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Marc-Andre Moreau Marcel Ferland A - - - 7 - - 239.00 55.32 239.00 0.46 Silver Scores
3 Luc Dufour Andre Trahan A - - - - - - 214.50 49.65 214.50 Scores
6 Terrence Griffin Serge Cote A - - - - - - 213.00 49.31 213.00 Scores
7 Madeleine Greco Louise Greco A - - - - - - 209.00 48.38 209.00 Scores
9 Paul-Emile Tremblay Pierre Hamelin A - - - - - - 200.00 46.30 200.00 Scores
8 Lucie Lavoie Claudette Perreault B - - - - - - 181.50 42.01 181.50 Scores
5 Raymonde Bilodeau Daniel Plamondon B - - - - - - 175.00 40.51 175.00 Scores
4 Cote Jean-Louis Levesque Michel C - - - - - - 166.50 38.54 166.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Andre Renaud Guy Cote A 1 - - 1 - - 289.00 66.90 289.00 6.42 Silver Scores
9 Robert Tremblay Gerard Turcotte A 4 - - 3 - - 263.50 61.00 263.50 2.71 Silver Scores
6 Michel Groulx Nathalie Brouard A 5 - - 4 - - 263.00 60.88 263.00 2.03 Silver Scores
3 Andre Laliberte Georges Latulippe A 7 - - 5 - - 254.50 58.91 254.50 1.14 Silver Scores
4 Eileen Dufresne Jean-Marc Trottier B - 4 - - 2 - 227.00 52.55 227.00 1.06 Silver Scores
5 Jacynthe Paradis Pierre Verret B - 5/6 - - 3 - 215.00 49.77 215.00 0.70 Silver Scores
7 Alice Lamontagne Nicole Dallaire C - - 2 - - 2 186.00 43.06 186.00 1.08 Silver Scores
1 Claude Plamondon Marie-Helene Gagne C - - 3 - - - 179.50 41.55 179.50 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Fernande Demers Normand Michon C - - - - - - 168.50 39.00 168.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Michel Giguere Tony Auger B 2/3 1 - 1 1 - 270.00 62.50 270.00 4.22 Silver Scores
3 Pierre Choquette Georges Allard A 6 - - 2 - - 256.50 59.38 256.50 2.25 Silver Scores
1 Andre Fortin Francine Belanger A - - - 3 - - 249.50 57.75 249.50 1.61 Silver Scores
9 Gaetanne Brochu France Roy-Dion B - 2 - 4 2 - 246.00 56.94 246.00 1.89 Silver Scores
6 Michel Montplaisir Guy Blumlein A - - - 6 - - 242.00 56.02 242.00 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Renald Cloutier Danielle Lapointe B - 5/6 - - 3 - 215.00 49.77 215.00 0.70 Silver Scores
2 Raynald R Hovington Remi R Hovington B - - - - - - 204.50 47.34 204.50 Scores
4 Claire Tremblay Agathe Pakenham B - - - - - - 146.50 33.91 146.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lili Perigny Nicole Hardy A 2/3 - - 2 - - 270.00 62.50 270.00 4.22 Silver Scores
3 Alain Dufour Gerard Bouchard A - - - 6 - - 231.19 53.52 231.19 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Jean-Louis Rioux Cecile Cyr B - 3 - 7 1 - 228.38 52.87 228.38 1.42 Silver Scores
6 Bernard Turenne Marcel Lejeune A - - - - - - 216.00 50.00 216.00 Scores
7 Ann Hinds Helene Poulin C - - 1 - 4 1 213.19 49.35 213.19 1.44 Silver Scores
1 Celine Turcotte Jean-Gilles Gagnon B - - - - - - 208.69 48.31 208.69 Scores
4 Majorique Fortin Margot Vallieres C - - - - - - 169.88 39.32 169.88 Scores
2 Marie Chalifour Donald Jobin B - - - - - - 161.44 37.37 161.44 Scores
8 Josee Turcotte Pierre Malouin C - - - - - - 130.50 30.21 130.50 Scores