Apr 08, 2018 - Sunday 12:30 pm

B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.24 Silver 1 113.00 Stanley WeissLivingston, NJ William PalmerBrooklyn, NY Jan WeberHamburg, NJ George WeberHamburg, NJ
2.79 Silver 2/3 1 1 91.00 Susan DavisonNew York, NY Joann GoodspeedNew York, NY Susan MontgomeryNew York, NY Danielle CussonNew York, NY
2.79 Silver 2/3 91.00 John HodgeOakland, NJ Sue HodgeOakland, NJ Frederick LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ
1.79 Silver 4 81.00 Susan AtteridgeMorristown, NJ David SuttonWest Orange, NJ Barbara LowensteinCranford, NJ Irene ReiterPine Brook, NJ
1.93 Silver 2 2 74.00 Kayoko NishitaniRidgewood, NJ Eiko ShimoyamaWyckoff, NJ Mimi ChristieRamsey, NJ Gloria FantWyckoff, NJ
1.45 Silver 3 65.00 Marc OliffEnglewood Clffs, NJ Lori OliffEnglewood Clffs, NJ Lisa BrooksRidgewood, NJ Barbara GaninHillsdale, NJ

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
3 Stanley Weiss William Palmer Jan Weber George Weber B 1 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 4.24 Silver
4 Susan Davison Joann Goodspeed Susan Montgomery Danielle Cusson D 2/3 1 1 - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.79 Silver
5 John Hodge Sue Hodge Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer B 2/3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.79 Silver
6 Susan Atteridge David Sutton Barbara Lowenstein Irene Reiter B 4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.79 Silver
9 Kayoko Nishitani Eiko Shimoyama Mimi Christie Gloria Fant D - 2 2 - - - 74.00 0.00 -1.00 74.00 1.93 Silver
8 Marc Oliff Lori Oliff Lisa Brooks Barbara Ganin D - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.45 Silver
11 Samuel Guzzardo Kitty Stanton Marc Kelley Anthony Palumbo B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.36 Silver
2 Phil Waxberg Dan Eschenasy Chandu Mehta Wendy Lee C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.45 Silver
1 Susan Tillis Molly Ball Michele Losman Sylvia Winters D - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.36 Silver
10 Stephanie Austin Robert Abramowitz Tina Boyer Jeremy Glaser C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.54 Silver
12 Phyllis Fuchs Charles Fuchs William Golush Thomas Miller B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.36 Silver
7 Fred Shubert James Francoeur Sandra Ross Bonnie Abramowitz D - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results