Apr 26, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Boruta Charles Sepessy A 4 - - 1 - - 280.69 61.15 280.69 3.48 Silver Scores
7 Allen Schwenk Sheryl Miller A 7 - - 2 - - 269.44 58.70 269.44 1.69 Silver Scores
9 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A - - - 3 - - 263.81 57.47 263.81 1.21 Silver Scores
1 Helen Baille Donna Magrill B - - - 4 1 - 224.50 48.91 224.50 1.10 Silver Scores
4 Jeanne Uhl Nancy Kammeraad C - - 3 - 2 1 219.38 47.80 219.38 1.03 Silver Scores
2 Erma Warden Francyne Edwards B - - - - - - 215.44 46.94 215.44 Scores
8 John Kunnen Gary Camp C - - - - - - 212.06 46.20 212.06 Scores
11 Charles Trammel David Whitehouse A - - - - - - 212.06 46.20 212.06 Scores
5 Helen Van Amburg Diane Schafer A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
6 Hannah Moore Marilyn Mejsak B - - - - - - 186.19 40.56 186.19 Scores
10 Herman Degroot Anne Baldwin C - - - - - - 177.50 38.67 177.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Donald Jones Marian Gilbert A 1 - - 1 - - 288.00 62.75 288.00 8.25 Silver Scores
6 Kathleen Woudstra Irene Mead B 6 1 - 2 1 - 275.50 60.02 275.50 3.03 Silver Scores
5 Joanne Fiedler Darryl Harrison A - - - 3 - - 262.50 57.19 262.50 1.21 Silver Scores
2 Norman Tychsen Peter Patterson C - 3 1 4 2 1 247.50 53.92 247.50 1.83 Silver Scores
3 Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - - - - 242.00 52.72 242.00 Scores
8 Rich Oom Sharon Oom C - 6 2 - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 1.37 Silver Scores
9 Dennis Blodgett Carole Sutphen A - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 Scores
10 Nora O'Connor Wade Carolyn Martin B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
4 Dixie Leggett Sharon Foster C - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
1 Linda Pfrommer Gregory Bryan B - - - - - - 161.00 35.08 161.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Duane Little Suzanne Boruta A 2 - - 1 - - 285.50 62.20 285.50 6.19 Silver Scores
3 Robert Varty Joanne Molt A 5 - - 2 - - 278.50 60.68 278.50 2.61 Silver Scores
1 Karen Stevenson Nancy Huntoon B - 2 - 3 1 - 255.00 55.56 255.00 2.27 Silver Scores
5 C Arthur Nevins Jeanine Dow A - - - 4 - - 253.00 55.12 253.00 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Rebecca Brink Susan Minder A - - - - - - 250.50 54.58 250.50 Scores
6 Ben Broughton Julianne Boggiano B - 5 - - 2 - 232.50 50.65 232.50 0.96 Silver Scores
10 Ruth Subers Diane Foerster C - - 4 - - 1 217.50 47.39 217.50 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Richard Williams David Laverell C - - - - - 2 202.00 44.01 202.00 0.56 Silver Scores
4 Margaret Malenka Kevin Zhu C - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
2 Ted Press Elma Sterk C - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Scott Roland Walter Casper A 3 - - 1 - - 284.00 61.87 284.00 4.64 Silver Scores
5 Robert Houtrow Lowell Seyburn A 8 - - 2 - - 264.50 57.63 264.50 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Melvin Waisanen Phil Reynolds B - 4 - 3 1 - 247.00 53.81 247.00 1.28 Silver Scores
8 Fran Voreis Judy Morris B - - - 4 2 - 221.50 48.26 221.50 0.80 Silver Scores
9 David Pingel John Molt Jr A - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
1 Karen Cornelius Mark Hugger B - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
3 Jonathan Fleischmann Michael Curley A - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
2 Philip Degen Fred Cahall C - - - - - 1 200.00 43.57 200.00 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Arlea Conklin Dee Miller B - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 Scores
4 Tina Sprich Donald Sutton C - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 190.50 Scores