Mar 30, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Fast Open Pairs (Open/2000/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Fred Lerner Michael Schoenborn A 1 - - 1 - - 175.50 66.48 175.50 3.65 Gold S - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Marlene Moscoe Andrew Tylman A 3 - - 2 - - 161.00 60.98 161.00 2.56 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Jacob Freeman Martin Zhao C 7 4 1 3 1 1 144.50 54.73 144.50 1.83 Gold|Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Harvey Fogel John Arblaster A 8/9 - - 4 - - 142.00 53.79 142.00 1.28 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Hazel Wolpert Leslie Bresge A 11 - - 5 - - 134.00 50.76 134.00 0.73 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Adam Weisz-Margules Sally MacRae A 12/13 - - 6/7 - - 132.00 50.00 132.00 0.57 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Sandra Lovering Lynne Beisswenger A 12/13 - - 6/7 - - 132.00 50.00 132.00 0.57 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Dorothy Wagner Marie Chabot C 14 6 3 - 2 2 131.50 49.81 131.50 1.06 Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
11 George Halasi Harvey Kochberg B - 7 - - - - 130.00 49.24 130.00 S - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Anna Dosseva Ilko Dossev A - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 125.50 S - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Peter Clark Harry Freedman A - - - - - - 124.50 47.16 124.50 S - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Joseph Seigel Barbara Holmes A - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 119.50 S - 4 - N/S Scores
9 George Popper Dave Malen C - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 113.50 S - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Edgar Bromley Peggy Rankin B - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 113.00 S - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Darlene Scott Kelly Shields C - - - - - - 101.50 38.45 101.50 S - 8 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Tara McCabe Erez Hendelman A 2 - - 1 - - 166.50 63.07 166.50 3.65 Gold T - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Kammermayer H Ivan Struminger B 4 1 - 2 1 - 153.50 58.14 153.50 2.56 Gold|Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Rosemary Miller Bob Saunders B 5/6 2/3 - 3/4 2/3 - 147.00 55.68 147.00 1.56 Red T - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Lees Terry Bradley B 5/6 2/3 - 3/4 2/3 - 147.00 55.68 147.00 1.56 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Charlotte St Amant Michael McMaster A 8/9 - - 5 - - 142.00 53.79 142.00 0.73 Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Percy Harcourt K Dee Glover C 10 5 2 6 4 1 138.00 52.27 138.00 1.15 Gold T - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Paul Leonard Sheree-Lynn Katz A 15 - - - - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 S - 8 - E/W Scores
11 John Bava Edward Morgan C - 8 4 - - 2 125.00 47.35 125.00 0.81 Red T - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Nora Guinane Susan Ridgway C - - 5 - - - 124.00 46.97 124.00 T - 6 - N/S Scores
6 John Cook Craig Macintosh A - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 123.50 T - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Korrie-Sue Marshall Eileen Matheson B - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 119.00 T - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Pat Anderson Ken Anderson C - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 116.50 T - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Andrew Risman Stephen Goldin A - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 116.00 T - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Peter Zhao Michael Freeman C - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 116.00 T - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Richard Sayers Barbara Tallis B - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 115.00 T - 5 - E/W Scores