Apr 22, 2018 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 92.00 Betty BloomDuanesburg, NY Steve BloomDuanesburg, NY Neil ChambersSchenectady, NY Donna ChambersSchenectady, NY
4.75 Silver 2 1 85.00 Gregg DeitchMayfield, NY Malik Magdon-IsmailAlbany, NY Richard UnderwoodVoorheesville, NY Robert ValentiTroy, NY
3.56 Silver 3 79.00 Walter SmithWest Sand Lake, NY Satya PabuwalLoudonville, NY Arthur BernhardtLoudonville, NY Lawrence BermanAlbany, NY
3.10 Silver 4 2 73.00 Michael SattingerSlingerlands, NY Ulla SattingerSlingerlands, NY Linda MillenbachAlbany, NY Lew MillenbachAlbany, NY
2.32 Silver 5 3 68.00 Arlene DuboffLivingston, NJ Rosemary IseleSaratoga Spgs, NY Arlene SahrClifton Park, NY Ronald SahrClifton Park, NY
2.37 Silver 4 1 57.00 Diana LackDuanesburg, NY Jonathan LackDuanesburg, NY W Daniel KelseyAverill Park, NY Richard BobilinFonda, NY
1.78 Silver 2 52.00 Joan DobertQueensbury, NY Medardo GutierrezMorris, NY Andrea CampbellSaratoga Spgs, NY Kurt ShoenhardPalm Desert, CA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Betty Bloom Steve Bloom Neil Chambers Donna Chambers A 1 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 6.33 Silver
3 Gregg Deitch Malik Magdon-Ismail Richard Underwood Robert Valenti B 2 1 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.75 Silver
2 Walter Smith Satya Pabuwal Arthur Bernhardt Lawrence Berman A 3 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.56 Silver
10 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Linda Millenbach Lew Millenbach B 4 2 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.10 Silver
6 Arlene Duboff Rosemary Isele Arlene Sahr Ronald Sahr B 5 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.32 Silver
1 Judy Dubay William Dubay Robert Donald Diane Burger A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
7 Diana Lack Jonathan Lack W Daniel Kelsey Richard Bobilin C - 4 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.37 Silver
9 Michael Rogers Peter Allen Peter Mitchell Robert Dickson B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.78 Silver
5 Charles Harding Barbara Wolner Lynda Flanger Diane Alexander B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.78 Silver
11 Joan Dobert Medardo Gutierrez Andrea Campbell Kurt Shoenhard C - - 2 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.78 Silver
12 Kamal Gupta Alka Gupta Daniel Wulff Bonnie Taylor C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.52 Silver
13 Marilyn Hart Liz Foster Joel Prescott Mary Williams C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.26 Silver
8 Daniel Burns David Funk Margaret Lavelle Tage Andersson C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.26 Silver