Apr 13, 2018 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jennifer Abdalla Elizabeth Rice B 6 2 - 2 1 - 274.50 59.80 274.50 2.57 Silver Scores
5 Justina McKee Annette Lee McHann A 8 - - 3 - - 273.00 59.48 273.00 1.61 Silver Scores
1 James Potts Martha Cooper B - - - - 5/6 - 232.00 50.54 232.00 0.32 Silver Scores
8 Donna Evans Ann Minton C - - 5 - - 3 222.00 48.37 222.00 0.65 Silver Scores
6 Caroline Vanlandeghem Amanda Davis C - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
9 Jerry Burford Frances McCain B - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
3 Becky Bien Byron Southern A - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 184.50 Scores
4 Ann Nicholson Susie Friou B - - - - - - 173.50 37.80 173.50 Scores
2 Barbara Kreuz Edna Holland C - - - - - - 164.50 35.84 164.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 1 - - 1 - - 295.00 64.27 295.00 8.71 Silver Scores
6 Janet Bennett Gerald Bennett C 4 1 1 3 1 1 282.00 61.44 282.00 3.67 Silver Scores
3 James Tullos J Wesley Clements A 7 - - 5 - - 274.00 59.69 274.00 1.55 Silver Scores
4 Susan McNamara Henry Lyell B - 5 - 6 2 - 247.00 53.81 247.00 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Ann Hall Reveland Wheat C - - 3 7 3 2 235.50 51.31 235.50 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Susan Purdy R Lee Davis B - - - - 4 - 227.50 49.56 227.50 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Sue White Jennie Ford C - - - - - 3 213.50 46.51 213.50 0.51 Silver Scores
1 William Langston Michael Longmeier B - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
9 Carol Fielder Elizabeth Bryan A - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A 3 - - 1 - - 283.50 61.76 283.50 4.90 Silver Scores
9 Billy McCool Joy Wilson McCool A - - - 4 - - 269.00 58.61 269.00 1.12 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Ford Evelyn Adcock A - - - 5 - - 262.50 57.19 262.50 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Robert Williams Jr Bob Sayre C - 3 2 6 2 1 253.00 55.12 253.00 1.93 Silver Scores
7 Kathryn Davis Anne Wells B - 4 - 7 3 - 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.45 Silver Scores
6 Irene Crowder W Jean Denson B - 6 - - 4 - 237.50 51.74 237.50 0.81 Silver Scores
8 Dorothy Cole Dorothy Stewart C - - 4 - 5/6 2 232.00 50.54 232.00 0.86 Silver Scores
1 Mary Clayton Joseph Clayton C - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
2 John Lane Shirley Haydel C - - - - - - 184.00 40.09 184.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Allan Siebert Jay Segarra A 2 - - 2 - - 284.00 61.87 284.00 6.53 Silver Scores
9 Bill Mullendore Chuck Wilkinson A 5 - - 4 - - 280.50 61.11 280.50 2.76 Silver Scores
3 Jo Anne McLeod Robert McFarland A - - - - - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 Scores
4 Norma Dotson Sue Bennett B - - - - 5 - 222.50 48.47 222.50 0.33 Silver Scores
6 Charles Payne Babs Henry C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
2 Reba Dabbs Susan Runnels C - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores
8 Red Moffat Harry Black C - - - - - - 189.00 41.18 189.00 Scores
1 James Glasscock Barbara Glasscock B - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 Scores
7 Ruth Fly Carol Kirkland C - - - - - - 167.50 36.49 167.50 Scores