Apr 14, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Double Session Stratified A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Davis Heussler David Colligan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 276.41 60.22 280.50 556.91 13.06 Silver Scores
3 Saleh Fetouh Randolph Seidenberg Jr A 2 - - 6 - - 250.35 54.54 305.00 555.35 9.80 Silver Scores
1 Michael Ritza Janice Norman B 8 4 - - - - 237.29 51.70 256.00 493.29 2.90 Silver Scores
9 Judy Graf Fred Yellen A - - - 3 - - 260.00 56.64 223.00 483.00 1.89 Silver Scores
11 John Ziemer Judith Marshall A - - - - - - 233.13 50.79 238.00 471.13 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Amita Arora Marilyn Wortzman C - - 3 7 5 3 241.50 52.61 225.50 467.00 1.74 Silver Scores
10 Elad Barak Tim Jiang C - - 5 5 4 2 254.50 55.45 209.00 463.50 1.25 Silver Scores
7 Manju Ceylony Shakeel Ahmad B - - - - - - 211.59 46.10 243.00 454.59 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Ethan Xie Linda Burroughsford B - - - 8 6 - 241.00 52.51 210.50 451.50 0.47 Silver Scores
2 David Latart Barbara McIver C - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 206.00 409.50 Scores
4 Debbie Carpenter Xiang Long C - - - - - - 205.74 44.82 177.00 382.74 Scores
12 Robert Kaprove Paula Kotowski B - - - - - - 220.24 47.98 220.24 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Howard Foster Michael Ryan A 4 - - 6 - - 247.50 53.92 285.00 532.50 5.51 Silver Scores
8 John Duquette Katherine Pollock A 9 - - 3 - - 263.50 57.41 228.94 492.44 2.61 Silver Scores
11 Dragana Kovacevic Miroslav Kovacevic B - 7 - 4 1 - 258.65 56.35 222.50 481.15 2.01 Silver Scores
1 Dorothy May Paul Zittel B - 8 - - - - 199.76 43.52 270.50 470.26 1.89 Silver Scores
3 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - 7 - - 244.09 53.18 224.50 468.59 0.54 Silver Scores
7 Florence Boyd June Feuerstein B - - - - 6 - 220.91 48.13 242.50 463.41 0.81 Silver Scores
4 Bina Anand Ruth Naomi Falkenstein C - - - - 5 3 226.26 49.29 222.19 448.45 0.52 Silver Scores
12 Timothy Butt Carol Leroux B - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 214.31 426.31 Scores
10 William Port Barry Stapsky B - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 199.69 419.69 Scores
5 Lynn Ackerman Dolores Toohey B - - - - - - 170.50 37.15 240.75 411.25 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Kamil Bishara Mohan Prabhu C - - - - - - 215.48 46.95 186.50 401.98 Scores
6 Ruth Wurster Pawan Matta C - - - - - - 203.71 44.38 182.25 385.96 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Claire Gareleck Betty Metz B 3 2 - - - - 233.29 50.83 319.00 552.29 7.35 Silver Scores
10 John Welte Martha Welte B 6 3 - 4 3 - 258.00 56.21 250.50 508.50 3.73 Silver Scores
9 Christine Urbanek Stanley Kozlowski A 10 - - 9 - - 239.00 52.07 253.00 492.00 2.37 Silver Scores
11 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A - - - - - - 225.97 49.23 260.00 485.97 1.32 Silver Scores
4 Rajinder Puri Martin Braun C - - 4 2 2 1 267.65 58.31 198.50 466.15 2.65 Silver Scores
8 Donna Steffan Jay Costello A - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 244.00 464.00 0.63 Silver Scores
6 Dennis Clary James Easton C - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 225.00 428.50 0.68 Silver Scores
5 Judie Bailey Dale Anderson B - - - - - - 188.74 41.12 225.00 413.74 Scores
3 Dian Petrov Jerry Manioci A - - - - - - 187.53 40.86 224.44 411.97 Scores
2 Gaye Clarke Wanda McCarley C - - - - - - 226.21 49.28 175.50 401.71 Scores
1 Rita Sofia Anne Watkins B - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 159.75 353.25 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Barbara Libby N Wolstoncroft A 5 - - 1 - - 285.50 62.20 235.00 520.50 4.35 Silver Scores
3 Olivia Laufer John Laufer A 7 - - - - - 226.26 49.29 275.50 501.76 3.27 Silver Scores
5 Alexander Kowal Ten-Pao Lee B 11 5 - 8 3 - 243.50 53.05 248.00 491.50 2.18 Silver Scores
10 D'Arcy Cropp Chandi Jayawardena C 12 6 1 5 2 1 251.97 54.90 239.50 491.47 3.09 Silver Scores
9 S Neubecker Sharon Benz A - - - 2 - - 276.50 60.24 196.00 472.50 2.65 Silver Scores
6 Robert Sommerstein Lawrence Abate C - - 2 - - - 217.50 47.39 250.00 467.50 2.32 Silver Scores
8 Stephen Mast Holli Mast C - - - - - - 212.29 46.25 235.00 447.29 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Joyce Greenspan Ronald Henrikson B - - - - - - 215.21 46.89 224.00 439.21 Scores
4 Arlette Othenin-Girard Marc Serraf C - - - 9 4 2 235.03 51.20 199.00 434.03 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Joyce Frayer Margaret Zhou C - - - - 7 - 220.50 48.04 184.50 405.00 0.29 Silver Scores
1 Denise Slattery Gay Simpson B - - - - - - 211.35 46.05 189.00 400.35 Scores