Apr 20, 2018 - Friday 7:00 pm

Mt. LeConte Stratified Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Alice Milborn Marsha Callahan C 8 2 1 1 1 1 446.35 58.12 446.35 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
12 Martin Kumer Susan Israelson B - 4 - 2 2 - 441.95 57.55 441.95 2.56 Red Scores
7 George Wood Maureen Connolly B - 5 - 3 3 - 441.35 57.47 441.35 1.92 Red Scores
8 Teri Smoot Mary Ose A - - - 4 - - 430.95 56.11 430.95 0.90 Red Scores
10 Chris Cookson Barbara Schultz B - - - 5 - - 405.55 52.81 405.55 0.51 Red Scores
9 John Bromberg Beth Bromberg A - - - - - - 393.95 51.30 393.95 Scores
6 John Neumann Everett Halsall B - - - - - - 390.95 50.90 390.95 Scores
11 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A - - - - - - 386.90 50.38 386.90 Scores
2 Alex Gammie Joyce Gammie C - - - - - - 343.50 44.73 343.50 Scores
4 Dale Grady Val Grady B - - - - - - 342.70 44.62 342.70 Scores
1 Karen Nunn Sheryl Alexander B - - - - - - 312.40 40.68 312.40 Scores
3 Joy McKenzie-Smith Derald Keetch A - - - - - - 291.90 38.01 291.90 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 J F Lowenstein Beth Todd B - 3 - 1 1 - 445.05 57.95 445.05 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
6 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - 2 - - 441.00 57.42 441.00 1.80 Red Scores
4 Scott Rappard Anne Mahoney B - - - 3 2 - 435.25 56.67 435.25 1.46 Red Scores
5 Jacques Lafrance Marcel Soucy C - - 3 4 3 1 432.05 56.26 432.05 1.46 Red Scores
8 Helen Johnston Darla Petersen A - - - 5 - - 421.85 54.93 421.85 0.51 Red Scores
10 Marian Wilson Bob Dillman B - - - - 4 - 415.65 54.12 415.65 0.73 Red Scores
3 Joan Webb Keith Harrison A - - - - - - 378.85 49.33 378.85 Scores
12 Richard Valpey Narayanan Sanker C - - - - - - 361.40 47.06 361.40 Scores
2 Leone Garrett Constance Johnston C - - - - - - 356.90 46.47 356.90 Scores
11 George Hall Doris Pennala B - - - - - - 318.50 41.47 318.50 Scores
1 Nancy Blasingame Jane McCoy B - - - - - - 309.45 40.29 309.45 Scores
9 Tommy Latham Clifford Kent Jr B - - - - - - 271.60 35.36 271.60 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A 1 - - 1 - - 493.30 64.23 493.30 8.72 Gold|Red Scores
10 Glenda Hart Carolyn Leaf B 6 1 - 2 1 - 449.45 58.52 449.45 6.07 Red Scores
3 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell A - - - 3 - - 440.75 57.39 440.75 1.29 Red Scores
9 Lee Stimson Sarah Price A - - - 4 - - 425.70 55.43 425.70 0.90 Red Scores
7 John Rosson Jr Michael T Pierce B - - - 5 2 - 424.75 55.31 424.75 1.38 Red Scores
8 Anita Carlson Kathy Boliek B - - - - 3 - 406.90 52.98 406.90 0.99 Red Scores
6 Melissa Price Rose Berman A - - - - - - 373.20 48.59 373.20 Scores
4 Jane Wininger Marjorie Smink B - - - - - - 360.30 46.91 360.30 Scores
1 Darlene Selz Bryan Selz B - - - - - - 357.10 46.50 357.10 Scores
2 Janis Gimbrone Lee Monnin C - - - - - 1 330.40 43.02 330.40 1.00 Red Scores
12 Margaret Needham Jerry Johnson C - - - - - - 324.10 42.20 324.10 Scores
5 Thomas Byrne Richard Loew C - - - - - - 311.50 40.56 311.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jim Johnsen Harriet Smith A 4 - - 1 - - 461.20 60.05 461.20 3.68 Gold|Red Scores
8 Charles Hilding Chris Nicholson B - - - 2 1 - 407.30 53.03 407.30 1.86 Red Scores
10 Patti Martin Nancy Motes A - - - 3 - - 407.25 53.03 407.25 1.29 Red Scores
5 Lee Dowell Jr T Ted Jarrell C - - 5 4 2 1 389.90 50.77 389.90 1.30 Red Scores
6 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines A - - - 5 - - 386.25 50.29 386.25 0.51 Red Scores
4 Ed Turner Kathleen Dwyer B - - - - 3 - 380.90 49.60 380.90 0.93 Red Scores
12 Paul Lord Michel Dore' B - - - - - - 380.15 49.50 380.15 Scores
7 George Spine Jr Beverly Ann Spine B - - - - - - 377.00 49.09 377.00 Scores
9 Richard Chase John Glynn A - - - - - - 367.25 47.82 367.25 Scores
3 Margaret Timpe Barbara Grzegorzewski A - - - - - - 366.45 47.71 366.45 Scores
2 Jill Thomas Barbara Miller C - - - - - - 335.30 43.66 335.30 Scores
1 Diane Schafer Helen Van Amburg B - - - - - - 259.60 33.80 259.60 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Morris Kay Enfield A 2 - - 1 - - 476.95 62.10 476.95 6.54 Gold|Red Scores
3 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A 5 - - 2 - - 457.20 59.53 457.20 2.76 Red Scores
8 Nicholas Frost Carroll Frogge A 7 - - 3 - - 449.30 58.50 449.30 1.55 Red Scores
7 Lakshmi Vora Larry Lewis B - - - 4 1 - 421.40 54.87 421.40 1.75 Red Scores
4 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - 5 2 - 409.85 53.37 409.85 1.23 Red Scores
6 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - - - - 402.80 52.45 402.80 Scores
11 Judy Huffman Sheila Bello A - - - - - - 380.15 49.50 380.15 Scores
2 Odis Thomas Robert Larson C - - - - - 1 377.20 49.11 377.20 0.92 Red Scores
9 Clay Young Mym Young A - - - - - - 370.25 48.21 370.25 Scores
1 Len Block Linda Block B - - - - - - 279.65 36.41 279.65 Scores
10 Scott Riley Craig Nelsen C - - - - - - 255.95 33.33 255.95 Scores
12 Shirley Carroll Robert Plautz B - - - - - - 217.40 28.31 217.40 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Price Donald Berman A 3 - - 1 - - 463.95 60.41 463.95 4.91 Gold|Red Scores
12 John Grossmann Keith Schwols B - 6 - 2 1 - 441.20 57.45 441.20 1.80 Red Scores
2 Michael Koppenhafer Daniel Koppenhafer C - 7 2 3 2 1 436.70 56.86 436.70 1.95 Red Scores
4 Peter Galbraith Maudine Frisby B - - - 4 - - 414.30 53.95 414.30 0.90 Red Scores
11 Matthew Morgan David Birnbaum A - - - 5 - - 409.75 53.35 409.75 0.51 Red Scores
5 Ruth Bruner Lisa Decarlo C - - 4 - - - 394.75 51.40 394.75 1.10 Red Scores
1 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett B - - - - - - 389.05 50.66 389.05 Scores
7 Paul Moss R Blaine Mullins B - - - - - - 381.05 49.62 381.05 Scores
10 Nancy Colter George Russell A - - - - - - 377.25 49.12 377.25 Scores
3 James Crouse John Hackett A - - - - - - 365.05 47.53 365.05 Scores
8 Jaime Villanueva Gregory Vernon A - - - - - - 359.80 46.85 359.80 Scores
6 Jay Gibson Martha Young A - - - - - - 285.05 37.12 285.05 Scores