Apr 13, 2018 - Friday 1:30 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Carolyn Farren Paulette Moe 7 1 - - 3 - - -3.49 54.62 61.16 57.67 2.22 Gold|Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Debra Dezarn Wendy Buchanan 3 15 10 - 1 1 - 8.58 59.69 43.60 52.18 1.38 Gold X - 3 - N/S Scores
6 James Collart Richard Proffitt 7 19 - - - - - 2.09 51.45 47.27 49.36 X - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Roberta Gravelle Susan Puccini 7 23 - - - - - 1.21 49.73 47.47 48.68 X - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Alice Story Robyn Lee 3 24 - - - - - -9.51 39.04 58.07 48.56 1.07 Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Linda Duncan Rose Bauer 3 - - - 2 2 - 7.75 54.71 40.18 47.93 0.97 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Gary Gram Jo Black 3 - - - - - - 7.62 54.17 38.93 46.55 X - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Tay Cherry Robert Cherry 3 - - - - - - 2.66 44.38 39.06 41.72 X - 2 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Gale Alvistur Sherri Faroky 7 - - - 1 - - 62.32 62.32 62.32 1.38 Gold HH - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Marilyn Chaplin Mel Chaplin 7 - - - 2 - - 54.26 54.26 54.26 0.97 Red HH - 5 - E/W Scores
8 D Brown Drew Donovan 3 21 11 - 3 1 - 0.60 49.46 48.26 48.86 0.79 Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Diane Simpson Carol Henry 7 - - - - - - 47.64 47.64 47.64 HH - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Joseph Held C Stoltzfus 7 - - - - - - 47.37 47.37 47.37 HH - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Lou Pease Angelina Heisdorf 7 - - - - - - 3.09 48.10 41.93 45.02 X - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery 7 - - - - - - 42.39 42.39 42.39 HH - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Joyce Clark Thomas Rosen 3 - - - - - - 40.67 40.67 40.67 HH - 3 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Bill Dougherty Brenda Hatton 7 8 - - - - - -4.33 50.36 59.02 54.69 1.45 Gold X - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Wells Michael Wells 3 9 4 - 3 2 - -0.37 54.17 54.92 54.55 1.67 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Doyle Cutler Arthur Amos 3 11 6 - 1 1 - 9.40 63.32 44.53 53.93 1.38 Gold X - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Diane Dollinger Peter Dollinger 7 17 - - 2 - - 7.74 59.51 44.04 51.78 0.97 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Gillian Barsley Paul Barsley 3 22 - - - - - 4.61 53.44 44.22 48.83 X - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Rajnikant Modi Kevin Smith 3 - - - - - - 1.45 49.55 46.65 48.10 X - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Janice Scott Bruce Scott 7 - - - - - - -4.63 40.40 49.67 45.04 X - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Bette Hirsch Dwight Curry 7 - - - - - - 7.67 50.27 34.94 42.61 X - 7 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Lori Mirek Kathryn Kranen 3 2 1 - - 2 - -10.11 45.92 66.15 56.04 2.17 Gold|Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Jon Greenfield Lorelei Greenfield 7 4/5 - - 2 - - 0.23 55.34 54.91 55.14 1.51 Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz 7 4/5 - - 1 - - 3.65 58.33 51.49 55.14 1.38 Gold X - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Sam Earnhardt Suresh Gadad 3 13 8 - - 1 - -5.18 48.10 58.46 53.28 1.69 Red X - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Natalie Crew Clifford Crew 7 - - - 3 - - 0.01 48.19 48.18 48.19 1.23 Red X - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz 3 - - - - - - -2.18 45.02 49.11 46.93 0.69 Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Beigel Marie Pope 7 - - - - - - -3.13 41.39 47.66 44.53 X - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler 3 - - - - - - -2.69 36.68 42.06 39.37 X - 13 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Miriam Steinberg Marc Grunseth 7 - - - 1 - - 54.44 54.44 54.44 1.38 Gold HH - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman 7 - - - 2 - - 53.35 53.35 53.35 0.97 Red HH - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Sharon Cole Fred Fellows 7 - - - 3 - - 52.17 52.17 52.17 0.69 Red HH - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Andrea Ventris Jocelyn Startz 7 - - - - - - 50.00 50.00 50.00 HH - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Kathy Wolf Marcia Wasserman 7 20 - - - - - -6.44 43.57 55.65 49.21 0.77 Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Sidney Landman Malcolm Mendelson 3 - - - - 1 - -2.01 40.94 44.97 42.96 0.79 Red X - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Rajani Chandrasekar D Lynn Shaeffer 3 - - - - - - 40.22 40.22 40.22 HH - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Patricia Rolandelli Leo Rolandelli 7 - - - - - - 36.50 36.50 36.50 HH - 4 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Linda Ingham J Gregg Riehl 7 3 - - - - - -3.86 51.72 59.44 55.58 1.45 Gold X - 17 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Norman Linda Marin 3 6 2 - - - - -3.55 51.45 58.56 55.01 1.05 Red X - 18 - N/S Scores
2 Bob Shuken Judie Baskin 3 7 3 - 2 2 - 3.42 58.24 51.40 54.82 0.97 Red X - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Kathy Wheeler Gerry Gassman 3 10 5 - 1 1 - 7.31 61.59 46.97 54.28 1.38 Gold X - 18 - E/W Scores
6 Kevin Patterson Karen Corburn 3 12 7 - 3 - - 1.74 55.43 51.95 53.69 1.43 Red X - 17 - E/W Scores
4 Janelle Van Rensselaer Jeanie Kwong 3 14 9 - - - - 1.36 53.80 51.08 52.44 0.69 Red X - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Ray Barber Robert Barnes 7 16 - - - - - -0.04 51.99 52.08 52.04 0.73 Red X - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Miriam Kaegi Martha England 7 18 - - - - - -6.36 44.57 57.29 50.93 1.02 Red X - 16 - N/S Scores