Apr 15, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified A/B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.63 Silver 1 180.00 Sam MaitraRochester, NY David HuntEast Rochester, NY Douglas RossPittsford, NY Daniel BoyeFarmington, NY
7.22 Silver 2 164.00 Katherine PollockEast Amherst, NY John DuquetteOshawa, ON Fred YellenBuffalo, NY Judith PadgugAmherst, NY
5.42 Silver 3 1 141.00 Tim JiangToronto, ON Elad BarakToronto, ON Arthur MorthGrand Island, NY Dian PetrovBuffalo, NY
4.06 Silver 4 138.00 David HemmerEast Amherst, NY Saleh FetouhBuffalo, NY Randolph Seidenberg JrBuffalo, NY Christine UrbanekTonawanda, NY
3.89 Silver 5 2 131.00 Gary GottermeierFairport, NY Roger NewellFairport, NY Duncan JonesNewark, NY Kathy CrevelingRochester, NY
2.91 Silver 6 3 125.00 Dale AndersonBuffalo, NY Joan SoifertGrimsby, ON John-David MarskellGrimsby, ON David ColliganBuffalo, NY
2.19 Silver 4 119.00 Martha WelteBuffalo, NY John WelteBuffalo, NY Linda BurroughsfordFort Erie, ON Davis HeusslerEast Aurora, NY
1.73 Silver 5 110.00 Jan EggerRochester, NY Thomas MulgrewRochester, NY Jane RomalRochester, NY John KressRochester, NY
2.34 Silver 6/7 1 103.00 Mary BallClarence Center, NY Joyce FrayerEast Amherst, NY James McClureWilliamsville, NY Paula RosenSnyder, NY
1.39 Silver 6/7 103.00 Gay SimpsonTonawanda, NY Paula KotowskiWilliamsville, NY Robert KaproveWilliamsville, NY Denise SlatteryBuffalo, NY
1.76 Silver 2 97.00 John BavaHamburg, NY Edward MorganWilliamsville, NY Lawrence AbateWilliamsville, NY Robert SommersteinWilliamsville, NY
1.32 Silver 3 87.00 Betty MetzGrand Island, NY Mary BerlowBuffalo, NY Donna PottleBuffalo, NY Rajinder PuriAmherst, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Sam Maitra David Hunt Douglas Ross Daniel Boye A 1 - - - - - 180.00 0.00 180.00 9.63 Silver
21 Katherine Pollock John Duquette Fred Yellen Judith Padgug A 2 - - - - - 164.00 0.00 164.00 7.22 Silver
25 Tim Jiang Elad Barak Arthur Morth Dian Petrov B 3 1 - - - - 141.00 0.00 141.00 5.42 Silver
11 David Hemmer Saleh Fetouh Randolph Seidenberg Jr Christine Urbanek A 4 - - - - - 138.00 0.00 138.00 4.06 Silver
10 Gary Gottermeier Roger Newell Duncan Jones Kathy Creveling B 5 2 - - - - 131.00 0.00 131.00 3.89 Silver
20 Dale Anderson Joan Soifert John-David Marskell David Colligan B 6 3 - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 2.91 Silver
15 Barry Passer Elaine Kurasiewicz James Gullo Robert Padgug A - - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 1.04 Silver
1 Howard Foster Michael Ryan Donna Steffan Jay Costello A - - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 1.04 Silver
7 Martha Welte John Welte Linda Burroughsford Davis Heussler B - 4 - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 2.19 Silver
18 Jan Egger Thomas Mulgrew Jane Romal John Kress B - 5 - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 1.73 Silver
6 Ten-Pao Lee Alexander Kowal Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A - - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 1.04 Silver
5 Mary Ball Joyce Frayer James McClure Paula Rosen C - 6/7 1 - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 2.34 Silver
19 Gay Simpson Paula Kotowski Robert Kaprove Denise Slattery B - 6/7 - - - - 103.00 0.00 -2.00 103.00 1.39 Silver
23 Marilyn Wortzman James Easton Susan Bergman Amita Arora B - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 0.78 Silver
24 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony Ken Meier John Kirsits B - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 0.78 Silver
3 John Bava Edward Morgan Lawrence Abate Robert Sommerstein C - - 2 - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.76 Silver
2 Carl Hasselback Jan Hasselback Paul Zittel Linda Zittel B - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.78 Silver
22 Betty Metz Mary Berlow Donna Pottle Rajinder Puri C - - 3 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.32 Silver
9 Barbara White Barry Rudner Lynn Ackerman Dolores Toohey B - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.52 Silver
12 Ruth Naomi Falkenstein Bina Anand Arlette Othenin-Girard Marc Serraf C - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.78 Silver
17 Maxine Davis Carleton Goodrich Carol Wurster Timothy Anderson C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.78 Silver
14 Stephen Mast Holli Mast Xiang Long Debbie Carpenter C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.52 Silver
13 Elaine Universal Teresa Fraas Tova Reinhorn Andrei Reinhorn B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.52 Silver
16 Patricia Haynes William Noltee Margaret Zhou Ying Wang C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.52 Silver
8 Joyce Greenspan Ronald Henrikson Florence Boyd Ruth Wurster B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results