Apr 07, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 1 - - 1 - - 274.50 59.80 262.68 537.18 14.44 Gold Scores
7 Ralph Bartlett Donald Faskow A 9 - - 7 - - 252.00 54.90 255.41 507.41 2.89 Gold Scores
5 Kathie Wei-Sender Scott Graham A - - - 2 - - 272.00 59.26 227.82 499.82 3.37 Gold Scores
6 Michael Borushok Peter Bronstein C - 1 1 8 1 1 251.00 54.68 244.62 495.62 5.12 Gold Scores
10 Sarko Kassabian Maryse Hambrick A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 277.21 488.71 4.23 Gold Scores
1 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan B - 3 - - 3 - 230.00 50.11 230.12 460.12 2.88 Gold Scores
9 Ghassan Menachi Martin Singer A - - - 5 - - 259.00 56.43 183.30 442.30 0.96 Red Scores
4 Raluca Dobrescu Marilyn Fedak B - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 221.62 430.12 Scores
8 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 208.00 424.00 Scores
2 Richard Levin Cynthia Levin C - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 189.38 413.88 Scores
11 Nancy Fillmore Douglas Nelson B - - - - - - 160.00 34.86 160.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 3 - - 9 - - 247.50 53.92 276.38 523.88 8.12 Gold Scores
4 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A 4 - - 2 - - 279.00 60.78 242.53 521.53 6.09 Gold Scores
8 Alvin Levy George Retek A 10 - - 5 - - 269.00 58.61 237.62 506.62 2.63 Gold Scores
1 Sanford Weinger Michael Siegendorf B - 2 - - 3 - 226.50 49.35 254.97 481.47 3.84 Gold Scores
9 Jack Price Jeanne Fainberg A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 241.38 469.88 0.53 Red Scores
6 Stephen Sanborn Allan Stauber A - - - 3 - - 274.50 59.80 190.12 464.62 2.41 Red Scores
3 Linda Green Perla Sultan A - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 238.09 448.09 0.53 Red Scores
5 Irene Silver Rita Merl A - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 210.41 438.41 Scores
2 Jim Howrey Jorge Franco C - - - - - - 173.00 37.69 238.38 411.38 1.07 Gold Scores
10 Bruce Eisen Linda Hartt C - - - - - 3 197.50 43.03 197.50 0.65 Red Scores
11 Patricia Titone Linda Povman C - - - - - - 156.50 34.10 156.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Elizabeth Rabicew Luz Ortega A 5 - - 4 - - 265.50 57.84 251.38 516.88 4.81 Gold Scores
5 Jay Levy Sandra Gebhardt A 7 - - 3 - - 266.50 58.06 243.47 509.97 3.61 Gold Scores
4 Sharon Fellars Richard Fellars A - - - 6 - - 254.00 55.34 245.21 499.21 1.40 Red Scores
1 William Palmer III Mark Savedoff B - 4 - 9 2 - 238.50 51.96 206.29 444.79 2.16 Gold Scores
7 Vincent Grande Jr Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 231.62 438.62 Scores
2 John Hamilton Elliot Wasserman C - - 3 - - - 209.50 45.64 213.12 422.62 1.94 Gold Scores
6 Allison L Cappelletti Rona Cappell A - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 208.53 417.53 Scores
3 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - - - - 229.50 50.00 186.88 416.38 Scores
9 Sarah Anne Cressy Carolyn Sessler A - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 210.62 412.12 Scores
10 Sellers McKee Gary Zlot A - - - - - - 232.50 50.65 232.50 Scores
12 Wayne Bardsley Ying Freedman B - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
11 Theri Andino John Adams A - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 190.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Moschella David Loeb A 2 - - 1 - - 280.00 61.00 244.68 524.68 10.83 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Devaney Robert Todd A 6 - - 8 - - 251.00 54.68 264.59 515.59 4.13 Gold Scores
10 Rhoda Prager Bill Irvine A 8 - - - - - 231.00 50.33 278.62 509.62 4.23 Gold Scores
9 Gerald Gold Dorothy Marcus A - - - 7 - - 253.00 55.12 237.38 490.38 0.69 Red Scores
8 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - - - - 238.00 51.85 248.50 486.50 0.71 Red Scores
4 Arnold Dubow Yoko Sobel C - - 2 - 2 2 237.00 51.63 200.88 437.88 2.59 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson A - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 193.70 404.70 Scores
2 Carroll Place Janet Tutera C - - - - - - 169.50 36.93 212.29 381.79 Scores
6 Sangita Walia Irene Sell C - - - - - - 143.00 31.15 223.32 366.32 0.75 Red Scores
12 Helene Mathieu Thomas Eidson A - - - 4 - - 273.00 59.48 273.00 1.68 Red Scores
11 April Uhlenburg Bronia Jenkins A - - - 6 - - 256.50 55.88 256.50 0.80 Red Scores
1 Karen Jordan Lee Stern C - - - - 1 1 245.50 53.49 245.50 1.71 Gold Scores