Mar 30, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Fast Open Pairs (Open/2000/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Adam Weisz-Margules Sally MacRae A 3 - - 1 - - 173.64 65.77 132.00 305.64 6.15 Gold Scores
3 Marlene Moscoe Andrew Tylman A 4 - - - - - 142.21 53.87 161.00 303.21 4.62 Gold Scores
2 Peter Clark Harry Freedman A - - - 2 - - 150.86 57.14 124.50 275.36 1.84 Red Scores
5 George Popper Dave Malen C - - 3 3 1 1 147.71 55.95 113.50 261.21 1.94 Gold Scores
4 Joseph Seigel Barbara Holmes A - - - - - - 135.93 51.49 119.50 255.43 Scores
6 George Halasi Harvey Kochberg B - - - - - - 116.29 44.05 130.00 246.29 Scores
1 Anna Dosseva Ilko Dossev A - - - - - - 103.71 39.28 125.50 229.21 Scores
8 Darlene Scott Kelly Shields C - - - - - - 85.64 32.44 101.50 187.14 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Fred Lerner Michael Schoenborn A 1 - - - - - 140.64 53.27 175.50 316.14 10.94 Gold Scores
3 Jacob Freeman Martin Zhao C 7 2 1 3 1 1 148.50 56.25 144.50 293.00 3.84 Gold Scores
8 Paul Leonard Sheree-Lynn Katz A - - - 1 - - 156.36 59.23 131.00 287.36 2.63 Gold Scores
4 Sandra Lovering Lynne Beisswenger A - - - 2 - - 154.00 58.33 132.00 286.00 2.41 Red Scores
7 Hazel Wolpert Leslie Bresge A - - - - - - 138.29 52.38 134.00 272.29 0.73 Red Scores
5 Harvey Fogel John Arblaster A - - - - - - 124.14 47.02 142.00 266.14 1.28 Red Scores
2 Dorothy Wagner Marie Chabot C - - 4 - - - 110.00 41.67 131.50 241.50 1.46 Gold Scores
1 Edgar Bromley Peggy Rankin B - - - - - - 84.07 31.84 113.00 197.07 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Tara McCabe Erez Hendelman A 2 - - 2 - - 149.41 56.59 166.50 315.91 8.21 Gold Scores
4 Robert Lees Terry Bradley B 6 1 - 3 1 - 148.15 56.12 147.00 295.15 5.12 Gold Scores
3 John Cook Craig Macintosh A - - - 1 - - 160.29 60.72 123.50 283.79 2.63 Gold Scores
2 Rosemary Miller Bob Saunders B - 5 - - 2 - 136.15 51.57 147.00 283.15 2.55 Gold|Red Scores
1 Peter Zhao Michael Freeman C - - - - - 1 123.77 46.88 116.00 239.77 1.00 Gold Scores
6 Nora Guinane Susan Ridgway C - - - - - - 114.82 43.49 124.00 238.82 Scores
5 Pat Anderson Ken Anderson C - - - - - - 96.63 36.60 116.50 213.13 Scores
8 David Halasi Shirley Galler A - - - - - - 127.52 48.30 127.52 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Charlotte St Amant Michael McMaster A 5 - - 2 - - 153.73 58.23 142.00 295.73 3.65 Gold Scores
3 Michael Kammermayer H Ivan Struminger B 8 3 - - 2 - 137.85 52.22 153.50 291.35 3.55 Gold|Red Scores
7 Percy Harcourt K Dee Glover C - 4 2 3 1 1 147.82 55.99 138.00 285.82 2.59 Gold Scores
4 Andrew Risman Stephen Goldin A - - - - - - 131.10 49.66 116.00 247.10 Scores
1 Korrie-Sue Marshall Eileen Matheson B - - - - - - 126.04 47.74 119.00 245.04 Scores
6 John Bava Edward Morgan C - - - - - - 97.98 37.11 125.00 222.98 0.81 Red Scores
5 Richard Sayers Barbara Tallis B - - - - - - 107.42 40.69 115.00 222.42 Scores
8 Allan Nikkila Gary Westfall A - - - 1 - - 156.47 59.27 156.47 2.63 Gold Scores