Apr 07, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

B/C/D Stratiflighted IMP Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Samuel Guzzardo Kitty Stanton B 5 - - 3 - - 27.75 0.00 27.75 1.47 Silver Scores
5 Akshay Shah Krishan Arora B 6 - - 4 - - 27.30 0.00 27.30 1.10 Silver Scores
3 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - 5 - - 20.96 0.00 20.96 0.47 Silver Scores
10 Ricki Gardner Gary Brooks C - 6 - 7 1 - 13.87 0.00 13.87 1.13 Silver Scores
7 Michael Otte John Klaus B - - - 8 - - 11.74 0.00 11.74 0.29 Silver Scores
9 Trina Frankel Austin Fitzgerald B - - - - - - 11.41 0.00 11.41 Scores
6 Amal Abouhamad James Finn D - - - - - - -16.68 0.00 -16.68 Scores
1 Alan Blake Joanne Klaus C - - - - - - -24.26 0.00 -24.26 Scores
8 Barbara Gross Deborah Richter D - - - - - - -30.20 0.00 -30.20 Scores
4 Mary Giannella Barbara Fingerhut B - - - - - - -58.52 0.00 -58.52 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
1 Robert Sorce Mary Thurber C 1 1 - 1 1 - 53.68 0.00 53.68 4.65 Silver Scores
3 David Forth Gillian Chase C 4 2 - 2 2 - 27.84 0.00 27.84 1.96 Silver Scores
5 Betty Ann Smith Ann Muldoon B - - - 5 - - 18.74 0.00 18.74 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Jo Ann Van Delft Neale Van Delft B - - - 7 - - 13.72 0.00 13.72 0.33 Silver Scores
6 Trudy Bassin Iris Schneider D - - 2 8 - 2 7.35 0.00 7.35 1.37 Silver Scores
4 Phil Waxberg John Clark C - - - - - - -7.43 0.00 -7.43 Scores
10 Tiger Lili Williams Stephanie Austin B - - - - - - -9.41 0.00 -9.41 Scores
7 Lance Greenberg Toufic Hamaoui C - - - - - - -15.31 0.00 -15.31 Scores
8 Cynthia Rosen Connie Heytink D - - - - - - -34.47 0.00 -34.47 Scores
9 Jim Higgins Daniele Panayotatos D - - - - - - -38.06 0.00 -38.06 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Irene Reiter Susan Atteridge B 2 - - 1 - - 39.97 0.00 39.97 3.49 Silver Scores
7 Paul Fried Eli Duttman B 3 - - 2 - - 30.74 0.00 30.74 2.62 Silver Scores
4 Michelle Lanigan Kathy Sibi B - - - 6 - - 15.44 0.00 15.44 0.39 Silver Scores
3 Martin Gilbert George Mann Jr B - - - - - - 7.91 0.00 7.91 Scores
1 Pramod Khanna Chandu Mehta D - - 3 - 2 1 -6.56 0.00 -6.56 1.03 Silver Scores
6 Loretta Standing Ming Li D - - 4 - 3 2 -10.62 0.00 -10.62 0.77 Silver Scores
9 Lisa Brooks Barbara Ganin D - - - - - - -16.85 0.00 -16.85 Scores
8 Audrey Royer Penelope Freimark D - - - - - - -19.27 0.00 -19.27 Scores
5 Joan Occhipinti Catherine Treloar B - - - - - - -25.05 0.00 -25.05 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Tina Boyer Jeremy Glaser C - 3 - 3 3 - 20.85 0.00 20.85 1.42 Silver Scores
2 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - 4 - 4 4 - 19.10 0.00 19.10 1.06 Silver Scores
6 Joseph Wright Steve Highfill D - 5 1 6 5 1 16.21 0.00 16.21 1.83 Silver Scores
3 Robert Hoffman Jr Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick B - - - - - - -1.62 0.00 -1.62 Scores
9 George Weber Jan Weber B - - - - - - -3.09 0.00 -3.09 Scores
1 Anna Ying Pun Nina Hertzberg C - - - - - - -5.21 0.00 -5.21 Scores
4 Robert Sterling Robin Tuck-Sherman B - - - - - - -7.79 0.00 -7.79 Scores
8 Fran Meyer Robert Lightburn D - - - - - - -14.38 0.00 -14.38 Scores
5 Wendy Lee P Davis B - - - - - - -42.28 0.00 -42.28 Scores