Apr 01, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted Swiss (Open/5000) Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.79 Gold 1 166.00 Eiji KujiraiNorth York, ON James PriebeMississauga, ON David LindopToronto, ON Doug BaxterToronto, ON
23.09 Gold 2 1 149.00 Doug BarnesCaledon, ON Elizabeth BarnesBracebridge, ON John McWhinnieHillsburgh, ON Mike FernaneBrampton, ON
17.32 Gold 3 2 143.00 Wayne RuttanScarborough, ON Joyce RuttanScarborough, ON Sudhir PatwardhanEtobicoke, ON Steve OverholtEtobicoke, ON
12.99 Gold 4 3 140.00 Lino D'SouzaBurlington, ON Terrence RegoMississauga, ON Gabriel TatarNorth York, ON Dorin TomaMississauga, ON
9.53 Gold 5/6 133.00 David ColbertEtobicoke, ON Michael KennyAurora, ON Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON
9.53 Gold 5/6 4 133.00 Saleh FetouhBuffalo, NY Debbie BennettBrighton, ON Bill MilgramToronto, ON Leah MilgramToronto, ON
7.70 Gold 7 126.00 Joan MillensKingston, NY Shan HuangMelbourne, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Jianfeng LuoNorth York, ON
6.84 Gold 8 5 124.00 Mike Xiao-Fang XueMarkham, ON Terry DuNorth York, ON Kole MengRichmond Hill, ON Peter WongNorth York, ON
4.95 Gold 6/7 123.00 Rashid KhanYork, ON Vera CarpenterYork, ON Andrei ProdanMississauga, ON Adrian BarnaEtobicoke, ON
4.95 Gold 6/7 123.00 Mark CaplanToronto, ON David CaplanToronto, ON Hazel WolpertThornhill, ON Darren WolpertToronto, ON Stephen MackayMarkham, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
8 Eiji Kujirai James Priebe David Lindop Doug Baxter A 1 - - - - - 166.00 0.00 166.00 30.79 Gold
10 Doug Barnes Elizabeth Barnes John McWhinnie Mike Fernane X 2 1 - - - - 149.00 0.00 149.00 23.09 Gold
13 Wayne Ruttan Joyce Ruttan Sudhir Patwardhan Steve Overholt X 3 2 - - - - 143.00 0.00 143.00 17.32 Gold
11 Lino D'Souza Terrence Rego Gabriel Tatar Dorin Toma X 4 3 - - - - 140.00 0.00 140.00 12.99 Gold
31 Saleh Fetouh Debbie Bennett Bill Milgram Leah Milgram X 5/6 4 - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 9.53 Gold
27 David Colbert Michael Kenny Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg A 5/6 - - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 9.53 Gold
29 Joan Millens Shan Huang Kevin Dwyer Kevin Bathurst Jianfeng Luo A 7 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 7.70 Gold
23 Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Terry Du Kole Meng Peter Wong X 8 5 - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 6.84 Gold
4 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter Andrei Prodan Adrian Barna X - 6/7 - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 4.95 Gold
25 Mark Caplan David Caplan Hazel Wolpert Darren Wolpert Stephen Mackay X - 6/7 - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 4.95 Gold
17 Qing Ping Yu Andrew Zheng Joe Wong Edmund Fok X - - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 1.76 Red
22 David Cohen Aleksandar Vujic Ken Collins Miroslav Kovacevic X - - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 1.76 Red
5 Daniel Lavee Shirley Tartick John Dong Martin Zhao X - - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 1.32 Red
19 Doug Andrews J Melvin Norton Doug Bennion Lesley Thomson X - - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 1.54 Red
21 Andrew Risman Stephen Goldin August Costanzo William Lindgren X - - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 1.32 Red
18 Wendy Dooley Keith Heckley Andrew Firko Gary Westfall A - - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 1.54 Red
2 Susan Cooper Zelig Rubenstein Rob Avery George Knight X - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 1.76 Red
6 Debbie Feldman Christopher Cowan Ina Demme Bill Kertes X - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.76 Red
3 Edward Xu Yan Wang Richard Chan Ray Jotcham A - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.32 Red
16 Paul O'Hara Roisin O'Hara Martin Hunter William Koski A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.10 Red
30 John Ren Gene Li Zheng Zhang Yuan Chen X - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.32 Red
28 Yan Qing Gao Xiaolong Jiang Ammy Chen David Zhang X - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.54 Red
9 Marlene Moscoe Francine Walderman Evelyn Sinukoff Gail Wilks X - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.32 Red
32 Stan Fong Margot Loren William Breedyk Ross Driedger X - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.32 Red
24 Bing Le Jacob Freeman Bob Zeller Craig Symington X - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.88 Red
1 Diana Dahdouh Saad Dahdouh Anna Dosseva Ilko Dossev X - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.88 Red
7 Yong (Eric) Yan Devin Zhang Jim Wu Lisa Chen X - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.88 Red
14 John Rayner Joan Eaton Nader Hanna Jill Thompson A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.10 Red
15 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Linda Gottlieb Adam Weisz-Margules X - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.10 Red
26 Cindy Zhang He Max Cheng Jasmine Xiong Darwin Li X - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.88 Red
20 David McCrady Frances McCrady Lynda Marks Jean Dilcock X - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.88 Red
12 Craig Macintosh John Cook Jan Stewart Paul Selick X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.66 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results