Apr 13, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Silver Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jeffrey Pickholtz John Clouser B - - - 1/2 1/2 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 1.02 Silver Scores
7 Howard Abrams Allen Barber B - - - 1/2 1/2 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 1.02 Silver Scores
11 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey B - - - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Beverly Keats Cheryl Barenberg B - - - 4 4 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Linda Erickson Joseph Peled B - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 Scores
8 Ulla Winkler Wendy Jarrett B - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 Scores
2 Paul Durda Florine Schoen B - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 Scores
1 Lori Leopold Nancy Calderbank B - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
9 David Offer Donald Murray B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
3 Thomas Murray Robert Clark C - - - - - 1 62.50 37.20 62.50 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Tracy Burlock Christie Daukas C - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Alan Silver Diana Chirita A 3 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 101.50 2.06 Silver Scores
11 Michael Harfenist Kenneth Steele B 5 3 - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.74 Silver Scores
5 Clifford Abraham J Marx B - 6 - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.73 Silver Scores
9 Joan Levinson Marlene Myers B - - - 4 3 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Stephen Noble Cris Noble B - - - - 4 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.34 Silver Scores
6 Janice Berns Joseph Berns C - - 4 - - 1 81.50 48.51 81.50 0.62 Silver Scores
7 Charleen Christy Roxann Maloney B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
2 Arthur Norman Rex Tien B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
10 Judy Goff Kathleen Fahey B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
1 Louise Byers Daniel Byers A - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
3 Marianne Hope Muriel Lessner C - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Deborah McAdams Mary-Ann Hughes B 1 1 - 1 1 - 112.00 66.67 112.00 3.67 Silver Scores
7 Mary Watson-Stribula Joyce Guttman C 4 2 1 2 2 1 100.50 59.82 100.50 2.32 Silver Scores
11 Joseph Lafortune Lin Li B 6 4 - 3 3 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.30 Silver Scores
4 E Lynn Cripe Ann Dougherty B - - - 4/5 4/5 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.33 Silver Scores
5 Marge Pane Frank Pane C - - 3 4/5 4/5 2 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.83 Silver Scores
10 Mary Sullivan Xenia Coulter B - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
8 M Sandra Macri Karen Sterrett B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
6 Brigitte Worgaftik Jodi Leopold C - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
1 George Blake Beryl Blake A - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores
3 Ann Lohrand Rachel Peled C - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores
2 Jane Rubenstein Mark Rubenstein B - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sally Kirtley Sheila Pechinski A 2 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 105.50 2.75 Silver Scores
3 Jerry Smith Jeffrey Vendetti C - 5 2 2 1 1 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.10 Silver Scores
2 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney B - - - 3/4 2 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Nathalie Tabor Lisa Muir A - - - 3/4 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Suzanne Leary John Leary B - - - - 3/4 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.42 Silver Scores
11 Ronit Shoham Joan Lager B - - - - 3/4 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Debbie Katz Riva Lewinter B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
10 Rollin Shank Tina Yablonski B - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
9 Elizabeth Singer Mark Singer C - - - - - 2 72.00 42.86 72.00 0.45 Silver Scores
5 Albert Gee Jon Ross C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores
6 Nancy Dowd Frank Falvey C - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 58.50 Scores