Apr 06, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A 2 - - 1 - - 431.00 66.31 431.00 8.60 Silver Scores
12 Iype Koshy Tim Joder A 3 - - 2 - - 418.00 64.31 418.00 6.45 Silver Scores
3 Joan Van Geffen J F Lowenstein A - - - 3 - - 362.50 55.77 362.50 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Edward Ashworth B J McKee A - - - 4 - - 328.00 50.46 328.00 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Beth Fuller Lisa Tate C - - 6 5 1 1 323.50 49.77 323.50 1.52 Silver Scores
1 Marilyn Banta Jane Rakigjija C - - - - 2/3 2/3 322.00 49.54 322.00 0.91 Silver Scores
6 Cece Spain Jim Spain C - - - - 2/3 2/3 322.00 49.54 322.00 0.91 Silver Scores
7 William McDonald Sandra Dubroc C - - - - 4 - 312.50 48.08 312.50 0.53 Silver Scores
4 Mickey McCall Suzy Thompson B - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 Scores
13 Elizabeth Mandeville Linda Jones C - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 Scores
5 Aleta Pickholtz Nancy Fontenot C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 283.00 Scores
10 Sally Jones Jean Clark C - - - - - - 247.00 38.00 247.00 Scores
8 Sandra Hesse Albert Corne C - - - - - - 206.00 31.69 206.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A 4 - - 1 - - 414.50 63.77 414.50 4.83 Silver Scores
13 Allan Siebert Jay Segarra A 8 - - 2 - - 378.50 58.23 378.50 1.85 Silver Scores
11 Eleanor Onstott Jean Talbot A 11 - - 3 - - 371.00 57.08 371.00 1.32 Silver Scores
8 William Freeman Millie Ortego C - 6 4 4 1 1 346.00 53.23 346.00 1.44 Silver Scores
12 Robert Dale R Scott Thurston B - - - 5 2 - 345.00 53.08 345.00 1.01 Silver Scores
4 Sally Gerhold Fred Blosser B - - - - 3 - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.72 Silver Scores
9 C Reis Todd Lusk B - - - - - - 335.00 51.54 335.00 Scores
1 Marguerite Town Mark Toney B - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 333.00 Scores
3 Bob Bowers Chuck Pitard A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 Scores
6 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 309.00 Scores
10 Janie Hollowell Gail Davis C - - - - - 2 304.00 46.77 304.00 0.62 Silver Scores
2 Cindy Barksdale Diana Thomas C - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 Scores
7 Sue White Antoinette James C - - - - - - 231.00 35.54 231.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Bush John Onstott A 6 - - 1 - - 398.50 61.31 398.50 2.75 Silver Scores
9 Craig Cordes Carole Cordes A 7 - - 2 - - 384.00 59.08 384.00 2.04 Silver Scores
11 Mary Morton Charlie Robert A 9 - - 3 - - 377.00 58.00 377.00 1.38 Silver Scores
12 Erin O'Sullivan Md Doris Liukkonen B - 2 - 4 1 - 362.50 55.77 362.50 3.49 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Thomas Janice Medlin C - 4 3 5 2 1 351.00 54.00 351.00 1.96 Silver Scores
4 Cecil Raggio Jack Evans B - 5 - 6 3 - 348.50 53.62 348.50 1.47 Silver Scores
10 Michael Cresap Virginia Burton C - - 5 - 4 2 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.92 Silver Scores
14 George Atherton Susan Atherton B - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 331.50 Scores
5 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 Scores
1 Wildon Barker Wilson Banta B - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 324.00 Scores
6 Ronald Cresap Shirley Todd C - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 321.00 Scores
8 Connie Hester Kathy McArthur C - - - - - - 255.00 39.23 255.00 Scores
13 Walter Williamson James Hardgrove C - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 254.00 Scores
7 Linda Buuck Barry Buuck C - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 250.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Larry Federico Idell Adams A 1 - - 1 - - 431.50 66.38 431.50 11.46 Silver Scores
9 Jan Galey Dana Hastings A 5 - - 2 - - 402.50 61.92 402.50 3.63 Silver Scores
10 Jane Ardoin Dee Daigle C 10 1 1 3 1 1 376.50 57.92 376.50 4.65 Silver Scores
8 Karen Jennings Frances Kellner C - 3 2 4 2 2 356.00 54.77 356.00 2.62 Silver Scores
5 Daryl Fisher Beth Todd A - - - 5 - - 352.00 54.15 352.00 0.55 Silver Scores
12 Paul Deal Jacob Karno A - - - 6 - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson B - - - - 3 - 322.50 49.62 322.50 0.80 Silver Scores
13 John Baker Jack Bartle C - - - - 4 3 311.00 47.85 311.00 0.56 Silver Scores
14 Dupree Parker Eric Rider C - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 Scores
1 Michael Carpenter Carol Hawley B - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 Scores
11 Nathaniel Cook Kathy Adamek B - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 Scores
6 Teegie Hamilton Fran Anderson C - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 253.50 Scores
2 Beth Pepe Sandra Ducote C - - - - - - 252.00 38.77 252.00 Scores
7 Nancy Arthur Michael Arthur C - - - - - - 213.00 32.77 213.00 Scores