Apr 05, 2018 - Thursday 10:30 am

A/X/Y Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

39.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.19 Gold 1 152.00 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL
21.14 Gold 2 141.00 Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Russell EkebladPortsmouth, RI Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV
15.86 Gold 3 131.00 Richard SchwartzAventura, FL Ranald DavidsonMontreal, QC Kristen OnsgardDallas, TX Andrew RussellSt Catharines, ON
11.89 Gold 4 124.00 Hemant LallDallas, TX Reese MilnerSarasota, FL Rose MeltzerChapel Hill, NC Nikolay DemirevArlington Hgts, IL
9.40 Gold 5 123.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Daniel LevNew York, NY Gary CohlerDelray Beach, FL Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA
8.05 Gold 6 120.00 Jay CohodesSunrise, FL Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO Mark YaegerHollywood, FL Lee BukstelBoca Raton, FL
7.05 Gold 7 115.00 Marshall HallBoca Raton, FL Janice Seamon-MolsonHollywood, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL Anne BrennerDenver, CO David CapreraDenver, CO
15.97 Gold 8/9 1 1 114.00 Michael HeinsCocoa Beach, FL Robert L McClendonPonte Vedra, FL Terry GoodykoontzTolono, IL Alex KhrakovskyColumbus, OH
5.95 Gold 8/9 114.00 Kim HallPinecrest, FL Beverly DanielsonMiami, FL Patricia KatzPittsburgh, PA Richard KatzN Versailles, PA
11.98 Gold 10 2 110.00 Allison FreelandCoral Gables, FL Lindsey WeingerDelray Beach, FL Norman PestainaMiami, FL Michelle MatailletMiami, FL
8.98 Gold 3 2 108.00 Sanford RobbinsPompano Beach, FL Mark SavedoffTamarac, FL Robert JacobDavie, FL Beverly CandlishMarkham, ON
6.74 Gold 4 97.00 Marcia TeitelbaumBoynton Beach, FL Daniel TeitelbaumBoynton Beach, FL Aaron SimonBoynton Beach, FL Allen SellingBoynton Beach, FL
5.32 Gold 5 93.00 Sellers McKeeJupiter, FL Kenneth Wagner JrHollywood, FL Phillip YorstonAbiquiu, NM Gary ZlotToronto, ON
4.56 Gold 6 92.00 Bruce GreenspanBonita Springs, FL Judy CardinBonita Springs, FL Joy PhillipsToronto, ON Laura LipmanBonita Springs, FL
5.12 Gold 7 3 91.00 Marie PoirierParkland, FL Robert BuchnerCoral Springs, FL Steven HudsonHighland Beach, FL Sandra JuhansooBoca Raton, FL
3.84 Gold 4 90.00 Gloria HirschBoca Raton, FL David HurwitzBoca Raton, FL Diana SchwartzDelray Beach, FL Gina LohmannBoca Raton, FL
3.04 Gold 5 88.00 Arthur DinkinPalm Beach, FL Julio GalvezRoyal Plm Beach, FL Robert DolanEtowah, NC Linda DolanEtowah, NC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
8 Lynda Nitabach Gavin Wolpert Vincent Demuy Kevin Bathurst A 1 - - - - - 152.00 0.00 152.00 28.19 Gold
37 Sally Meckstroth Mike Cappelletti Russell Ekeblad Ishmael DelMonte A 2 - - - - - 141.00 0.00 141.00 21.14 Gold
22 Richard Schwartz Ranald Davidson Kristen Onsgard Andrew Russell A 3 - - - - - 131.00 0.00 131.00 15.86 Gold
35 Hemant Lall Reese Milner Rose Meltzer Nikolay Demirev A 4 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 11.89 Gold
31 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Daniel Lev Gary Cohler Billy Cohen A 5 - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 9.40 Gold
26 Jay Cohodes Ron Ashbacher Mark Yaeger Lee Bukstel A 6 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 8.05 Gold
34 Marshall Hall Janice Seamon-Molson Robert Dennard Anne Brenner David Caprera A 7 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 7.05 Gold
5 Michael Heins Robert L McClendon Terry Goodykoontz Alex Khrakovsky Y 8/9 1 1 - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 15.97 Gold
23 Kim Hall Beverly Danielson Patricia Katz Richard Katz A 8/9 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 5.95 Gold
12 Allison Freeland Lindsey Weinger Norman Pestaina Michelle Mataillet X 10 2 - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 11.98 Gold
36 Ellen Kozlove Larry Kozlove Harry Tudor Barbara Wallace Boris Baran A - - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 2.00 Red
30 Pierre Daigneault Sarko Kassabian Ronald Weissberger George Retek A - - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 2.00 Red
29 Sanford Robbins Mark Savedoff Robert Jacob Beverly Candlish Y - 3 2 - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 8.98 Gold
32 Susan Miller Sondra Schubiner Susan Fuller Maris Zilant A - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 1.50 Red
4 Neil Silverman Barnet Shenkin Stephen Sanborn Kerri Sanborn A - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.75 Red
19 Marcia Teitelbaum Daniel Teitelbaum Aaron Simon Allen Selling X - 4 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 6.74 Gold
17 Sellers McKee Kenneth Wagner Jr Phillip Yorston Gary Zlot X - 5 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 5.32 Gold
25 Bill Irvine Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko Vincent Grande Jr A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.50 Red
16 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin Joy Phillips Laura Lipman X - 6 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 4.56 Gold
27 Marie Poirier Robert Buchner Steven Hudson Sandra Juhansoo Y - 7 3 - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 5.12 Gold
6 Gloria Hirsch David Hurwitz Diana Schwartz Gina Lohmann Y - - 4 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.84 Gold
7 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein Bart Bussink Adam Grossack X - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.50 Red
15 Arthur Dinkin Julio Galvez Robert Dolan Linda Dolan Y - - 5 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.04 Gold
13 Peter Jargowsky John Vega Carol Vogt Betty Sandifer X - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.50 Red
1 Phyllis Furst Steven Caplan Dee Kirkbride Linda Green Y - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.50 Red
33 Stephanie Gilderman Donna Smith Nissan Carmy Barry Nowling Y - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.50 Red
24 Won Yang Rick Holcomb Bill Multack Benay Cooper Y - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.50 Red
3 Todd Wachsman David Wachsman Janis Wachsman Jack Price X - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.25 Red
20 Joan Ross Susan Felsenheld MaBel Yunis Debby Ziev Y - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.00 Red
28 Gayle McLean Don McLean Juha Kokko Nancy Kokko Y - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.00 Red
14 Dale Rands Conner Boyd Rawy Shediac Barry Boyd Y - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.00 Red
38 Helena Fine Clifford Schulz Alan Godes Kem Morgan Y - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.00 Red
18 Jill Randell Jessica White Carole Rosten Roberta Kurtz Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.00 Red
39 Marlene Aron Bruce Rogoff Nina Taselaar Ahmed Soliman X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
9 Barbara Reich Myrna Keisman Marie Slaven Anita Kessler Y - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
2 Hank Fuld Nathan Fein Alan Zabronsky George Friedland Y - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
11 William Cohen Loretta Westler Muriel Goldfarb Joyce Eisen Y - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 -5.00 37.00 0.50 Red
21 Silicia Debellis Judith Farber Eva Ryan Robert Ryan Y - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
10 Elizabeth Novak Anna Stupak Karen Beinner Florie Goldman Y - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results