Apr 14, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Sat PM Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Arthur Korth Meyer Kotkin A 1 - - 1 - - 409.50 71.59 409.50 9.85 Silver Scores
18 Mark Bolotin Philip Greco B 2 1 - 2 1 - 349.00 61.01 -7.50 349.00 7.39 Silver Scores
6 Sara Gainey Keith Ordemann C 4 2 1 3 2 1 334.50 58.48 334.50 4.16 Silver Scores
21 William Bauer III Edward Coughlin III A 8 - - 4 - - 326.50 57.08 326.50 1.32 Silver Scores
11 Edward Alcoff Narayan Mohanram A - - - 5 - - 317.00 55.42 317.00 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A - - - 6 - - 314.50 54.98 314.50 0.63 Silver Scores
15 Peter Kyper Gerald Korn A - - - 7 - - 312.50 54.63 312.50 0.54 Silver Scores
16 Jane Ball David Silberman A - - - 8 - - 310.00 54.20 310.00 0.47 Silver Scores
13 Brett Kunin Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - 9 - - 308.00 53.85 308.00 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Richard Morgen Ed Shapiro A - - - - - - 300.50 52.53 300.50 Scores
8 James Koss Gerald Gary Abelow C - 6 2 - 3 2 296.50 51.84 296.50 1.35 Silver Scores
12 Rich Rothwarf Marilyn Reedinger A - - - - - - 294.50 51.49 294.50 Scores
3 Kelley Hwang David Hoffner A - - - - - - 285.00 49.83 285.00 Scores
10 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt A - - - - - - 282.00 49.30 282.00 Scores
1 John Jemmott William Black A - - - - - - 282.00 49.30 282.00 Scores
23 Judy Robbins Ella Zimmerman B - - - - - - 273.50 47.81 273.50 Scores
22 Inga Cooper Eleanor MacDonald A - - - - - - 263.50 46.07 263.50 Scores
20 Carol Foley Rick Foley A - - - - - - 253.00 44.23 253.00 Scores
2 Maclin Whiteman Caryn Wagner B - - - - - - 250.50 43.79 250.50 Scores
4 Mark Beifermanhaines Terry Schall C - - - - - - 240.00 41.96 240.00 Scores
19 Randee Braslow Ellen Berkowitz C - - - - - - 199.50 34.88 199.50 Scores
5 Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer Arlyne Shockman A - - - - - - 193.00 33.74 193.00 Scores
14 L Irish Murphy Donalee Griswold C - - - - - - 175.50 30.68 175.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 3 - - 1 - - 335.00 58.57 335.00 5.54 Silver Scores
23 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson B 5 3 - 2 1 - 331.50 57.95 331.50 3.12 Silver Scores
5 Dennis Thompson Bharat Rao A 6 - - 3 - - 330.50 57.78 330.50 2.34 Silver Scores
22 Michael Salton Robert Killen B 7 4 - 4 2 - 328.50 57.43 328.50 1.75 Silver Scores
16 Deepak Khanna Ashok Agarwala A 9 - - 5 - - 326.00 56.99 326.00 1.09 Silver Scores
12 John Schwartz Thomas Kriz A - - - 6 - - 324.50 56.73 324.50 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Arup Mukherjee Gary Hillenbrand B - 5 - 7 3 - 323.50 56.56 323.50 0.94 Silver Scores
3 Jeff Roberts Connie Goldberg A - - - 8 - - 317.00 55.42 317.00 0.47 Silver Scores
17 James Sundstrom Richard Popper A - - - 9 - - 310.00 54.20 310.00 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Larry Plotkin Kenneth Chatzinoff A - - - - - - 307.00 53.67 307.00 Scores
19 Daniel Ellis Patricia Civale A - - - - - - 297.00 51.92 297.00 Scores
18 Thomas Purl Wendy Dechadarevian A - - - - - - 295.00 51.57 295.00 Scores
2 Corneliu Galer Catherine Strauss B - - - - 4 - 292.00 51.05 292.00 0.55 Silver Scores
21 David Legrow Gail Ruth A - - - - - - 290.50 50.79 290.50 Scores
6 Edward Kung Janet Johnson B - - - - - - 269.00 47.03 269.00 Scores
15 Jason Zhang Lee Guo C - - 3 - - 1 264.50 46.24 264.50 1.01 Silver Scores
11 Joan Warren Elaine Weintraub B - - - - - - 260.50 45.54 260.50 Scores
4 Sheila Seidner Jeffrey Gardner C - - 4 - - 2 245.00 42.83 245.00 0.76 Silver Scores
20 David Forth Gillian Chase C - - - - - - 243.50 42.57 243.50 Scores
14 Deborah August Deborah Holt Weil C - - - - - - 239.50 41.87 239.50 Scores
1 Albert Bingaman Jr Barry Gorski A - - - - - - 235.50 41.17 235.50 Scores
7 Estelle Bogart Edmond Craig A - - - - - - 212.50 37.15 212.50 Scores
8 Thomas Smith Linda Smith C - - - - - - 200.00 34.97 200.00 Scores