Apr 13, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda Hacker Patricia Geary B 4 3 - 1 1 - 260.18 56.68 260.18 1.45 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Engelhart Barbara Jo Bailey C - - 1 2 2 1 242.88 52.92 242.88 1.28 Silver Scores
3 Carrie Mitsch Kathleen Silverman A - - - 3 - - 232.09 50.56 232.09 0.55 Silver Scores
6 John Fieldhouse Thomas Wancheck A - - - 4 - - 225.97 49.23 225.97 0.38 Silver Scores
7 Fouad Abdalla Sam Goodman B - - - - 3 - 220.68 48.08 220.68 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Joyce Perl Gail Taylor C - - - - - - 204.09 44.46 204.09 Scores
4 Sherry Biederman Michael Bezdek B - - - - - - 201.68 43.94 201.68 Scores
8 Daphne Schreiber Emma Senter C - - - - - - 200.94 43.78 200.94 Scores
1 Vincent Chesarone Bruce Kaiser B - - - - - - 181.09 39.45 181.09 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Pam Nilson Joan Mears B 1 1 - 1 1 - 286.91 62.51 286.91 3.32 Silver Scores
6 Basil Hakki Maria Hakki A 5 - - 2 - - 260.06 56.66 260.06 1.05 Silver Scores
3 Peter Sena Deb Wyman A 6 - - 3 - - 257.12 56.02 257.12 0.79 Silver Scores
4 Noel Bischoff Jean Stolz B - 6 - 4 2 - 244.82 53.34 244.82 0.62 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Kinsella Lincoln Pinsky B - - - - 3 - 239.32 52.14 239.32 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Mary Ann Wagner Hugo Finarelli B - - - - - - 236.91 51.61 236.91 Scores
5 John Mullen Connie Mullen C - - 3 - - 1 220.91 48.13 220.91 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Jan Egdell Bob Egdell C - - - - - - 215.53 46.96 215.53 Scores
8 Claire Barnett Alan Barnett B - - - - - - 199.82 43.53 199.82 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jon Mercurio Paul Adler A 2 - - 1 - - 281.82 61.40 281.82 2.49 Silver Scores
1 Regina Zimmer Carroll Place B 3 2 - 2 1 - 261.32 56.93 261.32 1.94 Silver Scores
6 Susan Garelick Lois Ball B - 4 - 3 2 - 256.32 55.84 256.32 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Marc Saperstein B - 5 - 4 3 - 251.09 54.70 251.09 0.82 Silver Scores
8 Richard Albertson Edward Hovsepian B - - - - - - 242.32 52.79 242.32 Scores
9 Karen Waterval Mary Grieb B - - - - - - 239.18 52.11 239.18 Scores
7 Betty Smith Roberta Chesnut A - - - - - - 225.80 49.19 225.80 Scores
5 Louise Brown Marjorie Lewis B - - - - - - 218.68 47.64 218.68 Scores
2 Sue Fowler Rita Kaplo C - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
10 Mary Gately Lana McBride B - - - - - - 195.68 42.63 195.68 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Michael Donnell June Brown C - - 2 1 1 - 240.18 52.33 240.18 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Angela Nichols Rick Gavin B - - - 2 2 - 239.18 52.11 239.18 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Sue Scheessele Lynn Williams B - - - 3 3 - 235.00 51.20 235.00 0.58 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Smith Susan Beresik B - - - 4 - - 226.32 49.31 226.32 0.40 Silver Scores
3 Lonnie Lenox Lucretia Karo A - - - - - - 225.20 49.06 225.20 Scores
4 Barbara Franks Donna Eskra B - - - - - - 222.68 48.51 222.68 Scores
8 Daniel Casciano Johanna Casciano A - - - - - - 222.32 48.44 222.32 Scores
7 Darlene Decklever Gerrie Cook B - - - - - - 217.32 47.35 217.32 Scores
6 Ann Beckett Edith Harvey B - - - - - - 213.41 46.49 213.41 Scores
10 Marica Janisse Bernadette Pilchman B - - - - - - 159.18 34.68 159.18 Scores