Apr 07, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Matt Muir Eva Muir C 6 3 2 1 1 1 385.75 59.35 385.75 2.86 Silver Scores
7 Daniel Jablonski Andrew Chesterton A 8 - - 2 - - 380.99 58.61 380.99 2.00 Silver Scores
8 James Musumeci Richard Sansing B 9 4 - 3 2 - 378.76 58.27 378.76 1.70 Silver Scores
3 Sheila Gabay Victor King A - - - 4 - - 363.48 55.92 363.48 1.00 Silver Scores
15 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A - - - 5 - - 356.49 54.84 356.49 0.57 Silver Scores
13 Rena Lieberman Carole Weinstein A - - - 6 - - 352.88 54.29 352.88 0.48 Silver Scores
6 Eric Throop Christiane Corcelle C - - - - 3 2 314.43 48.37 314.43 0.67 Silver Scores
14 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 Scores
9 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A - - - - - - 310.09 47.71 310.09 Scores
11 Marla Slusky David Roe C - - - - - - 309.34 47.59 309.34 Scores
4 Nathalie Tabor Diana Chirita C - - - - - - 306.52 47.16 306.52 Scores
2 Leonid Tkach Otto Kaes B - - - - - - 302.97 46.61 302.97 Scores
5 Robin Hillyard Jan Popiel A - - - - - - 294.26 45.27 294.26 Scores
1 Gary Peterson Ann Johnson C - - - - - - 282.04 43.39 282.04 Scores
12 Ann Braucher John Rudy B - - - - - - 259.42 39.91 259.42 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Yin Yichen Chang Liu C 1 1 1 1 1 1 416.76 64.12 416.76 11.00 Silver Scores
9 Rick Binder Alan Watson A 4 - - 2 - - 391.60 60.25 391.60 4.64 Silver Scores
3 Adam Grossack Nancy Taicher A 5 - - 3 - - 387.74 59.65 387.74 3.48 Silver Scores
5 Anand Lele Anita Taylor A - - - 4 - - 364.92 56.14 364.92 1.00 Silver Scores
1 Carol Fountain Muggsie Rocco C - - 6 5 2 2 347.68 53.49 347.68 0.99 Silver Scores
4 Elizabeth Beshara Jane Siebecker C - - - 6 3 - 308.32 47.43 308.32 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Robert Stearns Fredrick Magnus B - - - - 4 - 303.80 46.74 303.80 0.50 Silver Scores
13 Shekhar Sengupta Ken Bloom A - - - - - - 302.99 46.61 -6.25 302.99 Scores
2 Ashok Rao Robert Gervis B - - - - - - 298.84 45.98 298.84 Scores
7 Andrew Hanes Pete Matthews Jr A - - - - - - 294.22 45.26 294.22 Scores
12 B L (Tink) Tysor Ann Swaim B - - - - - - 291.38 44.83 291.38 Scores
10 Susan Roome William Everson C - - - - - - 282.44 43.45 282.44 Scores
14 Sally K Matthews Marley Cedrone B - - - - - - 257.38 39.60 257.38 Scores
11 Lotika Paintal Abhijit Dutta C - - - - - - 256.82 39.51 256.82 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Melissa Sloan Howard Sloan B 3 2 - 1 1 - 392.56 60.39 392.56 6.19 Silver Scores
3 Harrison Luba James Streisand A 7 - - 2 - - 382.98 58.92 382.98 1.96 Silver Scores
7 Albert Votolato George Gardos A 11 - - 3 - - 368.68 56.72 368.68 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Timothy Walker Lynn Duncan C - 5 3 4 2 1 358.18 55.10 358.18 1.49 Silver Scores
13 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A - - - 5 - - 356.52 54.85 356.52 0.55 Silver Scores
11 Elizabeth Paige Peter Griff C - 6 4 6 3 2 349.68 53.80 349.68 1.12 Silver Scores
2 Keith Kimball Dick Majcher B - - - - 4 - 348.70 53.65 348.70 0.50 Silver Scores
12 John Flynn Paul Kelly C - - - - - 3 338.12 52.02 338.12 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Ronnie Fuchs Rachel Morton C - - - - - - 333.10 51.25 333.10 Scores
5 Richard Saval Bernard Garbose A - - - - - - 290.84 44.74 290.84 Scores
9 Mark Aquino Douglas McCraith A - - - - - - 290.32 44.66 290.32 Scores
10 Roberta Francis Martin Arnold C - - - - - - 265.22 40.80 265.22 Scores
14 David Tuttle Ronald Filosa C - - - - - - 246.18 37.87 246.18 Scores
6 Constance Lampert Judi Zucker C - - - - - - 195.26 30.04 195.26 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Neil Montague Bob Gorsey A 2 - - 1 - - 406.46 62.53 406.46 8.25 Silver Scores
5 Jori Grossack Steven Diamond A 10 - - 2 - - 376.18 57.87 376.18 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Zachary Grossack Bart Bussink A - - - 3 - - 366.84 56.44 366.84 1.38 Silver Scores
1 Harry Marsh Michael Stevens C - - 5 4 1 1 349.66 53.79 349.66 1.34 Silver Scores
2 Marie Sengupta William Nason B - - - 5 2 - 347.30 53.43 347.30 0.94 Silver Scores
11 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A - - - 6 - - 336.82 51.82 336.82 0.46 Silver Scores
12 Luke Gillespie Robins Jacob A - - - - - - 325.90 50.14 325.90 Scores
13 Livingston Carroll Ethan Wood C - - - - 3 2 316.18 48.64 316.18 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Dorothy Briggs Christine Pettingell C - - - - - 3 306.16 47.10 306.16 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Ellen Oasis Barbara Glazerman A - - - - - - 302.16 46.49 302.16 Scores
14 Paul Marquis James Hickey C - - - - - - 301.58 46.40 301.58 Scores
10 Joseph Peled Michael Nader C - - - - - - 298.98 46.00 298.98 Scores
6 Wendy Jarrett Ulla Winkler C - - - - - - 279.08 42.94 279.08 Scores
4 Ariela Verter Fiorella Triaca C - - - - - - 272.86 41.98 272.86 Scores