Apr 14, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Double Session Stratified A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Olivia Laufer John Laufer A 5 - - 3 - - 275.50 60.02 275.50 1.89 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Ritza Janice Norman B 8 4 - 5 2 - 256.00 55.77 256.00 1.36 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Sommerstein Lawrence Abate C 11 6 1 6 3 1 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.03 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Alexander Kowal Ten-Pao Lee B 12 7 - 7 4 - 248.00 54.03 248.00 0.68 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
10 D'Arcy Cropp Chandi Jayawardena C 17 11 2 9 6 2 239.50 52.18 239.50 0.72 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara Libby N Wolstoncroft A 19/20 - - - - - 235.00 51.20 235.00 B - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Stephen Mast Holli Mast C 19/20 12 3 - - 3 235.00 51.20 235.00 0.52 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Joyce Greenspan Ronald Henrikson B - 16 - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 B - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Arlette Othenin-Girard Marc Serraf C - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores
9 S Neubecker Sharon Benz A - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 B - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Joyce Frayer Margaret Zhou C - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 184.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Saleh Fetouh Randolph Seidenberg Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 305.00 66.45 305.00 3.78 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Davis Heussler David Colligan B 4 2 - 2 1 - 280.50 61.11 280.50 2.65 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Manju Ceylony Shakeel Ahmad B 14 8 - 7 4 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.68 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
11 John Ziemer Judith Marshall A 18 - - 9 - - 238.00 51.85 238.00 0.42 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Amita Arora Marilyn Wortzman C 22 13 4 - 6 1 225.50 49.13 225.50 0.97 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Judy Graf Fred Yellen A - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 A - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Ethan Xie Linda Burroughsford B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 A - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Elad Barak Tim Jiang C - - 7 - - 3 209.00 45.53 209.00 0.49 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
2 David Latart Barbara McIver C - - 8 - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 A - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Denise Slattery Gay Simpson B - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Debbie Carpenter Xiang Long C - - - - - - 177.00 38.56 177.00 A - 4 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Claire Gareleck Betty Metz B 1 1 - 1 1 - 319.00 69.50 319.00 3.78 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Howard Foster Michael Ryan A 3 - - 2 - - 285.00 62.09 285.00 2.65 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A 7 - - 4 - - 260.00 56.64 260.00 1.32 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Lynn Ackerman Dolores Toohey B 16 10 - 8 5 - 240.75 52.45 240.75 0.47 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
8 John Duquette Katherine Pollock A 21 - - - - - 228.94 49.88 228.94 A - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Dian Petrov Jerry Manioci A - - - - - - 224.44 48.90 224.44 B - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Bina Anand Ruth Naomi Falkenstein C - - 6 - - - 222.19 48.41 222.19 A - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Timothy Butt Carol Leroux B - - - - - - 214.31 46.69 214.31 A - 12 - E/W Scores
10 William Port Barry Stapsky B - - - - - - 199.69 43.51 199.69 A - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Ruth Wurster Pawan Matta C - - - - - - 182.25 39.71 182.25 A - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Gaye Clarke Wanda McCarley C - - - - - - 175.50 38.24 175.50 B - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Rita Sofia Anne Watkins B - - - - - - 159.75 34.80 159.75 B - 1 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Dorothy May Paul Zittel B 6 3 - 3 2 - 270.50 58.93 270.50 1.89 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Christine Urbanek Stanley Kozlowski A 9 - - 4 - - 253.00 55.12 253.00 1.32 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
10 John Welte Martha Welte B 10 5 - 5 3 - 250.50 54.58 250.50 0.97 Silver B - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Donna Steffan Jay Costello A 13 - - 6 - - 244.00 53.16 244.00 0.63 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Florence Boyd June Feuerstein B 15 9 - 8 5 - 242.50 52.83 242.50 0.47 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Dennis Clary James Easton C 23/24 14/15 5 - - 2 225.00 49.02 225.00 0.68 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Judie Bailey Dale Anderson B 23/24 14/15 - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 B - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 A - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Dragana Kovacevic Miroslav Kovacevic B - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 A - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Rajinder Puri Martin Braun C - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 B - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Kamil Bishara Mohan Prabhu C - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 A - 2 - E/W Scores