Apr 06, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 3 - - 2 - - 226.00 62.78 226.00 5.54 Silver Scores
5 John Christensen Barbara Taychert A 6 - - 4 - - 203.50 56.53 203.50 2.34 Silver Scores
3 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A - - - 6 - - 189.50 52.64 189.50 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Gail Bridges Susan Bowles A - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
8 Stephanie McLeod Carol Guy B - 5 - - 4 - 168.00 46.67 168.00 0.83 Silver Scores
1 George Holliday Otha Wright Jr B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
4 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin C - - 3 - - 2 158.00 43.89 158.00 0.95 Silver Scores
2 Iris Siqueira Lois Fairbanks C - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Randy Query Jennifer Christman A 2 - - 1 - - 227.50 63.19 227.50 7.39 Silver Scores
3 Rick Deyerle Gregory Bright A 5 - - 2 - - 222.50 61.81 222.50 3.12 Silver Scores
5 Daria Snider Patti Martin A - - - 6 - - 192.00 53.33 192.00 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Grant Lewis Robert Cobb A - - - 7 - - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Tish Counselman Sue Boring C - 3 2 - 1 1 179.00 49.72 179.00 1.47 Silver Scores
8 Mary Anne Tamm Margaret Brown C - - - - - 2 146.50 40.69 146.50 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce B - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 142.50 Scores
1 Mike Davila Donald Sommerfield C - - - - - - 142.00 39.44 142.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Doris Jordan Gloria Brown A 1 - - 1 - - 229.50 63.75 229.50 9.85 Silver Scores
5 Dianne Morton James Williams A 4 - - 3 - - 225.00 62.50 225.00 4.16 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Cook John Maynard B 9 1 - 5 1 - 198.50 55.14 198.50 2.61 Silver Scores
2 Jackson Bell Jr Carol McCain C - 2 1 7 2 1 185.00 51.39 185.00 1.96 Silver Scores
8 Nathaniel Moore Bonny Deglow B - 4 - - 3 - 175.00 48.61 175.00 1.10 Silver Scores
9 Maria Mitchum Robert Burgess A - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
4 Marilyn Mendelson Linda Mathias B - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
7 Sally Adler Ted Adler B - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 140.00 Scores
6 Steve Schatzman Richard Rivin C - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 139.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Muh-Sha Crawford Kent Massie A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 199.50 55.42 199.50 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Judith Mannschreck William Mannschreck A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 199.50 55.42 199.50 1.53 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Hyatt Jim Vroom A - - - 5 - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Martha Dennis Judith Clark A - - - - - - 189.00 52.50 189.00 Scores
7 J Darrell Kennedy Pat Lang A - - - - - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 Scores
9 Bob Pfeiffer Anne Duty A - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 Scores
4 Peter Haglich Kathleen Haglich B - - - - 2 - 166.00 46.11 166.00 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Dempsey Carolyn Riegle B - - - - 3 - 158.00 43.89 158.00 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Ken Greene Jack Mallery C - - - - - - 143.50 39.86 143.50 Scores