Mar 28, 2018 - Wednesday 4:00 pm

Open Pairs (Open/2000/750) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paul Selick Jan Stewart A 4 - - 2 - - 441.50 62.89 391.78 833.28 8.49 Gold Scores
3 Peter Clark Harry Freedman A 7 - - 4 - - 418.50 59.62 382.96 801.46 5.03 Gold Scores
9 Ann-Marie Crabbe Lesley Thomson A 12 - - 3 - - 420.50 59.90 361.18 781.68 3.28 Gold Scores
11 David Cohen Hazel Wolpert A 16 - - 10 - - 382.00 54.42 381.95 763.95 2.37 Gold Scores
12 Elaine Calvert Geoffrey Calvert B - - - - - - 317.00 45.16 387.34 704.34 1.47 Gold Scores
6 Denise Stamm Larry Murray B - - - - 7 - 348.00 49.57 350.26 698.26 0.45 Red Scores
2 Paul Martin Gordon Martin C - - - 14 6 3 360.00 51.28 330.45 690.45 0.84 Red Scores
5 Bina Anand Mary Grotell C - - - - - - 308.00 43.87 370.82 678.82 0.78 Red Scores
4 Stephen Cooper Hank Sigal A - - - - - - 322.50 45.94 354.46 676.96 Scores
10 Pat Anderson Ken Anderson C - - - - - - 305.00 43.45 331.75 636.75 Scores
1 Hinda Silber Anita Greenberg B - - - - 9 - 342.70 48.82 291.27 1.20 633.97 0.35 Red Scores
8 Gail Pimm Carol Clements C - - - - - - 278.00 39.60 306.29 584.29 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Keith Heckley J Melvin Norton A 2 - - 1 - - 444.50 63.32 406.47 850.97 15.10 Gold Scores
10 Narayanan Sanker Mohan Prabhu C 10 2 1 7 3 3 392.30 55.88 392.85 -1.20 785.15 6.83 Gold Scores
3 Allan Nikkila Gary Westfall A 17 - - 14 - - 362.50 51.64 399.97 762.47 2.24 Gold Scores
4 William Breedyk Margot Loren C - 6 3 3/4 1/2 1/2 409.00 58.26 336.08 745.08 2.84 Gold Scores
1 Rashid Khan Andy Stark A - - - - - - 326.50 46.51 415.86 742.36 3.28 Gold Scores
8 Susan Ridgway Helen Lerberg C - 9 4 - - - 332.50 47.36 395.33 727.83 2.94 Gold Scores
11 John Cook Gail Deyell A - - - - - - 319.00 45.44 378.70 697.70 1.20 Red Scores
7 Ronald Wilson Frank Welland A - - - - - - 324.50 46.23 358.71 683.21 Scores
2 William Ju Candice Huang C - - - - - - 334.00 47.58 331.32 665.32 Scores
12 Sam Klein David Kroft B - - - - - - 328.50 46.79 335.29 663.79 Scores
5 Howard Sniderman Ruth Naomi Falkenstein C - - - - - - 287.00 40.88 365.18 652.18 0.87 Red Scores
6 Joo-Hee Janicki Lorna Johnson A - - - - - - 320.00 45.58 317.43 637.43 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Alain Chamsi David Lin B 1 1 - 1 1 - 445.00 63.39 419.92 864.92 20.13 Gold Scores
12 Sundaresan Ram Uday Maitra B 11 3 - 7 2 - 415.00 59.12 368.12 783.12 5.12 Gold Scores
9 Avinash Saxena Andrzej Niewiadomski A 14 - - 12 - - 368.50 52.49 401.75 770.25 2.68 Gold Scores
11 Sandra Williams Terrence Rego A 18 - - 6 - - 417.00 59.40 342.54 759.54 2.12 Gold Scores
3 Mary Eliza Jacob Shelagh Paulsson A - - - - - - 354.50 50.50 386.04 740.54 1.51 Red Scores
1 John Vandergrift Elisabeth Van Roon C - 11 5 13 5 2 367.00 52.28 357.01 724.01 1.68 Gold Scores
8 Denise Donovan Susan Sillery C - - - - - - 329.00 46.87 339.17 668.17 Scores
10 Max Cheng Cindy Zhang He C - - - 9 3 1 396.00 56.41 271.52 667.52 1.68 Gold Scores
6 Roy Hood Ann Joyce B - - - - - - 302.50 43.09 332.00 634.50 Scores
5 Peter Hess Hilton Greenberg C - - - - 8 4 345.00 49.15 279.42 624.42 0.59 Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Burton Merrill Burton B - - - - - - 310.50 44.23 251.66 562.16 Scores
2 Jed Drew Maria Deaves B - - - - - - 276.50 39.39 241.66 518.16 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jacob Freeman Paul Janicki A 3 - - 5 - - 405.00 57.69 439.07 844.07 11.32 Gold Scores
7 Rob Avery George Knight A 9 - - 11/12 - - 375.50 53.49 418.27 793.77 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
10 Suzanne Kosky Maria Bodi B - 7 - 8/9 4 - 388.50 55.34 350.17 738.67 2.28 Gold Scores
3 Adam Weisz-Margules Sally MacRae A - - - - - - 342.50 48.79 378.11 720.61 1.09 Red Scores
8 Jenny Mercer Rosemary Klotz C - - - 13 7 4 364.00 51.85 340.26 704.26 0.82 Red Scores
5 Lise Sklar Bonnie Gluck C - - - - - - 335.50 47.79 350.64 686.14 0.37 Red Scores
6 Terry Bradley Robert Panchuk B - - - 11/12 6 - 375.50 53.49 299.80 675.30 0.91 Red Scores
12 Terry Du Kole Meng A - - - - - - 339.50 48.36 333.63 673.13 Scores
9 Terry Demers Paddy Allan A - - - - - - 298.50 42.52 332.81 631.31 Scores
4 Judy McNeilly Ragi El-Hoss B - - - - - - 270.00 38.46 357.45 627.45 0.39 Red Scores
1 Alison Burkett Lisa Hebert B - - - - - - 307.50 43.80 314.16 621.66 Scores
2 Lucile Caron Anne Marie Caron-Reaume C - - - - - - 295.50 42.09 244.41 539.91 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Lino D'Souza Richard Chan A 6 - - 8 - - 401.00 57.12 410.77 811.77 5.75 Gold Scores
7 Mike Fernane Phyllis Jones A 13 - - 5 - - 418.00 59.54 361.70 779.70 2.88 Gold Scores
9 Naveed Ather Peter Deluca A - - - - - - 338.00 48.15 409.31 747.31 1.74 Red Scores
4 Joan Gitelman Cathy Tile B - 10 - 11 4 - 369.50 52.64 357.98 727.48 1.65 Gold Scores
6 George Popper Patrick Thompson C - - 6 - - 5 330.50 47.08 387.50 718.00 2.40 Gold|Red Scores
3 F Ruth Tate J Howard Tate A - - - - - - 358.50 51.07 337.89 696.39 Scores
1 Thomas Revesz Michael Bilon C - - - - - - 316.50 45.09 377.64 694.14 1.03 Red Scores
11 Jack Windecker Mark Clennett B - - - - - - 315.50 44.94 344.08 659.58 Scores
8 Gisele Krattiger Mary Wong C - - - - - - 317.00 45.16 305.08 622.08 Scores
5 Mohammed Nulla Mike Cormier B - - - - - - 267.50 38.11 340.74 608.24 Scores
2 Darlene Scott Kelly Shields C - - - - - - 322.00 45.87 261.60 583.60 Scores
12 Ken Collins Stephen Goldin A - - - - - - 313.00 44.59 313.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Daniel Lavee Shirley Tartick A 5 - - 6 - - 397.50 56.62 425.37 822.87 8.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Harvey Fogel John Arblaster A 8 - - 2 - - 419.50 59.76 375.85 795.35 5.60 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joanne Heller Louise Kremeris C 15 4 2 3/4 1/2 1/2 409.00 58.26 360.67 769.67 3.84 Gold Scores
1 Medhat Fawzy Manmohan Bhavra B - 5 - 10 5 - 385.00 54.84 361.36 746.36 3.03 Gold Scores
11 Lynda Marks Allen Weinrib A - - - 8/9 - - 388.50 55.34 346.75 735.25 1.15 Red Scores
4 Eileen Grady Bruce Hunter Reid B - 8 - - - - 339.00 48.29 393.68 732.68 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
5 Chris Pengelly William Graves C - - - - - - 310.50 44.23 374.01 684.51 1.18 Red Scores
9 Eva Upper Wendy Dooley A - - - - - - 345.00 49.15 322.93 667.93 Scores
2 John Bava Edward Morgan C - - - - 8 5 349.50 49.79 304.28 653.78 0.37 Red Scores
10 Jessie Riley R Riley C - - - - - - 342.00 48.72 310.06 652.06 Scores
6 Steve McGrahan Laura Scott B - - - - - - 336.00 47.86 307.76 643.76 Scores
12 Mary Lovrics Barbara Murray B - - - - - - 335.50 47.79 300.77 636.27 Scores