Apr 13, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Double Session Stratified A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Barbara Sadkin Paula Kotowski B 12 7 - 5 3 - 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.01 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
4 James Easton Dennis Clary C 18 12 3 9 6 2 237.50 51.74 237.50 0.64 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Saleh Fetouh Daniel Boye A 20/21 - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 B - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Martha Welte John Welte B - 15 - - 7 - 225.00 49.02 225.00 0.29 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Gaye Clarke Wanda McCarley C - 16 4 - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Ken Meier Sandra England B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 A - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Libby Margaret Zhou B - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
10 David Whitt Sharon Wilcox C - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 A - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Ritza Janice Norman B - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 199.50 A - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 A - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Elaine Universal Teresa Fraas B - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Jay Costello A 1 - - 1 - - 298.50 65.03 298.50 3.67 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 2 - - 2 - - 296.50 64.60 296.50 2.57 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Davis Heussler Fred Yellen B 4 1 - 3 1 - 279.50 60.89 279.50 2.09 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Victor Bergsten John Ziemer B 7 3 - 5 3 - 266.50 58.06 266.50 1.05 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Rajinder Puri Martin Braun C 11 6 1 7 4 1 255.00 55.56 255.00 0.97 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Dorothy May Paul Zittel B 15 9 - 8 5 - 246.50 53.70 246.50 0.46 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Elaine Kurasiewicz S Neubecker B 16 10 - 9 6 - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.41 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony B 22 14 - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 A - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Ruth Wurster Florence Boyd B - 18 - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 A - 4 - N/S Scores
2 John Bava Edward Morgan C - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Henry Borkowski Val Derenda C - - - - - - 132.00 28.76 132.00 B - 10 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Christine Urbanek Sharon Benz A 3 - - 1 - - 287.50 62.64 287.50 3.67 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Donna Steffan Judith Padgug A 6 - - 2 - - 267.50 58.28 267.50 2.57 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Dale Anderson Denise Slattery B 8 4 - 3 1 - 260.00 56.64 260.00 2.01 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Anne O'Connor Joyce Kindt B 9 5 - 4 2 - 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.41 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Allen Beroza Judith Marshall A 13 - - 6 - - 249.00 54.25 249.00 0.61 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Cindy Osselton Virginia Warren C 14 8 2 7 4 1 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.92 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Sandra Stockton Kathleen Landon B 17 11 - 8 5 - 241.50 52.61 241.50 0.46 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Claire Gareleck Gay Simpson B - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 B - 7 - N/S Scores
4 David Latart Marc Wetmore C - - 5 - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 A - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Sommerstein Lawrence Abate C - - 6 - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 A - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Landree Betty Metz B - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 B - 1 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dragana Kovacevic Miroslav Kovacevic B 5 2 - 4 2 - 275.50 60.02 275.50 1.46 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Olivia Laufer John Laufer A 10 - - 6 - - 255.50 55.66 255.50 0.61 Silver B - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Dian Petrov Mohan Prabhu B 19 13 - - 7 - 231.00 50.33 231.00 0.30 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
3 William Rushmore Arthur Morth A 20/21 - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 B - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Ronald Henrikson Joyce Greenspan B - 17 - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Joan Ciszak Robert Ciszak C - - 7 - - 2 211.50 46.08 211.50 0.68 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Amita Arora Marilyn Wortzman C - - - - - 3 200.00 43.57 200.00 0.49 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Alexander Kowal Linda Burroughsford B - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 A - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Gary Gottermeier Padmanabh Kamath C - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 B - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Christopher Kulig Selina Volpatti C - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Bill Boardman Pawan Matta B - - - - - - 185.50 40.41 185.50 A - 7 - E/W Scores