Apr 28, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Two Session Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Daniel Raider Rajan Jeyakumar A 6 - - 1 - - 346.04 58.26 346.04 2.52 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Norman Marks Irwin Lichtblau A 7 - - 2 - - 339.39 57.14 339.39 1.76 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jean Barry Cole Powell A 11 - - 3 - - 327.25 55.09 327.25 1.26 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 13 - - 4 - - 313.89 52.84 313.89 0.88 Silver B - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Christine Evans Judy Johnson C 15 3 1 5 1 1 309.39 52.09 309.39 1.19 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Carmen Meuter Teresa Duewer B 18 4 - - 2 - 303.46 51.09 303.46 0.83 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Joye Sidoti Kathryn Von Dohre A 22 - - - - - 300.75 50.63 300.75 A - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey B 23 6 - - - - 300.25 50.55 300.25 B - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Bob Klein Nancy Gunn A - - - - - - 287.82 48.45 287.82 A - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Jung Hu David Wong C - 9 4 - - - 284.89 47.96 284.89 B - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Marty Anne Hollingsworth B - 11 - - - - 277.89 46.78 277.89 B - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Chuck Wiesen Barbara Hansen C - - - - - - 244.32 41.13 244.32 A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Daniel Friedman Clark Millikan A 5 - - 1 - - 366.75 61.74 366.75 2.52 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Kevin Castner Tom Trachuk A 8 - - 2 - - 335.25 56.44 335.25 1.76 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Christopher Pisarra Jerry Weitzner A 10 - - 3 - - 328.61 55.32 328.61 1.26 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Kou-Ping Cheng Ethan Liu A 16 - - 4 - - 307.61 51.79 307.61 0.88 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Ronald Powell Stephen Tu A 17 - - 5 - - 305.11 51.37 305.11 0.50 Silver A - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Andrew Fine Beth Eggers B - 7 - - 1 - 297.11 50.02 297.11 1.19 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Tom Jacobson Kate Hill A - - - - - - 296.68 49.95 296.68 A - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Bob Gleason Lori Kiefer C - 12 5 - 2 1 277.25 46.68 277.25 0.83 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara McKay Donald Bierman B - - - - - - 259.04 43.61 259.04 A - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Shailesh Shah Fred Cochran C - - - - - - 257.68 43.38 257.68 B - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Judy Keilin Jack Meng B - - - - - - 253.11 42.61 253.11 A - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Carol Warren Paul Britto C - - - - - - 208.46 35.09 208.46 A - 10 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Moss Grant Vance A 3 - - 1 - - 378.22 63.67 378.22 2.41 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Jessica Lai Dmitri Shabes A 9 - - 2 - - 330.96 55.72 330.96 1.69 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Ching Chao Edward So A 20 - - 3 - - 301.61 50.78 301.61 1.21 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Ellie Drew Bill Legler C 21 5 2 4 1 1 301.18 50.70 301.18 1.19 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Joyce Goodman Eldonna Dayton C - 8 3 - 2 - 288.67 48.60 288.67 0.83 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Gosnell Kathrine Loh A - - - - - - 288.61 48.59 288.61 A - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Eastman Mel Chaplin B - 10 - - - - 280.61 47.24 280.61 A - 4 - E/W Scores
9 William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 278.06 46.81 278.06 A - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Daniel Harp Joanne Wegsten B - - - - - - 256.67 43.21 256.67 A - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Marilyn Horan William LeMaire B - - - - - - 253.56 42.69 253.56 A - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Sarah Simmerman Terry Gardner C - - - - - - 237.50 39.98 237.50 B - 2 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Manfred Michlmayr Gary Macgregor A 1 - - 1 - - 398.44 67.08 398.44 2.41 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Crispin Barrere Vandana Vidwans A 2 - - 2 - - 395.33 66.55 395.33 1.69 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Gary Soules Edward Nagy A 4 - - 3 - - 369.83 62.26 369.83 1.21 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B 12 1 - 4 1 - 314.54 52.95 314.54 1.27 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Bonnie Macbride Bradley Komsthoeft B 14 2 - - 2 - 312.44 52.60 312.44 0.89 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Daniel Rubinfeld Tanakorn Lavanakul A 19 - - - - - 302.39 50.91 302.39 B - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Annette Eastman Mary Koch C - 13 6 - 3 1 267.32 45.00 267.32 0.78 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Martha Keller Josephine Ventura B - - - - - - 265.39 44.68 265.39 B - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Levine Libby Silver C - - - - - - 264.50 44.53 264.50 A - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Gilbert Reeser Gary Minnig B - - - - - - 243.28 40.96 243.28 B - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Gary Hargrove Calvin Lutrin C - - - - - - 204.89 34.49 204.89 B - 10 - N/S Scores