Apr 08, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

59.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.96 Gold 1 188.00 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL
23.97 Gold 2 1 157.00 Martin SingerWest Palm Beach, FL Ghassan MenachiFabreville, QC Maryse HambrickSaint-Laurent, QC Sarko KassabianSaint-Laurent, QC
17.98 Gold 3 154.00 Jeffrey WolfsonChicago, IL Steve GarnerChicago, IL Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL Lisa BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL
14.38 Gold 4 2 147.00 Bronia JenkinsVero Beach, FL Yoko SobelBrooklyn, NY Sylvia MossBoca Raton, FL Michael HeymannFort Worth, TX April UhlenburgKing of Prussia, PA
10.65 Gold 5 145.00 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Barbara KasleBoca Raton, FL Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Drew CasenMetarie, LA
9.13 Gold 6 144.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Daniel LevNew York, NY Sam LevNew York, NY Gary CohlerDelray Beach, FL Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA
7.99 Gold 7 138.00 Marshall HallBoca Raton, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL Anne BrennerDenver, CO David CapreraDenver, CO Janice Seamon-MolsonHollywood, FL
7.10 Gold 8 137.00 Bill IrvineQuincy, MA Joe DegaetanoHampstead, NH Rhoda PragerAllentown, PA Sondra SchubinerFranklin, MI
10.78 Gold 9 3 1 134.00 Darrow NevesSun City Center, FL Ronda O'FarrellSun City Center, FL Howard MendelsohnBoynton Beach, FL Phillip YorstonAbiquiu, NM
8.09 Gold 10 4 130.00 Terry PattonSelbyville, DE Serge ChevalierLaval, QC Gordon DeckelbaumHollywood, FL David ReiterDania, FL
6.39 Gold 11/12 5 129.00 Claire AlpertMiami, FL Francisco BernalMiami, FL Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL Michael RanisMiami, FL
5.13 Gold 11/12 129.00 Ellie HanlonTequesta, FL Mary SavkoTequesta, FL Sterling OdomPalm Bch Gdns, FL Charles MusgroveWest Palm Beach, FL
5.48 Gold 13 6 128.00 Barbara DevaneyWashington, DC Robert ToddTallahassee, FL Laurence DustyWest Palm Beach, FL Mollie SlatteryVillanova, PA
4.79 Gold 14/16 7 124.00 Marc SpellmanMiami, FL Lee BukstelBoca Raton, FL David RosenblattPalmetto Bay, FL Mark YaegerHollywood, FL Michael WolfFort Lauderdale, FL
4.01 Gold 14/16 124.00 Martin RobinsDelray Beach, FL Charlene PredmestBoynton Beach, FL Janet ColchamiroDelray Beach, FL Barbara SaltsmanMontreal, QC
4.01 Gold 14/16 124.00 Harry TudorMiami, FL David TreitelMiami, FL Boris BaranCote Saint-Luc, QC Hjordis EythorsdottirNew York, NY
7.97 Gold 8/9 2 123.00 Joel StieglitzBoynton Beach, FL Jeffrey FederBoynton Beach, FL Harold KatcherBoynton Beach, FL Paul SidikmanBoynton Beach, FL
4.05 Gold 8/9 123.00 Michael ManciniBoynton Beach, FL Gary GordonLake Worth, FL Lita TalusBoynton Beach, FL Don SmolenPhoenixville, PA
3.49 Gold 10 122.00 David WaltzRiviera Beach, FL Theresa WaltzRiviera Beach, FL Ahmed YousryWest Palm Beach, FL Ahmed SolimanAstoria, NY
5.97 Gold 11 3 114.00 Barry SegalBoynton Beach, FL Casey SegalBoynton Beach, FL Theri AndinoNiceville, FL John AdamsJupiter, FL
4.48 Gold 4 111.00 Ritambhar BurmanCoral Gables, FL Norman PestainaMiami, FL Wayne BardsleyMc Lean, VA Allison FreelandCoral Gables, FL
3.54 Gold 5 109.00 Alan GodesNeedham, MA Batsheva LeviAventura, FL Tamara LustigFort Lauderdale, FL Kem MorganAtlanta, GA
3.03 Gold 6 108.00 Keith GellmanFort Lauderdale, FL Marsha GermanSunrise, FL Barbara WarburtonBoca Raton, FL David WarburtonBoca Raton, FL
2.66 Gold 7 105.00 Adele GrudmanBoca Raton, FL Cary LinskyDelray Beach, FL Karen KurzerLake Worth, FL Penny MarlinDelray Beach, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
7 Lynda Nitabach Gavin Wolpert Vincent Demuy Kevin Bathurst A 1 - - - - - 188.00 0.00 188.00 31.96 Gold
37 Martin Singer Ghassan Menachi Maryse Hambrick Sarko Kassabian X 2 1 - - - - 157.00 0.00 157.00 23.97 Gold
57 Jeffrey Wolfson Steve Garner Alan Sontag David Berkowitz Lisa Berkowitz A 3 - - - - - 154.00 0.00 154.00 17.98 Gold
34 Bronia Jenkins Yoko Sobel Sylvia Moss Michael Heymann April Uhlenburg X 4 2 - - - - 147.00 0.00 147.00 14.38 Gold
49 Gaylor Kasle Barbara Kasle Joshua Donn Greg Hinze Drew Casen A 5 - - - - - 145.00 0.00 145.00 10.65 Gold
41 Jim Mahaffey Daniel Lev Sam Lev Gary Cohler Billy Cohen A 6 - - - - - 144.00 0.00 144.00 9.13 Gold
51 Marshall Hall Robert Dennard Anne Brenner David Caprera Janice Seamon-Molson A 7 - - - - - 138.00 0.00 138.00 7.99 Gold
58 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano Rhoda Prager Sondra Schubiner A 8 - - - - - 137.00 0.00 137.00 7.10 Gold
9 Darrow Neves Ronda O'Farrell Howard Mendelsohn Phillip Yorston Y 9 3 1 - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 10.78 Gold
48 Terry Patton Serge Chevalier Gordon Deckelbaum David Reiter X 10 4 - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 8.09 Gold
13 Claire Alpert Francisco Bernal Bruce Lang Michael Ranis X 11/12 5 - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 6.39 Gold
10 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko Sterling Odom Charles Musgrove A 11/12 - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 5.13 Gold
26 Barbara Devaney Robert Todd Laurence Dusty Mollie Slattery X 13 6 - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 5.48 Gold
30 Marc Spellman Lee Bukstel David Rosenblatt Mark Yaeger Michael Wolf X 14/16 7 - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 4.79 Gold
54 Harry Tudor David Treitel Boris Baran Hjordis Eythorsdottir A 14/16 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 4.01 Gold
42 Martin Robins Charlene Predmest Janet Colchamiro Barbara Saltsman A 14/16 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 4.01 Gold
6 Michael Mancini Gary Gordon Lita Talus Don Smolen X - 8/9 - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 4.05 Gold
23 Joel Stieglitz Jeffrey Feder Harold Katcher Paul Sidikman Y - 8/9 2 - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 7.97 Gold
8 David Waltz Theresa Waltz Ahmed Yousry Ahmed Soliman X - 10 - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 3.49 Gold
14 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 1.76 Red
11 Neil Silverman Jakob Kristinsson Juan Castillo Luisana Madueno A - - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 1.76 Red
28 Barry Segal Casey Segal Theri Andino John Adams Y - 11 3 - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 5.97 Gold
59 Kevin Dwyer Brad Moss Cecilia Rimstedt Cookie Potter Shan Huang A - - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 1.32 Red
2 Ritambhar Burman Norman Pestaina Wayne Bardsley Allison Freeland Y - - 4 - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 4.48 Gold
38 Ron Ashbacher Jay Cohodes Terri Verret Pierre Daigneault A - - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 1.76 Red
32 Alan Godes Batsheva Levi Tamara Lustig Kem Morgan Y - - 5 - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 3.54 Gold
20 John Moschella Lawrence Derito David Loeb Maureen Loeb X - - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 1.32 Red
31 Keith Gellman Marsha German Barbara Warburton David Warburton Y - - 6 - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 3.03 Gold
22 Claire Tornay Ellasue Chaitt George Tornay Jr Jay Cohen A - - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 1.32 Red
33 Gerty Nassi Maxine Oleshansky Sedat Nassi Zibi Palowski X - - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 1.32 Red
29 Adele Grudman Cary Linsky Karen Kurzer Penny Marlin Y - - 7 - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 2.66 Gold
46 Carolyn Sessler Marlene Solender Elaine Katzman Tony Petronella A - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 1.76 Red
21 Maryam Fraser Etta Taylor Stephen Seligson J Sanford Y - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 1.76 Red
44 Ronald Mittleman Nancy Mittleman Dick Wilson Marilyn Goldman Y - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.32 Red
25 Thomas Eidson Lisa Procter Dove Terrell Robert L McClendon Y - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.32 Red
3 Gloria Hirsch David Hurwitz Diana Schwartz Gail Lauterstein Y - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.32 Red
36 Janine Buss Stanley Adelman Paul Frank Judie Frank Y - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 -1.00 97.00 1.32 Red
56 Peter Odorico Jacqueline Levy Donald Margolin Madeleine Evansky X - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.32 Red
4 David Kupperman Robin Kupperman Dianne Shaffer Lynne Kupperman Y - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.54 Red
19 John Bortins Nancy Benamati Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.88 Red
47 Patricia Gold Ellen Postrel Jorie Malelo Susan Schuander Y - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 -1.00 93.00 1.32 Red
55 Bernardo Flasterstein Roderic Kerr Carol Vogt Lee Weinberger Y - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.32 Red
53 Charlotte Bailey Carol Pearl Marilyn Fedak Raluca Dobrescu Y - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.32 Red
5 Joshua Stark Diane Du Shane Ray Du Shane Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.88 Red
39 Julie Jawor Richard Castellone Jack Harris Jack Price Y - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.32 Red
52 Beth Milam James Milam Corey Krantz Eileen Abramson James Sampson A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.32 Red
24 Conner Boyd Christopher Smith Barry Boyd Rawy Shediac Y - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.32 Red
17 Todd Wachsman Bill Nussbaum Jeffrey Liu David Keltner Y - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 -1.00 82.00 1.10 Red
50 Sanford Robbins Barry Singer Steven Hudson Robert Jacob Y - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.32 Red
16 Won Yang Gary Donner Rick Holcomb Andrea Sharp X - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.88 Red
35 Sydel Chernoff Jan Frey Ann Goldberg Alyce Levy Y - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.88 Red
15 Diane Friedman Antonio Cioffi Mitchell Heide Deborah Gilman Y - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.88 Red
40 Neil Fox Ina Rae Fox Linda Soicher Carole Krosser Y - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.66 Red
18 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins Murray Buchwalter Jane Ann Buchwalter Y - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.44 Red
12 Robert Raitman Margery Roberts Stefano Coppola Michele Chazen Y - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.88 Red
1 Dennis Levinsohn Ellen Levinsohn Theodore Catino Marlene Catino Y - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.44 Red
43 Sellers McKee Gary Zlot John Vega Peter Jargowsky X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.44 Red
45 Kenneth Wagner Jr Clifford Schulz Robert Dolan Linda Dolan Y - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.44 Red
27 Lynda Patten Michael Patten Mary Bushawn Louis Graham Y - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results