Apr 29, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.86 Silver 1 96.00 Susan SchlichtOrinda, CA Linda InghamLafayette, CA Clare SmithWalnut Creek, CA Jeanette BartzClayton, CA
2.90 Silver 2 1 86.00 Betty ArgabrightWalnut Creek, CA Anne HetlandWalnut Creek, CA Barry RauchleSan Ramon, CA Kerry SmithWalnut Creek, CA
2.17 Silver 3 2 1 80.00 Mark KoganOrinda, CA Patti KoganOrinda, CA Barbara PromessiConcord, CA Carol ShannonWalnut Creek, CA
1.63 Silver 4 3 77.00 Kevin PattersonHayward, CA Bill HammerbackUnion City, CA Linda DuchschererCastro Valley, CA Michael StambaughFremont, CA

Recaps

Section 05

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Susan Schlicht Linda Ingham Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.86 Silver
8 Betty Argabright Anne Hetland Barry Rauchle Kerry Smith B 2 1 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.90 Silver
2 Mark Kogan Patti Kogan Barbara Promessi Carol Shannon C 3 2 1 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.17 Silver
6 Kevin Patterson Bill Hammerback Linda Duchscherer Michael Stambaugh B 4 3 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.63 Silver
11 Shailesh Shah Fred Cochran Ronald Jensen Harvey Siegel A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.44 Silver
4 Lori Kiefer Bob Gleason Kit Morse Sharon Sloan C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.33 Silver
10 Mary Schelling John Schelling Kristin Smith Steven Smith A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.33 Silver
5 Kenneth Krenzin Pamela Zaid Barbara Bottomley Forrest Bottomley C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.28 Silver
7 Bruce Johnsonbaugh Jack Chang Sandhya Vora Shrikant Joshi B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.22 Silver
3 Mary Evenson Karen Corburn Marian Renvall Suresh Gadad C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.33 Silver
1 Lisa Assoni Joyce Goodman William Warren, Jr Barbara Smith A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.11 Silver